In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Bauk Htaw Railway Station is one of Yangon's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, with choices like the Mother's Home Motel and the Goal Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bauk Htaw Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Yangon hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
8Day Hotel
8Day Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Helpful friendly staff going the...

Vicente, Philippines July 27, 2015

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Yangon, 8Day Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. With its location just 6.9 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 8Day Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). 8Day Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Captain is located in the East Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Captain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Captain is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Captain is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Green Paradise Hotel
Green Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Green Paradise Hotel is the perfect choice. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 13.3 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
The SAT Hostel
The SAT Hostel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, The SAT Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 12.3 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The SAT Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include free welcome drink, air conditioning, desk, fan, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make The SAT Hostel your home away from home.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good location , environment &...

Chua, Singapore June 11, 2015

0.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sky Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sky Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Real Link Hotel
Real Link Hotel
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

 

0.82 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Real Link Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Real Link Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

34 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Real Link Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Excellent location (nearby the...

Benjamin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.84 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Platinum is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

At Hotel Platinum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Platinum is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Rooms are cleaned well & tidied...

Paul, New Zealand August 14, 2015

0.84 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Yankin is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

Hotel Yankin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Yankin is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.3 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Shwe Eain Taw, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel Shwe Eain Taw your home away from home.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Mild, dirty, unclean, unsafe for...

Richard, United States July 22, 2015

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.2 miles from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel.
Wealthinns Hostel
Wealthinns Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice staff, cheap price, central...

Truong, Vietnam April 27, 2015

1.01 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hostel in Yangon, look no further than Wealthinns Hostel. Only a mile from the city center, the hostel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hostel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, the German Embassy, and the Singapore Embassy.

Wealthinns Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hostel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide Internet access, wake-up service, air conditioning, and toiletries to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wealthinns Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.4 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green Leaf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Green Leaf Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green Leaf Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Myanmar Sport Hotel
Myanmar Sport Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Myanmar Sport Hotel is ideally situated in Northern Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Myanmar Sport Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 142 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Myanmar Sport Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel YNO
Hotel YNO
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.14 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Hotel YNO is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel YNO, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

36 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel YNO is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.15 Km.

Goal Hotel, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Goal Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, billiards, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Goal Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Exelent staff, good food, clean...

Turchaninov, Russia January 31, 2015

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eden Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Eden Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Eden Palace Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Staff are very friendly and the...

Ricardo, Philippines July 27, 2015

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Thanlwin Guest House is ideally situated in Inya Lake; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thanlwin Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Thanlwin Guest House.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Location, big lobby, italian...

Simon, Singapore August 14, 2015

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

reasonable price, clean rooms,...

Paul, United States August 16, 2015

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KH Hotel Kokkine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KH Hotel Kokkine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Centrally located and restaurant...

Francis, United States February 13, 2015

1.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Excel Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

Excel Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Excel Palace Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07