In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Bauk Htaw Railway Station is one of Yangon's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, with choices like the Mother's Home Motel and the Goal Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bauk Htaw Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yangon hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Cleanliness, Location and their...

Desmond, Singapore June 29, 2015

0.26 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the 8Day Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Set 6.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 8Day Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Yangon, Hotel Captain is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Captain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Captain is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel Captain your home away from home.
Green Paradise Hotel
Green Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.62 Km.

Built in 2014, Green Paradise Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 4.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Paradise Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Paradise Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good location , environment &...

Chua, Singapore June 11, 2015

0.79 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Sky Star Hotel. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 119 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Sky Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Excellent location (nearby the...

Benjamin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.84 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Platinum, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.02 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Platinum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Platinum.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Good Location; Clean Rooms;...

Mohammad, Brunei Darussalam June 26, 2015

0.84 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yankin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 11 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yankin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Yankin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

39 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

There's no best things about this...

Aung, Myanmar April 23, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel. Only 1.2 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wealthinns Youth Hostel
Wealthinns Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice staff, cheap price, central...

Truong, Vietnam April 27, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hostel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns Youth Hostel. Only a mile from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hostel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, the German Embassy, and the Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns Youth Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, wake-up service, air conditioning, and toiletries to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wealthinns Youth Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Situated only 3.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Green Leaf Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Green Leaf Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.15 Km.

Situated in East Yangon, Goal Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Goal Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, billiards, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goal Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Exelent staff, good food, clean...

Turchaninov, Russia January 31, 2015

1.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Northern Yangon, Eden Palace Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Eden Palace Hotel your home away from home.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

friiendliness, value for money,...

Nilda, Switzerland June 24, 2015

1.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Thanlwin Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 5.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanlwin Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Thanlwin Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Good Location, Comfortable & Great...

Haojie, Malaysia June 28, 2015

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. The city center is merely 0.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KH Hotel Kokkine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KH Hotel Kokkine.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Centrally located and restaurant...

Francis, United States February 13, 2015

1.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excel Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Home Inn experience await you at the Excel Palace Hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Excel Palace Hotel.
Goodliff Guesthouse
Goodliff Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Very clean for Yangon, good...

Nikola, Serbia April 22, 2015

1.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Goodliff Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Only 05.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

11 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, air conditioning, television, toiletries, bathrobes can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Goodliff Guesthouse.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good location, room clean and...

Chew, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cheap price is good for...

Mitsuhiro, Japan November 4, 2014

1.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Jewel Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Jewel Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Jewel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Mother's Home Motel
Mother's Home Motel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Service from staff here is the...

Thipporn, Thailand March 29, 2015

1.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Mother's Home Motel. Only 4.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mother's Home Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06