My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Barceloneta Metro Station

Barceloneta Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Barceloneta Metro Station, with choices like the Oasis Hotel and the Med Apartments Barcelona Barceloneta.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Barceloneta Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Barceloneta Metro Station.

Barceloneta Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Barceloneta Metro Station

nearest hotel
Oasis Hotel
Oasis Hotel
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

The location. The staff. Fast free...

Bjorn, Sweden July 9, 2014

0.07 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated in the tourist center, is located within walking distance to many attractions. A location 12-kilometers from the airport makes this hotel perfect for international travelers. Guests will enjoy easy access to a massive amount of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the Ramblas, Born Quarter, the Olympic Village, and La Sagrada Familia Church. The Liceo Theatre, Plaza Real, Guell Park Gothic Park, and the Picasso Museum are also within easy reach. The hotel features modern rooms that are designed with a up to date decorative theme that uses smooth lines and soft fabrics to promote tranquility. An on-site restaurant serves a variety of local and international dishes in a quiet atmosphere. The Oasis Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable accommodation in the heart of the city.
Del Mar Hotel
Del Mar Hotel
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

Comfortable, location and nice view...

Jeffry, Malaysia February 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Del Mar Hotel is a building listed as a National Artistic Monument, and is perfect for a romantic getaway with class and atmosphere. Located in the Plaza Palau, many of Barcelona's attractions are within walking distance including the Post Office building and the Columbus, and the inviting beaches and Gaudi wonders are all just a short drive away. Large and comfortable rooms use light woods and blue tones for decor and include satellite TV and internet connection. The bright modern breakfast room serves delicious local and International breakfast buffets, and the neighborhood has many good tapas and Catalan restaurants. Whether visiting Barcelona for business or pleasure purpose, guests will appreciate an excellent location along with a great service at Del Mar Hotel.
Hotel Ciutadella Barcelona
Hotel Ciutadella Barcelona
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

The balconies, the location and...

Gabriela, United States June 30, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Barceloneta, Hotel Ciutadella Barcelona is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Un Cotxe Menys, La Llotja, Església de Santa Maria del Mar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, pets allowed, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, salon.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ciutadella Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
H10 Port Vell Hotel
H10 Port Vell Hotel
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

Proximity to attractions,...

Cj, United States July 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, H10 Port Vell Hotel is ideally situated in Barceloneta; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Museum d' Història de Catalunya, Museu D’història de Catalunya, La Llotja within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

H10 Port Vell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, laundry service, concierge, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at H10 Port Vell Hotel.
Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta
Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, beaches area of Barcelona city, Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mercat de la Barceloneta, Església de Sant Miquel del Port, Museum d' Història de Catalunya give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, in room safe, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Feel Good Apartments Barceloneta.
Pension Francia Hostel
Pension Francia Hostel
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.14 Km.

Just a short distance away from the Mediterranean Sea, Pension Francia Hostel offers a budget accommodation in the heart of Barcelona. This cozy property is located in the lively district of the town, with a collection of clubs and restaurants, not to mention the exciting nightlife at El Born. Also in the area are many of the city’s attractions, the Santa Maria del Mar church and the Picasso Museum to name a few. Guestrooms at the hostel feature all the amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay. For a convenient stay at an affordable price, Pension Francia Hostel makes the perfect choice.
Park Hotel
Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Gotic

Perfectly located, friendly staff,...

Alexandra, Germany May 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2012, Park Hotel features a combination of wood and textiles which creates a unique atmosphere. Located in the heart of the Born district, Park Hotel offers guests with 91 welcoming rooms. The hotel also features services such as a car park area, 24-hour reception, bar, room service and Wi-Fi which is available throughout the building. The hotel is also equipped with a meeting room which can hold up to 10-50 people.Park Hotel is right where the ABaC Restaurant began its journey over ten years ago which is now to be found in Avenida TIbidabo and currently holds 2 Michelin Stars. The 10's offers an informal and casual ambience with capacity of 60 guests. Tapas and other side dishes are a part of the unique philosophy of restaurant which tradition and modernity by a renowned chef.
BCN Internet Apartments Barceloneta
BCN Internet Apartments Barceloneta
Hotel Area: Barceloneta

 

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than BCN Internet Apartments Barceloneta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Església de Sant Miquel del Port, Mercat de la Barceloneta, Museu D’història de Catalunya.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, BCN Internet Apartments Barceloneta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the BCN Internet Apartments Barceloneta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
AinB Born - Damas
AinB Born - Damas
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.18 Km.

The ideal stay in Barcelona starts with the perfect accommodations at AinB Born - Damas. These apartments were renovated with modern amenities but maintained many of the charming original features, such as rustic stone walls. The bedrooms are bright and airy, along with lots of deep wood highlights and furnishings. The cooling marble bathrooms enhance your comfort. AinB Born - Damas is located in the center of the famed Gothic Quarter with plenty of great attractions, such as the cathedral and Las Ramblas. The apartment is also surrounded by attraction spots such as bars/pubs, bicycle rental service, coffee shops, night clubs, restaurants, salons, and a casino in the town. Ensure that your trip to the heart of Catalonia is the best combination of comfort, modern amenities, tradition, and outstanding location by staying at AinB Born - Damas.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Esparteria
Inside Barcelona Apartments Esparteria
Hotel Area: Gotic

Very friendly and profesional...

Evgeniya, Russia January 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in the Born District, Inside Barcelona Apartments Esparteria is close to several major landmarks in the city. The apartments have easy access to public transports, making it ideal for options of business and leisure. Attractions such as the old harbor and animated streets are only walking distance from the apartments. Guest will also have opportunities to go shopping as the area is surrounded with shopping areas, fashion shops and exciting life. Inside Barcelona Apartments Esparteria has a spacious sitting area with a sofa bed, modern kitchen, oven, ceramic hob, fridge, air conditioning, Wi-Fi services, a small balcony and a flat-screen satellite TV. The apartments also feature a common terrace with solarium, offering stunning views over the church of Santa Maria del Mar.
Hostal Nuevo Colon
Hostal Nuevo Colon
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hostal Nuevo Colon is ideally situated in Gotic; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mercat del Born, Un Cotxe Menys, Zoo de Barcelona.

Hostal Nuevo Colon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, safety deposit boxes, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Hostal Nuevo Colon your home away from home.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Vidreria
Inside Barcelona Apartments Vidreria
Hotel Area: Gotic

Tight security apartment, friendly...

Tan, Singapore February 2, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in El Born District, Inside Barcelona Apartments Vidreria well placed in one of the trendiest areas of the city. The apartments are placed in heart of the city where major monuments and tourist attractions are only a few steps away. Guest will also have great access to public transports which will make it easier to visit the best areas in Barcelona. Inside Barcelona Apartments Vidreria offer self-catering apartments, which come equipped with have living-dining area with sofa bed, a kitchen, a double bedroom and a bathroom with shower. Fashionable bars and restaurants contrast with the areas beautiful character, while museums and art galleries are also must-see destinations in El Born.
Feel Good Apartments Borne Pop Art Lofts
Feel Good Apartments Borne Pop Art Lofts
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Feel Good Apartments Borne Pop Art Lofts is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Feel Good Apartments Borne Pop Art Lofts ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Feel Good Apartments Borne Pop Art Lofts is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Casa De Les Lletres Apartment
Casa De Les Lletres Apartment
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Casa De Les Lletres Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, La Llotja, Port Vell, Església de Santa Maria del Mar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, elevator, business center, dry cleaning, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Casa De Les Lletres Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft
Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Un Cotxe Menys, Església de Santa Maria del Mar, Mercat del Born.

The facilities and services provided by Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft is reflected in every guestroom. shower, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel Good Apartments Borne Loft.
Citytrip Barceloneta Beach Apartments
Citytrip Barceloneta Beach Apartments
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Citytrip Barceloneta Beach Apartments is located in the Gotic area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Port Vell, La Llotja, Església de la Mercè.

Citytrip Barceloneta Beach Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, family room, shops.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, washing machine, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Citytrip Barceloneta Beach Apartments.
Med Apartments Barcelona Port
Med Apartments Barcelona Port
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Med Apartments Barcelona Port, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are La Llotja, Port Vell, Barcelona Vibes.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, microwave, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Med Apartments Barcelona Port is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Domdeluxe Apartment Born
Domdeluxe Apartment Born
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gotic, Domdeluxe Apartment Born enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Església de Santa Maria del Mar, La Llotja, Un Cotxe Menys.

The facilities and services provided by Domdeluxe Apartment Born ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, water sports (non-motorized), water sports (motorized) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domdeluxe Apartment Born the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Arkupe Apartments
Arkupe Apartments
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.25 Km.

Arkupe Apartments, located in Gotic, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Església de Santa Maria del Mar, Un Cotxe Menys, Museo Picasso.

At Arkupe Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 6 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as washing machine, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Arkupe Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Feel Good Apartments Borne Down Town
Feel Good Apartments Borne Down Town
Hotel Area: Gotic

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Gotic, Feel Good Apartments Borne Down Town is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Església de Santa Maria del Mar, Un Cotxe Menys, Museo Picasso.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel Good Apartments Borne Down Town is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Feel Good Apartments Borne Down Town hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01