or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Bauk Htaw Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, from the friendly Orchid Inn to the luxurious Goal Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bauk Htaw Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Yangon city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
Orchid Inn
Orchid Inn
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Location, silence and interesting...

Steinar, Norway February 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Orchid Inn, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

At Orchid Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include room service, tours, bicycle rental, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Orchid Inn is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, mini bar, shower, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Orchid Inn your home away from home.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Captain is ideally situated in East Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Captain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Newspapers, business center, luggage storage, restaurant, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Captain apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Captain is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Big room, friendly and helpful...

Joon, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Sky Star Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sky Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, dry cleaning, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, separate shower and tub, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, spa, garden, massage, fitness center. Sky Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Excellent location (nearby the...

Benjamin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.84 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Hotel Platinum is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Platinum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, extra long beds (> 2 meters), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Hotel Platinum is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Excellent wifi; clean and pleasant...

Alex, Thailand January 23, 2015

0.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Inya Lake, Hotel Yankin is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

Hotel Yankin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, in room safe, shower, kitchenette, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Yankin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quick access from the airport,...

Stephan, Germany June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

friendly staff. good wifi. and...

Amar, United Kingdom January 22, 2015

1.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1.2 miles away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, tours, concierge, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, telephone, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Green Leaf Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green Leaf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, coffee shop, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

Goal Hotel, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, billiards, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Goal Hotel your home away from home.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Price, location, cleanliness of...

Ah, Malaysia August 31, 2014

1.25 Km.

Built in 2012, Eden Palace Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include extra long beds (> 2 meters), mini bar, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), interconnecting room(s) available. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Eden Palace Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

staff is friendly, room is very...

Tan, Vietnam January 20, 2015

1.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thanlwin Guest House is located in the Inya Lake area of Yangon. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 12.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thanlwin Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, coffee shop, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Thanlwin Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, bathtub, seating area, internet access – wireless, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thanlwin Guest House.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Concierge service was knowledgible...

Steven, United States January 21, 2015

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing district of Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.6 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, bathrobes, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. KH Hotel Kokkine is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

location, breakfast with 4 sets to...

Chowhan, India January 18, 2015

1.38 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Excel Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Excel Palace Hotel. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Excel Palace Hotel.
Tai Pan Motel
Tai Pan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture area of Yangon city, Tai Pan Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tai Pan Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car hire, bicycle rental, tours, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Tai Pan Motel your home away from home.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good location, room clean and...

Chew, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cheap price is good for...

Mitsuhiro, Japan November 4, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Jewel Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, coffee shop, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Jewel Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, mini bar, air conditioning, telephone, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jewel Hotel.
Royal Ruby Hotel
Royal Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Royal Ruby Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Ruby Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, family room.

Royal Ruby Hotel is home to 49 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Royal Ruby Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mother's Home Motel
Mother's Home Motel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Helpful & friendly staff, well...

Geoffrey, France January 25, 2015

1.53 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Mother's Home Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, newspapers, lockers, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Mother's Home Motel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mother's Home Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Reno Hotel
Reno Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Reno Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1.9 km from the city center and 14 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Reno Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides currency exchange, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find laptop safe box, blackout curtains, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Reno Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07