or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Bauk Htaw Railway Station is just one of Yangon's many landmarks to discover. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bauk Htaw Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Bauk Htaw Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
Orchid Inn
Orchid Inn
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of East Yangon, Orchid Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 10 miles away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

At Orchid Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, bicycle rental, valet parking, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower, air conditioning. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orchid Inn.
Hotel Captain
Hotel Captain
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Captain is located in the East Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Captain offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Dry cleaning, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Captain apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, mini bar, refrigerator, desk, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Captain is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Green Paradise Hotel
Green Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Green Paradise Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Laundry service, room service, newspapers, dry cleaning, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Green Paradise Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Paradise Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Big room, friendly and helpful...

Joon, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Sky Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, family room, dry cleaning, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sky Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Excellent location (nearby the...

Benjamin, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.84 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Hotel Platinum is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Platinum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, extra long beds (> 2 meters), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Hotel Platinum is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

The staff act quick upon request,...

Janice, Hong Kong February 19, 2015

0.84 Km.

Built in 2013, Hotel Yankin is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Myanmar Gems Museum, Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yankin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, kitchenette, extra long beds (> 2 meters), ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yankin.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quick access from the airport,...

Stephan, Germany June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

At Hotel Shwe Eain Taw, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, airport transfer, concierge, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, shower, seating area, desk, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

good sevice, suitable location,...

Suttiruk, Thailand February 10, 2015

1.01 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.2 miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, restaurant, laundry service, car park, airport transfer.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, seating area, shower, television, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Green Leaf Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Green Leaf Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, coffee shop, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

Goal Hotel, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, billiards, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Goal Hotel your home away from home.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Exelent staff, good food, clean...

Turchaninov, Russia January 31, 2015

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eden Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Eden Palace Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, shops, currency exchange, shuttle service, concierge.

The hotel features 76 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, daily newspaper, separate dining area, extra long beds (> 2 meters), interconnecting room(s) available. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eden Palace Hotel.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Clean rooms. Friendly staff. Cozy...

Wentao, China February 19, 2015

1.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Thanlwin Guest House is located in the Inya Lake area of Yangon. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 12.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thanlwin Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, coffee shop, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Thanlwin Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, bathtub, seating area, internet access – wireless, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Thanlwin Guest House.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Staff were patient, smiley and...

Phil, Singapore February 15, 2015

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to the embassies of the US, Korea, and Singapore and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, the hotel can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi, and the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guests can get fast access to the airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with packed full of recreational facilities and services. The grand lobby, restaurants, and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings and the home of many heads of the states when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 0.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KH Hotel Kokkine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service.

22 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, toiletries, wake-up service, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the KH Hotel Kokkine is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Centrally located and restaurant...

Francis, United States February 13, 2015

1.38 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Excel Palace Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Excel Palace Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Valet parking, concierge, coffee shop, airport transfer, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Excel Palace Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Excel Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tai Pan Motel
Tai Pan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Tai Pan Motel. Only 05.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Tai Pan Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, concierge, car hire, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, bathrobes, toiletries, television, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tai Pan Motel.
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
MiCasa Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

good location, room clean and...

Chew, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long-stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. MiCasa Hotel Apartments has a large outdoor swimming pool and several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cheap price is good for...

Mitsuhiro, Japan November 4, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Jewel Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, coffee shop, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Jewel Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, mini bar, air conditioning, telephone, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jewel Hotel.
Royal Ruby Hotel
Royal Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.52 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Royal Ruby Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. Only 7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Royal Ruby Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Mother's Home Motel
Mother's Home Motel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Staff, room comfort, airport...

Jeffrey, United States February 15, 2015

1.53 Km.

Built in 2013, Mother's Home Motel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 4.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 23 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mother's Home Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, restaurant, concierge.

The ambiance of Mother's Home Motel is reflected in every guestroom. telephone, desk, DVD/CD player, toiletries, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Mother's Home Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05