or

In and around Perth
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bayswater Train Station

Perth is known for interesting sites like Bayswater Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Bayswater Train Station, such as Scarborough Observation Resort and Quest Scarborough Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bayswater Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Perth city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Bayswater Train Station.

Bayswater Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bayswater Train Station

nearest hotel
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

 

1.82 Km.

This modern hotel, located in the posh suburb of Belmont, enjoys easy access to the Great Eastern Highway. Perth is easily accessible from this location, allowing sightseers to experience everything exciting Western Australia has to offer. The hotel is decorated with a post-modern design that offers a connection with the rugged Australian outback. The Restaurant, Inter City, serves a delicious Australian style menu, with a hearty breakfast and dinner that features well-prepared local cuisine. Business travelers will find the conference facilities modern and the leisure areas a relieving oasis. The Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth in Perth is a terrific property for budget travelers who expect high quality service as well as a good location. Making a booking at Country Comfort Inter City Hotel Perth Perth is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
ibis budget Perth Airport
ibis budget Perth Airport
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Location ease of access friendly...

Alexander, United Kingdom March 27, 2014

1.83 Km.

Well-positioned in Perth Airport ibis budget Perth Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At ibis budget Perth Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel rooms have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with wireless internet, air conditioning and TV in each room. ibis budget Perth Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience close to Perth Airport.
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Best Western Plus Ascot Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

near airport, quiet, spacious room....

Khee, Singapore March 26, 2014

1.83 Km.

Ideally positioned on the Great Eastern Highway, the Best Western Hotel Ascot provides easy access to the city and other important transport links. Located within easy walking distance of the Swan River and a short drive away from the city of Perth and the airport, the hotel is a perfect match for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests are also close to Belmont where great shopping, the Ascot Race Course and several dining and entertainment options can be found. The comfortable rooms feature all the amenities and services which guests can have come to expect from a Best Western property. All things considered, the Best Western Hotel Ascot is the ideal base for both business travelers and holidaymakers.
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Swimming pool, restaurant, self...

Zoe, Australia April 4, 2014

1.91 Km.

With superb views over the Swan River and the city of Perth, Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel combines a spacious setting with city-center convenience. Located on the Great Eastern Highway, the hotel is ten minutes drive from Perth city center and close to the area’s spectacular beach and countryside attractions. It's 70 self-contained apartments, with a choice of one, two or three bedrooms provide modern comfort and guests can unwind by using the outdoor swimming pool and fitness center. Other recreational activities nearby include cycling on the bike trails around Swan River and golf at Burswood Golf Course which is just a five minutes drive from the hotel. Reservations at Assured Ascot Quays Apartment Hotel Perth are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Airport Apartments
Airport Apartments
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

Apartment facilities, internet...

Katthryn, United Kingdom April 10, 2014

2.09 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Airport Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 10km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Perth International Airport, Tranby House, Lilac Hill Estate Wines.

The facilities and services provided by Airport Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 52 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Airport Apartments.
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment
Hotel Area: Rivervale

Spacious, well maintained, well...

Khai, Malaysia March 27, 2014

2.35 Km.

Experience the breathtaking views of the surroundings while staying at this apartment; providing guests with one of the best accommodations in Perth. All the well appointed units are designed for utmost comfort with an extended balcony, a spot to chill and relax and internet connectivity, to keep guests in touch with the outside world. The bathrooms are luxurious with quality fittings and fresh new towels. Rejuvenate at the spa after a tiring day or soak up in the crystal clear outdoor swimming pool. With bus stop located near the property, access to nearby shops, restaurants and few sites becomes effortless. Guests should not miss a visit to Burswood Casino which is just a few minutes’ walk away. Provided with many options to do while on a vacation, Swan Riverside Luxury Apartment is an ideal location, suited for both, executive and leisure travelers.
Toorak Lodge Motel
Toorak Lodge Motel
Hotel Area: Rivervale

 

2.52 Km.

Situated in Rivervale, Toorak Lodge Motel is the perfect place to experience Perth and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.7 km away, and it normally takes about 14 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tranby House, Burswood Train Station, Belmont Train Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Toorak Lodge Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Perth. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, shops, family room, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Perth, the Toorak Lodge Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ECU Village Mount Lawley
ECU Village Mount Lawley
Hotel Area: Mount Lawley

 

2.56 Km.

ECU Village Mount Lawley, located in Mount Lawley, Perth, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 10.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Scitech & Horizon Planetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, coffee shop, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, desk, fan, non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ECU Village Mount Lawley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Perth.
Ellard Bed and Breakfast
Ellard Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Perth Airport

easy access. Nice and quiet....

Margaret, Australia April 5, 2014

2.71 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Ellard Bed and Breakfast is the perfect choice. With its location just 6.6 km from the city center and 3.8 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Tranby House, Perth International Airport, Holmes á Court Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ellard Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ellard Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Allegro Apartment
Allegro Apartment
Hotel Area: Burswood

 

2.83 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Perth, Allegro Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Holmes á Court Gallery, Lamont Winery, WACA Ground.

At Allegro Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, bathtub, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace, washing machine. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Allegro Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Perth.
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: East Perth

 

2.93 Km.

Built in 2013, Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites is a distinct addition to Perth and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

At Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, concierge, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Luxe Spa on Kensington Boutique Suites.
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Crown Promenade Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Easy to find, friendly staff, easy...

David, Australia April 5, 2014

3.07 Km.

Crown Promenade Perth Hotel is both progressive and affordable. The property boasts features which are elegant stylish and have been designed to meet every guest need - hotel rooms reach premium standards on every level. Crown Promenade Perth Hotel offers you above and beyond what you could want from an international hotel, including a fully equipped fitness room and outdoor pool, plus only minutes from the hotel, guests will discover Perth’s one-of-a-kind entertainment complex boasting premium restaurants, stylish bars, 24-hour Casino, golf course, theatre and much more. Crown Promenade Perth offers guests room types which are perfect for both leisure and corporate travel. The property also offers all the comforts of an international hotel; you’ll enjoy 24-hour reception, business area facilities, concierge support and tour bookings, valet car parking, laundry and full dry-cleaning services, gymnasium, outdoor pool and access to ISIKA Spa and ISIKA Hair & Body Bar.
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Crown Metropol Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: Burswood

Swimming Pool, Ease from airport,...

Mark, Australia April 7, 2014

3.12 Km.

Crown Metropol Perth Hotel is ideally located and within viewing distance of the iconic Swan River. Crown Metropol Perth Hotel offers the perfect destination for leisure and corporate travelers. Positioned just 15-minutes from both International and Domestic airports and only 5-minutes from the Perth Central Business District, Crown Metropol Perth Hotel appeals to the design conscious traveler; offering appointed distinctiveness, modern and unique luxury only Crown can offer. Each of Crown Metropol Perth Hotel’ guest rooms are enriched with space and natural light. Rooms also feature high-tech entertainment facilities, plush furnishings and spacious bathrooms. Furthermore, guests have access to our prominent resort-style pool area, children’s zone and the impressive ISIKA Perth.
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
The Sebel East Perth Hotel
Hotel Area: East Perth

Beautiful rooms with everything...

Jeremy, Singapore April 6, 2014

3.13 Km.

Situated in the East Perth, this property is minutes away from Perth’s CBD and the entertainment heart of Perth. An excellent alternative to staying in the city, The Sebel East Perth Hotel offers a serene and peaceful location enjoying beautiful views and tranquil setting with the Swan River literally at the doorstep. Even though a short ride away from the CBD, for those conducting business in Perth there is as free shuttle service that available several times a day. Wine lovers will simply love the location as the Regional Wine Center where a great multitude of wines samples and fine dining options are available. Enjoy a weekend away in the vibrant city of Perth where you can enjoy an absolute waterfront location right at this 4.5 star boutique apartment hotel. What’s more, also offers a wide variety of apartments that are suitable for single, couple and group stay. Excellent appointed to offer a luxurious stay, The Sebel East Perth Hotel is doubtlessly a great choice.
Regal Apartments
Regal Apartments
Hotel Area: East Perth

Staff, proximity to services and...

Marcus, Australia February 13, 2014

3.23 Km.

Well-positioned in East Perth, Regal Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Perth. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Holmes á Court Gallery, WACA Ground, Perth Mint Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regal Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shuttle service, valet parking, business center, elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, washing machine, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (charges apply), to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Regal Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Perth, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Above Bored Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: North Perth

well painted bathroom, breakfast,...

Joon, South Korea October 16, 2013

3.35 Km.

This unique 4 star 1927 Federation property is the perfect destination to be in a tranquil, yet centrally located street of town. Priding itself in its magnificent Master Bedrooms featuring the reminiscent of original art and 1927 attribute, each room comes with superior amenities including air conditioning, gas log fire heating, stained glass bedside lamps, and French doors leading directly to your own courtyard; ideal place to unwind with a good book. Furthermore, the King Bed or Twin Rooms are equally convenient and lovely, designed to suit all combination of guests. The room features a bathroom right across the hall for exclusive use, electric blankets, gold taps and a stunning underwater fresco ceiling just to name a few. The enviable location and trendy interiors will make it difficult to forget Above Bored Bed and Breakfast.
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel ibis Styles Perth
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location to train station,...

Kara, New Zealand April 7, 2014

3.41 Km.

The Hotel ibis Styles Perth has easy access to many of Perth's tourist attractions. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This hotel smartly combines quality service with comfort, making it the top choice for many tourists. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel ibis Styles Perth, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Coolibah Lodge
Coolibah Lodge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

good size room, helpful and...

Colin, United Kingdom November 15, 2013

3.42 Km.

When visiting Perth, you'll feel right at home at Coolibah Lodge, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Northbridge, Cinema Paradiso, Blue Room Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Perth hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub.

Coolibah Lodge is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, shared bathroom, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Coolibah Lodge is an excellent choice for your stay in Perth.
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Northbridge
Hotel Area: Northbridge

Location near good restaurants;...

Linda, Australia March 7, 2014

3.43 Km.

Originally built in the early 1900s, this beautiful and historical building was restored to include up-to-date-amenities whilst maintaining its authentic look at the same time. Whether your on a business trip or a romantic holiday, Hotel Northbridge is one of Perth's most stylish boutique hotel, hence guaranteeing an unforgettable stay. Apart from boasting state-of-the-art rooms and suites, Hotel Northbridge is also brilliantly located! Just a short easy stroll away and you'll find Hyde Park, Central Business District and the lively Northbridge District. Hotel Northbridge a good choice of stay.
The Witch's Hat
The Witch's Hat
Hotel Area: Northbridge

The friendly and attentive staff,...

Sarah, Singapore March 22, 2014

3.46 Km.

Known for its cleanliness, modern facilities and friendly services, The Witch's Hat is one of Perth's and Western Australia's most popular international travelers backpacker destinations. It is situated in the quiet residential streets of Northbridge, and just a short walk from the bars, clubs and shopping arcades of Perth city centre and Northbridge entertainment hub. Modern amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, coin operated washers & dryers, and WiFi, all available to comfort your stay. After a long day, you can simply relax at the games room, BBQs area, and large open communal area. Whether you stay for a night or a week, The Witch's Hat promises to make you feel right at home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05