In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Yangon is known for interesting sites like Bauk Htaw Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, from the friendly Orchid Inn to the luxurious Goal Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bauk Htaw Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Yangon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
Orchid Inn
Orchid Inn
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Yangon, Orchid Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 10 miles away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

At Orchid Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, bicycle rental, valet parking, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower, air conditioning. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Inn.
8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

1. Hotel offer one way free...

Linna, China May 9, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, 8Day Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, 8Day Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Captain is located in the East Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Captain offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Dry cleaning, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Captain apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, mini bar, refrigerator, desk, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Captain is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Green Paradise Hotel
Green Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.62 Km.

Built in 2014, Green Paradise Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Paradise Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Sky Star Hotel. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 119 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Sky Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Excellent location (nearby the...

Benjamin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.84 Km.

Hotel Platinum, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.02 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Hotel Platinum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Platinum is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Very good service, friendly staff,...

Ding, Singapore May 21, 2015

0.84 Km.

Hotel Yankin, located in Inya Lake, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

Hotel Yankin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Yankin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quick access from the airport,...

Stephan, Germany June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

39 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

There's no best things about this...

Aung, Myanmar April 23, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel. Only 1.2 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wealthinns Youth Hostel
Wealthinns Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice staff, cheap price, central...

Truong, Vietnam April 27, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hostel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns Youth Hostel. Only a mile from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hostel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, the German Embassy, and the Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns Youth Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, wake-up service, air conditioning, and toiletries to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wealthinns Youth Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Situated only 3.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Leaf Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Green Leaf Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Yangon, Goal Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel lies 5.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Goal Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Exelent staff, good food, clean...

Turchaninov, Russia January 31, 2015

1.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northern Yangon, Eden Palace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Eden Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

clean, comfortable, big room...

James, United Kingdom March 12, 2015

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanlwin Guest House is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.4 km away, and it normally takes about 21 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thanlwin Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Thanlwin Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

location, room standard and great...

Victor, Singapore May 22, 2015

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is the perfect choice. Only 0.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. KH Hotel Kokkine is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Centrally located and restaurant...

Francis, United States February 13, 2015

1.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excel Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Excel Palace Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Excel Palace Hotel.
Tai Pan Motel
Tai Pan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Very clean for Yangon, good...

Nikola, Serbia April 22, 2015

1.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tai Pan Motel is ideally situated in Northern Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 05.00 Km from the city center and from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Tai Pan Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

11 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, air conditioning, television, toiletries, bathrobes can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tai Pan Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good location, room clean and...

Chew, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cheap price is good for...

Mitsuhiro, Japan November 4, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Jewel Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jewel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Jewel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06