or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Places such as Bauk Htaw Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bauk Htaw Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bauk Htaw Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Yangon city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bauk Htaw Railway Station.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
Orchid Inn
Orchid Inn
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Location, silence and interesting...

Steinar, Norway February 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Orchid Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bauk Htaw Railway Station, Kanbe Railway Station, Chaukhtatgyi Paya.

At Orchid Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, airport transfer, smoking area, bicycle rental, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Orchid Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in East Yangon, Thanlwin Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. With its location just 5.4 km from the city center and 12.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Thanlwin Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, bar, tours, car park, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Thanlwin Guest House your home away from home.
Mother's Home Motel
Mother's Home Motel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Attentive staff, free wifi, free...

Shelley, Canada July 21, 2014

0.68 Km.

Built in 2013, Mother's Home Motel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mother's Home Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, babysitting, laundry service, lockers, room service.

The ambiance of Mother's Home Motel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mother's Home Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Big room, friendly and helpful...

Joon, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Sky Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car hire, 24-hour room service, dry cleaning, restaurant, coffee shop.

The hotel features 119 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, internet access – wireless, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sky Star Hotel.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good lobby, large room, very high...

Yang, Taiwan January 27, 2014

0.84 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Platinum guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.02 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Platinum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant.

44 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Hotel Platinum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Fast wifi, good breakfast, clean...

Eugene, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.84 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Inya Lake, Hotel Yankin enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, culture hub of Yangon. The city center is merely 8 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Okkala Golf Course, American Embassy, Inya Lake Sailing Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Yankin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Concierge, tours, coffee shop, laundry service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yankin apart from other hotels in the city.

64 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, bathtub, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Yankin.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quick access from the airport,...

Stephan, Germany June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, extra long beds (> 2 meters), air conditioning, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The hotel has WIFI Internet...

Juan, Macau July 21, 2014

1.01 Km.

Situated in Northern Yangon, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. With its location just 1.2 miles from the city center and 10 miles from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, airport transfer, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

It's located close to our office...

Patrick, Switzerland June 25, 2014

1.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Green Leaf Hotel is ideally situated in Northern Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Green Leaf Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, smoking area, car hire, valet parking, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), ironing facilities, bathrobes, mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Green Leaf Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Goal Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goal Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, coffee shop, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, garden, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Goal Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice location, close to shopping,...

Yang, Taiwan March 15, 2014

1.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Eden Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Eden Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, shops, bicycle rental, smoking area, room service.

Step into one of 76 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Eden Palace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

View over lake, taxi service,...

Victor, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to US, Korea, Singapore Embassies and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, Sedona Hotel Yangon can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, Residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi and Yangon Landmark, the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guest can get fast access to the Airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with full packed of recreational facilities and services. Its grand lobby, restaurants and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings, and the home away of many Heads of the States, when visiting Yangon.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

city location, attentive staff,...

Christine, Australia June 16, 2014

1.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Excel Palace Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya.

Home Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Excel Palace Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, coffee shop, valet parking, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, daily newspaper, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Excel Palace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tai Pan Motel
Tai Pan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Tai Pan Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 05.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy.

Tai Pan Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service, shared lounge/TV area, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Tai Pan Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tai Pan Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Micasa Hotel Apartment
Micasa Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Cleanliness, location and easy...

Thida, Myanmar March 28, 2014

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. The hotel has a large outdoor swimming pool, several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

NICE HOTEL NEAR CITY CENTER EASY...

Wannachai, Thailand January 26, 2014

1.47 Km.

Built in 2012, Jewel Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Jewel Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jewel Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Royal Ruby Hotel
Royal Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.52 Km.

Royal Ruby Hotel, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Ruby Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Ruby Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Reno Hotel
Reno Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Reno Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Reno Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, family room, currency exchange, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Reno Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Regal Central Hotel
Regal Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Regal Central Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Singapore Embassy, Japanese Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya.

At Regal Central Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, valet parking, restaurant, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, television, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Regal Central Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Royal Crown Hotel
Royal Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

fast service, good staff and easy...

Monthita, Thailand November 16, 2013

1.56 Km.

Royal Crown Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.3 miles from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, room service, 24-hour room service, coffee shop.

Royal Crown Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – wireless, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Crown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06