or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Bauk Htaw Railway Station is one of Yangon's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, from the friendly Orchid Inn to the luxurious Goal Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bauk Htaw Railway Station. Our Yangon city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bauk Htaw Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bauk Htaw Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bauk Htaw Railway Station

nearest hotel
Orchid Inn
Orchid Inn
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Location, silence and interesting...

Steinar, Norway February 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Orchid Inn, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Orchid Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, tours, restaurant, airport transfer, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Orchid Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Thanlwin Guest House
Thanlwin Guest House
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Thanlwin Guest House is the perfect choice. Only 12.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Thanlwin Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared kitchen, tours, smoking area, car hire, lockers.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Thanlwin Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Mother's Home Motel
Mother's Home Motel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

Good quality service, clean and...

Huishan, Singapore August 17, 2014

0.68 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Mother's Home Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mother's Home Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mother's Home Motel.
Sky Star Hotel
Sky Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Big room, friendly and helpful...

Joon, Singapore May 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Northern Yangon, Sky Star Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Yangon. Only 2.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, family room, car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sky Star Hotel.
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Platinum
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Good lobby, large room, very high...

Yang, Taiwan January 27, 2014

0.84 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Platinum is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Platinum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Platinum is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Yankin
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Fast wifi, good breakfast, clean...

Eugene, Singapore June 6, 2014

0.84 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Yankin is located in the Inya Lake area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Yankin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Yankin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Shwe Eain Taw
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Quick access from the airport,...

Stephan, Germany June 5, 2014

0.99 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.3 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Shwe Eain Taw is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shwe Eain Taw the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Staffs, comfortable room, value...

Dit, United States July 30, 2014

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, culture, sightseeing district of Yangon, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.2 miles from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Singapore Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Wealthinns U Chit Mg Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Green Leaf Hotel
Green Leaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

near to where I am conducting my...

Denis, Singapore August 6, 2014

1.04 Km.

Green Leaf Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 14.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, car park, tours, newspapers, car hire.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Green Leaf Hotel.
Goal Hotel
Goal Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Goal Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 5.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Goal Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Newspapers, room service, restaurant, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Goal Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, massage, garden. Goal Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Eden Palace Hotel
Eden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Nice location, close to shopping,...

Yang, Taiwan March 15, 2014

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, religious interests, sightseeing district of Yangon, Eden Palace Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy, Bogyoke Aung San Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Eden Palace Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, business center, 24-hour room service, valet parking, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 76 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Eden Palace Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Sedona Hotel Yangon
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

1. Ambience 2. Room decoration 3....

Lim, Singapore August 8, 2014

1.36 Km.

Ideally situated close to US, Korea, Singapore Embassies and several UN agency houses, Sedona Hotel Yangon is a perfect spot for business travelers. Not only that, Sedona Hotel Yangon can be a great choice for leisure travelers as it is just across the historic Inya Lake, Residence of Noble Laureate Daw Aung San Kyi and Yangon Landmark, the Shwe Dagon Pagoda. Guest can get fast access to the Airport and the highway to the capital city. The hotel offers over 350 modernly crafted rooms with full packed of recreational facilities and services. Its grand lobby, restaurants and banquet facilities are the venue for many ASEAN meetings, and the home away of many Heads of the States, when visiting Yangon.
KH Hotel Kokkine
KH Hotel Kokkine
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, KH Hotel Kokkine is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KH Hotel Kokkine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KH Hotel Kokkine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Excel Palace Hotel
Excel Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The rooms are big, the staff are...

Philip, United Kingdom August 15, 2014

1.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Excel Palace Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Excel Palace Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Excel Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tai Pan Motel
Tai Pan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.4 Km.

Tai Pan Motel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Singapore Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya, German Embassy within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Tai Pan Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tai Pan Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Micasa Hotel Apartment
Micasa Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Inya Lake

Cleanliness, location and easy...

Thida, Myanmar March 28, 2014

1.45 Km.

Located along Kaba Aye Pagoda Road, this hotel with long stay apartments is near the lovely Inya Lake and just off the road to the airport. The hotel has a large outdoor swimming pool, several restaurants with a variety of foods from Burmese to Chinese to various European dishes. The downtown district and its shopping and sightseeing is just about 10 minutes away, and most things in Yangon are not far away by car. This is a nice place to stay to appreciate the swaying palm trees and lush greenery that strikingly defines this city as one of Southeast Asia’s greenest cities.
Jewel Hotel
Jewel Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

NICE HOTEL NEAR CITY CENTER EASY...

Wannachai, Thailand January 26, 2014

1.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Northern Yangon, Jewel Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Yangon. Situated only 0.4 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Singapore Embassy, American Embassy, Bangladesh Embassy.

At Jewel Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, restaurant, room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Jewel Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Royal Ruby Hotel
Royal Ruby Hotel
Hotel Area: East Yangon

 

1.52 Km.

Royal Ruby Hotel, located in East Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Ruby Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Ruby Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Reno Hotel
Reno Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Reno Hotel. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Reno Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, smoking area, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Reno Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Reno Hotel.
Regal Central Hotel
Regal Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.55 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Regal Central Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Singapore Embassy, Japanese Embassy, Chaukhtatgyi Paya give to this hotel a special charm.

At Regal Central Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Regal Central Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07