In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Baniyas Square Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Baniyas Square Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Baniyas Square Metro Station, from the friendly Eureka Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Reservations for hotels close to Baniyas Square Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Dubai hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Baniyas Square Metro Station.

Baniyas Square Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Baniyas Square Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sandras Inn
Sandras Inn
Hotel Area: Deira

Near to metro, lively area, very...

Grainan, Philippines January 2, 2016

0.03 Km.

Situated in Deira, Sandras Inn is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Baniyas Square, Al Manal Center, Souk Al Bahar.

Sandras Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Sandras Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Sandras Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Phoenicia Hotel
Phoenicia Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Nice food. V. good location. nice...

Ali, Bahrain August 29, 2015

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Dubai, Phoenicia Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Baniyas Square, Al Manal Center, Souk Al Bahar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Phoenicia Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
White Fort Hotel
White Fort Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

value for money, ambience and...

R, India February 20, 2016

0.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than White Fort Hotel. Set 3.50 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At White Fort Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 96 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. White Fort Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Dubai.
Landmark Plaza Hotel
Landmark Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, polite staff, clean,...

Abubakar, United Kingdom March 10, 2016

0.04 Km.

Landmark Plaza Hotel is a popular 3-star hotel located in Nasser Square in the center of Dubai's commercial and business district. The hotel offers affordable, well-appointed rooms, complimented by modern amenities and prompt, courteous service. Ideally located for the business visitor to Dubai, the hotel also features a well-equipped business center, staffed by a dedicated team of professionals on hand to assist in any way possible. For those visiting The Emirates on leisure, Dubai has a long list of attractions - many of them unique to the city and not to be missed. Browse for exquisite, handcrafted jewelry at the Gold Souk, or step back in time at the Spice Souk, where locals trade all manners of exotic herbs and spices, including the much sought after saffron threads. The nearby district of Deira is home to the largest shopping center in the Middle East, and for those on a shopping holiday, this is the place to head for.
Royal Mark Hotel Apartment
Royal Mark Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.05 Km.

Renovated in , the Royal Mark Hotel Apartment guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Mark Hotel Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, separate living room which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Mark Hotel Apartment.
Flora Hotel Apartments
Flora Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Rooom size, cleanliness,...

Dimuthu, Oman November 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Flora Hotel Apartments is a luxurious hotel, conveniently located in the heart of Dubai's commercial district, Baniyas Square. The property offers a choice of well-appointed studio apartments featuring contemporary furnishings, well-equipped kitchens, and state-of-the-art amenities. The apartment-styled accommodation is a welcome alternative to the many inner-city hotels and is a popular choice amongst those requiring quality lodging for more than just a couple of nights. Fine recreational facilities are also available, including a modern fitness center, a spa, a sauna, and a jacuzzi. For those visiting Dubai on leisure, the list of attractions is long and varied, from the magnificent Gold Souk and international shopping malls to the wonderful architecture of the Bastakiya district, where visitors can step back in time for a peak at traditional Dubai residences and the imposing wind towers that line the Dubai Creek.
Central Paris Hotel
Central Paris Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Central Paris Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Dubai. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Central Paris Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, daily housekeeping, fax machine are just a few of the facilities that set Central Paris Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 41 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as carpeting, towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Central Paris Hotel.
Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square
Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square
Hotel Area: Deira

Tasty break fast, best location in...

Asad, Pakistan February 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Hyatt Place Dubai Baniyas Square is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Mount Royal Hotel
Mount Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Mount Royal Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Dubai. The hotel lies 2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Al Manal Center, Souk Al Bahar, Naif Souq Market.

At Mount Royal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Mount Royal Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Mount Royal Hotel your home away from home.
Landmark Hotel
Landmark Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location. Buffet Breakfast was Ok,...

Shahzad, Pakistan March 18, 2016

0.12 Km.

Blending classic colors and modern architecture, the Landmark Hotel distinguishes itself from its surrounding. This 3-star hotel is located at Al Nasser Square, near the central business district. Also located a short drive away is the World Trade Center. Each of the 168 rooms are modernly furnished and feature space-saving bathrooms. Guests will be sure to have their appetites appeased at The Palms Coffee Shop and the Chinese room which together provide Western and Chinese fare. Guests will appreciate the gym facilities and the outdoor swimming pool which features an artistic shape.
Carlton Tower Hotel
Carlton Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location, generous...

Annalisa, Italy March 10, 2016

0.12 Km.

The first international standard, 4-star hotel to grace the shores of Deira Creek, Carlton Tower Hotel was inaugurated by the late HH Sheikh Rashid Bin Saeed Al Maktoum in 1977. Since then, the Carlton Tower Hotel has been providing visitors to Dubai luxurious hospitality and delicious cuisine for over 30 years. The spacious rooms and suites, matched by modern amenities, make for a comfortable, relaxing stay in the heart of the city. Just 10 minutes away from Dubai International Airport and within easy reach of the commercial and business district, this well-appointed hotel has been a popular choice with business visitors and tourists right from the beginning. Famous throughout the city for its multi-national restaurants serving up the best of authentic Greek, Lebanese, Indian, Russian, and continental cuisine, guests will be spoilt for choice come meal time with a superb menu complimented by an extensive and reasonably priced wine list. Whatever the reason for your stay, Carlton Tower Hotel will make it a good one.
Riviera Hotel
Riviera Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

room overlooking thre Creek,...

Jack, Canada October 30, 2015

0.13 Km.

Located on the famous Creek Road, business and leisure travelers are provided with a convenient and central location. Riviera Hotel is within close proximity to Dubai International Airport and the Exhibition Center. Guests staying here will enjoy the many souks, restaurants, and other entertainment venues within walking distance of the hotel. Wake up to a delicious breakfast buffet from the Al Dana Restaurant, and later, enjoy one of the many themed dinners from the Hana Restaurant. The business center is fully equipped with gadgets and services to accommodate most corporate meetings and functions. The car rental services make for an easy time exploring the city. Baby sitting services, parking facilities, and laundry services are also offered for a convenient and hassle-free stay at the Riviera Hotel. To continue with your reservation, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Tara Hotel
Tara Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Tara Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tara Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide locker, fax machine, towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tara Hotel.
Rafee Hotel
Rafee Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Price, cleanliness, optional...

Amr, United Kingdom August 5, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Rafee Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 5km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rafee Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as a 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The 215 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Comforts such as towels, a mirror, linens, and wireless internet access are available in selected rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool and massages are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Rafee Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
City King Hotel
City King Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

very friendly and coperative...

Danish, Pakistan November 13, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in 2000, City King Hotel is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.30 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Souk Al Bahar, Emirates Golf club, Baniyas Square.

At City King Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City King Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Mark Inn Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

Cleanliness is a must to them....

Fabrizio, Oman December 19, 2015

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dubai, Mark Inn Hotel Deira is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Emirates Golf club, Meydan Racecourse, Souk Al Bahar.

The facilities and services provided by Mark Inn Hotel Deira ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mark Inn Hotel Deira hits the spot in many ways.
Fal Hotel- Deira
Fal Hotel- Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fal Hotel- Deira is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fal Hotel- Deira is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fal Hotel- Deira is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prime Hotel
Prime Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location ,Value of Money ,Friendly...

Zeeshan, Pakistan June 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Deira, Prime Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Dubai. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Prime Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, fax machine, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Prime Hotel.
Al Khaleej Hotel
Al Khaleej Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located at the heart of Deira, Al Khaleej Hotel's standards of comfort and service have earned it the reputation as the business person's home. Situated in Nasser Sqaure and overlooking the Creek Bazae, Al Khaleej Hotel is just a 10-minute drive from the airport and close to the city's main commercial, shopping, and leisure attractions. The world-famous Gold and Spice Souks are also an easy walk away. All 105 rooms are complete with private balconies that have great views over the city or creek and are comfortably furnished with essential modern conveniences like Satellite TVs and internet access. The hotel has several restaurants which range from a casual pizzeria through to the popular Creek Restaurant which serves modern Asian cuisine.
Royal Prince Hotel
Royal Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.22 Km.

Royal Prince Hotel, located in Deira, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.00 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Deira Covered Souq, Al Manal Center, Naif Souq Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk.

Royal Prince Hotel is home to 58 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Royal Prince Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01