In and around Paris

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station

Places such as Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hipotel Paris Sacre Coeur Olympiades and Hippodrome.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Paris city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Barbès Rochechouart Metro Station

nearest hotel
Jacobs Inn Hostels
Jacobs Inn Hostels
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.01 Km.

Well-positioned in 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Jacobs Inn Hostels is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as boats, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Jacobs Inn Hostels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jacobs Inn Hostel
Jacobs Inn Hostel
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

The staffs there are awesome...

Izabella, 0 August 28, 2016

0.01 Km.

Located opposite the Barbes Rochechouart Metro station, the Jacobs Inn Hostel is just a 5-minute walk from Gare du Nord in Paris. It offers accommodation with free Wi-Fi internet access. The Jacobs Inn Hostel provides a 24-hour reception and a vending machine. Breakfast is served daily and and guests have access to a communal kitchen and a private terrace. The Hostel is a 10-minute walk from the Sacre-Coeur and Moulin Rouge in the Montmartre district. It is just a short Metro ride from the Nortre-Dame Cathedral and the Latin Quarter.
Nation Montmartre Hotel
Nation Montmartre Hotel
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Nation Montmartre Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Goutte d'Or, Quartier La Goutte d'Or, Sakina.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nation Montmartre Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bervic Hotel
Bervic Hotel
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.07 Km.

Perfect for travelers on a budget, Bervic Hotel is an affordable accommodation located in the 18th district of Paris, a mere 5 minutes walk from the arty Montmarte. Surrounded by the city’s famous attractions such as Sacre Coeur, Moulin Rouge and the metro station Barbes Rocheechouart, the hotel makes a great base from which to explore the city. The rooms are compact and basic with Wi-Fi Internet access, suitable for young travelers and backpackers. The hotel also has a common lounge area where guests can relax or socialize. Given its location, inexpensive restaurants and cafes and be easily found.
Montmartre Faubourg Apartment
Montmartre Faubourg Apartment
Hotel Area: 10th - Gare du Nord

 

0.07 Km.

Friendly Rentals Montmartre Faubourg Apartment is a 1-bedroom apartment located in Paris, on the ground floor of an inner courtyard. Free WiFi access is available and the accommodation is 700 metres from the Sacré-Coeur Basilica. The contemporary apartment is decorated in white tones and features a living room with a flat-screen TV and a seating area. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower, a hairdryer and free toiletries. You can prepare meals using the apartment’s kitchenette, which is equipped with a microwave, coffee machine and a refrigerator. Barbès – Rochechouart Metro Station (Lines 4 and 2) is located 50 metres from the apartment and gives you direct access to central Paris and the Champs Elysées. Gare du Nord Train Station is 500 metres from Friendly Rentals Montmartre Faubourg Apartment.
Angleterre Hotel
Angleterre Hotel
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.08 Km.

Angleterre Hotel, located in 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ara Chocolat, Maison Fond, Goutte d'Or.

At Angleterre Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Angleterre Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Guest House Goutte d'Or
Guest House Goutte d'Or
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

The rooms were beautifully...

Nannastas1a, 0 August 28, 2016

0.08 Km.

Guest House Goutte d'Or offers accommodation in Paris. Sacré-Coeur is 600 metres from the property. The rooms are equipped with a cable flat-screen TV. You will have access to shared bathroom facilities. There is also a shared kitchen, equipped with an oven. A microwave, a toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Opéra Garnier is 2.1 km from Guest House Goutte d'Or. Paris - Orly Airport is 17 km away.
Altona Hotel
Altona Hotel
Hotel Area: 10th - Gare du Nord

Perfect location with a lot of...

Mohamad, Singapore September 20, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ideally located only a few hundred meters away from the Gare du Nord and the Eurostar, Altona Hotel offers a great value for money. This typical Parisian hotel on the edge of Montmartre features spacious and simply decorated and soundproofed rooms along with clean bathrooms and modern facilities. The hotel is surrounded by chic cafes and restaurants, and it is only a 20 minutes' walk to Sacre Coeur Cathedral. With the Barbes-Rochechouart Metro Station close to the hotel, guest can access Paris's famous attractions with no difficulties. A perfect location along with the very best in services and amenities makes Altona Hotel an excellent choice when traveling to Paris whether for business trips and leisure breaks.
Apart Inn Paris - Studios Magenta
Apart Inn Paris - Studios Magenta
Hotel Area: 10th - Gare du Nord

I travel with my teenager daughter...

Dmitriy, 0 August 28, 2016

0.1 Km.

Apart Inn Paris - Studios Magenta is a self-catering accommodation located in the 10th district of Paris and set in a typical Parisian building. Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout and Montmartre area is 700 metres away. Each studio has a living area with sofa bed and a mezzanine with double bed. Each accommodation features a fan and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. One of the studios also includes a TV. You can prepare meals using the provided kitchenette, which is equipped with a refrigerator, dining area, kitchenware and an electric kettle. Several shops and bars can be found in the lively area. Apart Inn Paris - Studios Magenta is just 400 metres from Gare du Nord Train Station and a 2-minute walk from Barbès-Rochechouart Metro Station (Line 2 and 4), which gives access to central Paris.
Sofia Apartment
Sofia Apartment
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

The flat was easy to find and...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.11 Km.

Sofia Apartment is a self-catering accommodation for 4 people, located in the lively 18th district in Paris. The property is 500 metres from Sacré-Coeur Basilica and 700 metres from Gare du Nord. This modern apartment is located on the 1st floor and is accessible by a staircase. It will provide you with a TV in the bright living room. Featuring a bath and separate shower, the bathroom also comes with a hairdryer. A microwave, oven and fridge are provided in the kitchen. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the artists on Place du Tertre (750 metres). Château Rouge Metro Station is 400 metres from the apartment.
La Chambre Parisienne - B&B
La Chambre Parisienne - B&B
Hotel Area: 9th - Opéra

Room was very comfortable, Gregory...

Ingrid, 0 August 28, 2016

0.12 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, La Chambre Parisienne - B&B is situated in Paris, 700 metres from Sacré-Coeur. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a bath or shower. For your comfort, you will find bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries. Opéra Garnier is 1.8 km from La Chambre Parisienne - B&B, while Place de la République is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from La Chambre Parisienne - B&B.
Friendly Rentals Montmartre Anvers Apartment
Friendly Rentals Montmartre Anvers Apartment
Hotel Area: 9th - Opéra

 

0.13 Km.

Friendly Rentals Montmartre Anvers is a self-catering apartment located in Paris’ lively 9th district, just 600 metres from Butte Montmartre and the Sacré-Coeur Basilica. Located on second floor and accessible by a staircase, it offers free Wi-Fi and a light and airy décor. The spacious living room features a flat-screen TV and large windows. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a bar counter, and the open plan bathroom is fitted with a hydromassage shower. A washing machine is also provided. Opéra Garnier and Galeries Lafayette are 1.8 km from the apartment and Barbès-Rochechouart Metro Station is 250 metres away. The property is 650 metres from Gare du Nord Train Station and 1.3 km from the Moulin Rouge.
Hotel Residence De Bruxelles
Hotel Residence De Bruxelles
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is ideally situated in 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Goutte d'Or, Quartier La Goutte d'Or, Sakina.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Residence De Bruxelles is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Best Western Hotel Le Montmartre Saint Pierre
Best Western Hotel Le Montmartre Saint Pierre
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.15 Km.

In the popular and picturesque area of Montmarte, this small budget hotel is handy to the Eurostar and the Sacre Coeur. A 10-minute walk from Gare du Nord and around the corner from the Anvers metro stop, Best Western Hotel Le Montmartre Saint Pierre is handy to Montmarte and the Sacre Coeur - the later only a block away. Rooms are more generous in size than standard townhouse rooms and offer wifi and views of the Sacre Coeur from the upper floors. The breakfast room is of the cozy cellar cave variety and guests will find plenty of eating options around the streets of Montmarte. There is even a McDonald's over the road. After trekking up Montmarte butte, guests can relax on the lawns of the Sacre Coeur and enjoy one of the best views over Paris.
Hotel Montmartre Clignancourt
Hotel Montmartre Clignancourt
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.15 Km.

Hotel Montmartre Clignancourt, located in 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre, Paris, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Montmartre Clignancourt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Montmartre Clignancourt is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Résidence Clignancourt
Résidence Clignancourt
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Fully equipped kitchen, closeness...

Joel, 0 August 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located 500 metres from La Butte de Montmartre, 600 metres from Basilique Sacré Coeur, Résidence Clignancourt is an elegant apartment which offers an LCD TV with satellite channels and free Wi-Fi access. The apartment features parquet flooring and its bathroom is fitted with a shower. After a long day of sightseeing, you can rest on the sofa or use the small desk on site. The kitchenette is fully equipped with a coffee machine, a microwave and an electric kettle. Grocery shops, bars and restaurants can be found within a walking distance. It is 200 metres from Barbès-Rochechouart Metro Station which provides direct access to Les Halles Shopping Centre and to Notre-Dame.
Appartement Sacré-Coeur
Appartement Sacré-Coeur
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

A spacious apartment in a noble...

Matthias, 0 August 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

Appartement Sacré-coeur is a self-catering apartment located in Paris’ 18th district, just 500 metres from the Butte Montmartre and the Sacré-Coeur Basilica. It features a spacious living room and a private balcony. A flat-screen TV, satellite channels and an iPod dock are provided, and the open-plan kitchen is fully equipped. A washing machine and a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer are also available. Barbès-Rochechouart and Château Rouge Metro Stations are 250 metres from the apartment and Gare du Nord Train Station is 900 metres away. The property is 1.2 km from Pigalle and 1.6 km from the Moulin Rouge.
Hotel Pax Montmartre
Hotel Pax Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

Near Gare Du Nord and Metro...

Zainal, Malaysia December 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pax Montmartre is ideally situated in 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 4.3 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pax Montmartre, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pax Montmartre apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Pax Montmartre is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pax Montmartre is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Appartement Charmant à Montmartre
Appartement Charmant à Montmartre
Hotel Area: 18th - Sacré Coeur - Montmartre

 

0.16 Km.

Located 400 metres from Sacré-Coeur, Appartement Charmant à Montmartre offers pet-friendly accommodation in Paris. The unit is 2.1 km from Opéra Garnier. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a seating area and a kitchenette complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A flat-screen TV, Xbox 360 and game console, as well as an iPad are featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Place de la République is 2.3 km from Appartement Charmant à Montmartre, while Louvre Museum is 2.9 km away. The nearest airport is Paris - Orly Airport, 17 km from Appartement Charmant à Montmartre.
Chez Claire & Laurent
Chez Claire & Laurent
Hotel Area: 9th - Opéra

 

0.17 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08