or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bayswater Tube Station

Bayswater Tube Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Boston Court Hotel or the Hyde Park Rooms & Apartments, many hotels are available for you near Bayswater Tube Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Bayswater Tube Station. Our London city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Bayswater Tube Station.

Bayswater Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bayswater Tube Station

nearest hotel
LA Suite West Hotel
LA Suite West Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Very comfortable bed, excellent...

Brenda, United Kingdom September 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than LA Suite West Hotel. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, LA Suite West Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make LA Suite West Hotel your home away from home.
Berjaya Eden Park London Hotel
Berjaya Eden Park London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, comfortable room and...

Roslan, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.05 Km.

Established since 1860, the hotel is located right in the center of London. The hotel sits a few minutes from the lively area of Kensington Gardens and Hyde Park as well as the famous Oxford Street. Right at the doorsteps, guest will find numerous cafes, bars, restaurants and well-known sites including Kensington Palace, Notting Hill with the famous Portobello Road Market along with Paddington Station. The hotel is easy to access with a few minutes from Bayswater and Queensway Underground Station. With a prime location, Berjaya Eden Park London Hotel is sure a favorite for travelers who want an ideal base to explore the sights of London. Book a stay during the month of August and receive a complimentary continental breakfast daily.
Hyde Park Suites
Hyde Park Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Proximity to public transport....

Trevor, Australia August 3, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Hyde Park Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 mi away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

Hyde Park Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, luggage storage, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hyde Park Suites hits the spot in many ways.
Smart Hyde Park Inn Hostel
Smart Hyde Park Inn Hostel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

The location is really good.....

Oi, Hong Kong September 10, 2014

0.06 Km.

Each of the 36 rooms at this hostel feature superior amenities. Some of the features you'll enjoy are shared bathroom, non smoking rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours on-site. The hotel offers one hour of wifi per day without extra charges to all guests. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. To continue with your reservation at Smart Hyde Park Inn Hostel London, please enter your arrival date and the number of nights you wish to stay.
Whiteleaf Hotel
Whiteleaf Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Staff Excellant, Food Great,...

Murat, United Kingdom August 27, 2014

0.06 Km.

In an excellent location for sightseeing around London, this budget hotel provides clean and safe accommodation close to transport, pubs and restaurants. Within a few minutes' walk of Kensington Gardens, the White Leaf hotel occupies a heritage building close to the buzz of Bayswater. Paddington station is within walking distance, making the hotel easily accessible from Heathrow, and the lively Queensway is only one street over, offering a mix of Chinese and Mediterranean dining options and good old London pubs. Cozy, secure rooms keep guests warm at night and a continental breakfast, wifi access and 24-hour reception makes this a comfortable choice for all.
73 Suites
73 Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Excellent Location, Staffs are...

Yu, Hong Kong August 15, 2014

0.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, 73 Suites is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 73 Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make 73 Suites your home away from home.
Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments
Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

It was very clean, centrally...

Christina, Australia July 7, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 30km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Inverness Terrace Serviced Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Hyde Park Hotel
Royal Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Near Tube station, near...

Min, Singapore August 23, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Hyde Park Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, BeautyWorksWest within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Royal Hyde Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, safety deposit boxes, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Royal Hyde Park Hotel your home away from home.
Shaftesbury Hyde Park International Hotel
Shaftesbury Hyde Park International Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

It was only 3 nights. Staff is...

Ekaterina, Canada July 25, 2014

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hyde Park, Shaftesbury Hyde Park International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shaftesbury Hyde Park International Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, business center, newspapers, car hire, elevator.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shaftesbury Hyde Park International Hotel.
Grand Royale London Hyde Park Hotel
Grand Royale London Hyde Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Good location, clean, & close to...

Carrie, Hong Kong August 31, 2014

0.08 Km.

Ideally located in the midst of Hyde Park and Notting Hill, this luxurious hotel sits right on the Paddington Adjacent, surrounded by the vibrant area of London. Grand Royale London Hyde Park Hotel is near main public transportation, making it a perfect location for all travelers to get around the city with no difficulties. While Heathrow Airport is within a short reach, Paddington Railway Station, one of the first underground rail services in London, is within walking distance. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can get refreshed and relax at the Grand Royale London Hyde Park Hotel while enjoying a cocktail. An excellent location, along with innovative style, makes Grand Royale London Hyde Park Hotel perfect for both business trips and leisure breaks.
Hyde Park Executive Apartments
Hyde Park Executive Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, price and it was...

Shama, United Kingdom September 1, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Hyde Park Executive Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hyde Park Executive Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 89 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hyde Park Executive Apartments.
Hotel 43 London
Hotel 43 London
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Convenient location, value for...

Mohamad, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Hyde Park, Hotel 43 London is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 43 London is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
39 Suites
39 Suites
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, restaurants just around...

Rebecca, United Kingdom June 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of London, 39 Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

At 39 Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set 39 Suites apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 39 Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Hyde Park Economy Apartments
Hyde Park Economy Apartments
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Location, Staff Friendliness and...

Christopher, Malaysia July 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

Hyde Park Economy Apartments, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3.8 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, Peter Pan Statue.

At Hyde Park Economy Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hyde Park Economy Apartments.
New Dawn
New Dawn
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, New Dawn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kensington Palace, Kensington Gardens, BeautyWorksWest.

At New Dawn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, restaurant, airport transfer, tours, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, air conditioning, shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Dawn.
Queens Hotel Bayswater
Queens Hotel Bayswater
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.1 Km.

Queens Hotel Bayswater, located in Hyde Park, London, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Queens Hotel Bayswater, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Queens Hotel Bayswater is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Notting Hill and Hyde Park by Club Living
Notting Hill and Hyde Park by Club Living
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

 

0.1 Km.

This elegant and chic one-bedroom apartment by Club Living, with its high ceilings and contemporary furnishings, is located moments from Queensway and some of London’s best known areas – Notting Hill, Bayswater, and Hyde Park. French doors opening out onto a balcony give this apartment a special feel. Queensway and Bayswater underground stations are each near the apartment and provide direct routes through central London for your visits to all of the main sights, museums, and theatres. All Club Living apartments offer stylish and comfortable accommodation and include Wi-Fi, mobile phone, spacious living areas, dining table, fully-equipped kitchen, and high-quality linen and towels. On arrival, you will be met to be shown around your apartment by a member of the Club Living team. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis and a member of the Club Living team is always on hand to help you with your stay.
Kings Hotel
Kings Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Cleanliness of room, quick ckeck...

Brenda, United Kingdom July 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

Perfect for the budget-conscious traveler, this property is close to two tube stations and Kensington Gardens. Within moments of both Bayswater and Queensway tube stops, the King's Hotel offers clean, warm and secure rooms with excellent accessibility to the sights of London. Located in the vibrant Bayswater, not only are this B&B's rooms inexpensive, they're in an area where many a cheap and satisfying meal can be had, including the onsite restaurant's tapas selection. Getting to the shopping of Oxford Street or to the West End takes less than 10 minute by tube and Hyde Park is around five or so minutes away on foot not to be confused with Kensington Gardens, which are just over Bayswater Road.
The Byron
The Byron
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Centrally located, near tube...

Lorenzo, Italy September 24, 2013

0.13 Km.

The Byron combines Victorian architecture with the comfortable atmosphere of a house in the country. Previously, this establishment was two Victorian houses that were made into this hotel. The property has been refurbished to exact specifications so there is a fresh feel to a stay here. As this hotel is located near Hyde Park and Bayswater, many tourist attractions and business destinations are within easy reach. Two metro stations near the hotel, both a short walk away, allow travelers to get around easily in the city. Each of the 45 en-suite rooms feature premium and comfortable furniture guaranteed to elicit a pleasing response from guests.
Queens Park Hotel
Queens Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hyde Park

Small rooms but staff, price and...

Adam, Ireland September 9, 2014

0.13 Km.

This budget class hotel, situated in Queensborough Terrace, is close to Hyde Park and Kenisington Gardens. Guests will enjoy easy access to everything London has to offer via the underground rail system, which is located nearby. The hotel is just one-mile from the city center. The distinctive rooms are appointed with contemporary amenities that perfectly complement the exceptional decoration providing a stylish and pleasing ambiance. The on-site restaurant serves delectable cuisine in an intimate ambience. The hotel is also equipped with a vast selection of business facilities, specially designed for international travelers. The Queens Park Hotel is the perfect property for guests that want easy access to the most chic areas of London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01