or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bank-Monument Railway Station

Bank-Monument Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the YHA London St Pauls Hostel or the Holborn by onefinestay, many hotels are available for you near Bank-Monument Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Bank-Monument Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bank-Monument Railway Station.

Bank-Monument Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bank-Monument Railway Station

nearest hotel
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Smart City Apartments Cannon Street
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smart City Apartments Cannon Street is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart City Apartments Cannon Street, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, laundry service, tours, car hire, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Smart City Apartments Cannon Street your home away from home.
Threadneedles
Threadneedles
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.12 Km.

With sophisticated accommodations on offer in a prime location in central London, the 5-star Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a charm. Formerly a Victorian banking hall, the hotel offers a perfect blend of past and present. Customer satisfaction is ensured with a beautiful nineteenth century stained glass dome as well as a stylish mix of warm textures and tones all over. All things considered, the Threadneedles Boutique Hotel is a great place from which to experience everything London has to offer.
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Leadenhall Market, St Mary Woolnoth, London Underwriting Centre.

Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, business center, laundry service, executive floor, shops.

The hotel features 203 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, desk, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Club Quarters Gracechurch Hotel.
City of London by onefinestay
City of London by onefinestay
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.16 Km.

The fashionable City of London by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around the financial district. Within easy reach are St. Paul’s Cathedral, Barbican, and the Museum of London.

onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels.

Shops, bars, and restaurants can be found around the City, and you can browse vintage stalls in the trendy Spitalfields Market. The City’s striking architecture, including the Lloyd’s Building, the Gherkin, and the Walkie Talkie are within a short walk. Tube stations nearby include St Paul's, Farringdon, Moorgate, and Barbican.
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. shower, dishwasher, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Suffolk Lane by Bridge Street Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Apex London Wall Hotel
Apex London Wall Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Centrally located, comfortable,...

Tze, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Apex London Wall Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Bank of England Museum, Guildhall Art Gallery & Roman London Amphitheatre, St Lawrence Jewry.

At Apex London Wall Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, business center.

Apex London Wall Hotel is home to 89 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, desk, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apex London Wall Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City
Hotel Area: The City

Easy access to subway and The...

Jason, Hong Kong June 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Mary-le-Bow, St Stephen Walbrook, Southwark Bridge are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, microwave, separate dining area, television, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marlin Apartments Queen Street - The City is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Monument Street Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

close by. private. no service...

Graham, United Kingdom May 9, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Monument Street Serviced Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Monument, London Underwriting Centre, Leadenhall Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Monument Street Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Monument Street Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Monument One Apartments
Monument One Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.37 Km.

Situated in The City, Monument One Apartments is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monument One Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt
Hotel Area: The City

Staff are very nice, comfortable...

Chi, Hong Kong February 10, 2014

0.39 Km.

Occupying a Victorian building which dates back to 1884, Hyatt’s Andaz Liverpool Street Hotel is located in the heart of London, just around the corner from a treasure-trove of tourist attractions such as the Tower Bridge, Tower of London, Saint Paul’s Cathedral and Spitalfields Markets. This marvelous accommodation features 267 newly refurbished guest rooms, each containing essential mod cons such as wireless Internet access, local landline and non-alcoholic mini-bar. All in all, Andaz Liverpool Street London - A concept by Hyatt is an ideal place of stay.
Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

location, overall clean room,...

Shengnan, China September 7, 2014

0.41 Km.

Ideally situated in the center of London, this award-winning hotel features elegant decor and an inviting atmosphere. Each room allows guest to feel at ease due to its stylish decor. The bathrooms in each room are large and feature premium furnishings, guaranteeing a refreshing shower. The Addendum Restaurant features gourmet cuisine that will be sure to please all its diners, while the Addendum Gastro Bar is a chill environment to have your favorite drink. The staff will help guests plan meetings and events down to the last detail. The hotel offers the state-of-the-art facilities, enabling guests to enjoy a high level of quality, comfort, and service. A perfect location along with a great service makes Apex City of London Hotel a great choice when traveling to London for business or leisure.
South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Staff, room and lovely bar on the...

Jason, United Kingdom October 27, 2013

0.42 Km.

Located in the heart of London’s city district, this hotel is just minutes from Liverpool Street station. South Place Hotel is close to the main financial institutions and has easy access to the West End. Featured are the hotel’s bars, a stunning rooftop terrace, and a secret garden on the first floor within the atrium with a specially commissioned sculpture by Grace and Webb. The meeting and dining rooms are named after classic spies and secret agents, Purdey-Steed-Peel-Solo and Kuriyakin, combining functionality and ergonomics with comfort and style. There is also a games room, le Chiffre, which guests can use as their very own private club. The guestrooms at South Place Hotel have Wi-Fi access and offer superb facilities such as large bathtubs, power showers, fine Josephine home cotton bed linens, Bang & Olufsen TVs, large writing desks, amenities by perfumer James Heeley, and art by London-based artists.
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Good location, great view from Sky...

Jacob, United States September 7, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in the heart of London, this hotel ensures guests a stress-free stay with its warm service, contemporary comfort, and the very latest technology. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London is within easy reach of the city’s most iconic tourist destinations and financial hubs. Guests can have a workout at the 24-hour fitness center, relax over a drink at the rooftop Skylounge, or dine at the acclaimed City Café restaurant with a menu featuring fresh seasonal produce. There are also 10 flexible function spaces and a dedicated events team, making DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel London - Tower of London a great meeting venue. All guestrooms even feature an iMac entertainment system.
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Grange St. Paul's Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Great food, friendly staff and...

Ryan, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.48 Km.

Perfectly located in the heart of London’s financial district, yet moments away from the myriad delights of the renowned West End, the Grange St. Paul's Hotel provides a perfect venue for any visit to the capital. This 6-story, 5-star hotel boasts 433 well-designed guest rooms, and to make your stay comfortable, all rooms feature a non-smoking policy, air-conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, and desk. Other features at the hotel include 24-hour room service, an elevator, bar, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and a restaurant. Everything Grange St. Paul's Hotel does is centered on the guests' experience, ensuring the ultimate in comfort and relaxation.
Novotel London Tower Bridge
Novotel London Tower Bridge
Hotel Area: The City

can accommodate family with young...

Wanda, Hong Kong August 9, 2014

0.48 Km.

The Novotel London Tower Bridge effortlessly merges stately architecture with polished hospitality. As it is located in the center of London across from the Tower of London and near the Tower Bridge and St Pauls Cathedral, many of London's attractions which including Green Park and Buckingham Palace can be easily reached. This upscale hotel offers 6 meeting rooms, each of which have WiFi internet access, making them ideal for tourists and business travelers alike. The guestrooms come in standard and superior sizes and are luxuriously furnished. Guests should be sure to have a meal at the Garden Brasserie restaurant which offers a variety of international fare or have a drink at Pepys Bar.
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Abbotts Chambers Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

Located in the center of London’s financial district, Abbotts Chambers Apartments is directly across from Liverpool Street Station. There are many bars, restaurants, cafés, and shopping nearby, and with the tube and most local buses running down the busy streets at your doorstep, Abbotts Chambers is the most desirably located serviced apartment in the area. Entering off the bustling Bishopsgate street, guests are welcomed by an old-world charm. Up a short flight of stairs leads to a gated elevator which will whisk you up to a modern flat. The charm has been maintained throughout, however, so that one can truly settle in, relax, and call Abbotts Chambers Apartments their home away from home.
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: The City

Cleaners were thorough, Location...

Lexie, United Kingdom June 18, 2014

0.49 Km.

This business class hotel, situated on Bishopsgate Liverpool Street, is located in the financial district of London. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of tourist attractions such as the West End, River Thames, Broadgate, Leadenhall Market, Petticoat Lane, and the famous Hoxton and Shoreditch Districts. The 49 stylish rooms are immaculate with a distinctive English countryside theme that provides a sanctuary from the surrounding city. Each of the rooms is equipped with personal kitchens. The 196 Bishopsgate Serviced Apartment is the perfect property for travelers that want a convenient location and fully self-contained accommodation.
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London
Hotel Area: The City

Easy go , nearly the underground...

Tsze, Hong Kong July 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, business, sightseeing area of London city, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Cheval Three Quays at the Tower of London.
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Bishopsgate and City of London by Club Living
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.5 Km.

These stylish apartments are very conveniently placed in central locations around the City of London and Tower Bridge. London’s most interesting shops, bars, and restaurants are at your doorstep at all properties. Iconic landmarks including Tower Bridge, St Paul's Cathedral, Spitalfields Market, and the Bank of England are a short walk away. Public transport is close by with Liverpool St., St Paul’s, Farringdon, Barbican, or Tower Hill Tube Stations a short walk away. Access by train from London’s airports is quick and easy. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Grange City Hotel
Grange City Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.51 Km.

Set in the heart of London, this spectacular 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the best the city has to offer. Sit back and relax in one of the hotel's 307 guestrooms, all designed with the guests’ comfort in mind. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature non-smoking rooms, air-conditioning, bathrobes, daily newspaper, desk, and panoramic views over the city. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including 24 hour room service, elevator, coffee shop, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, and a business center. A spa, indoor pool, Jacuzzi, gym, and sauna are on-site for your enjoyment. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Grange City Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01