or

In and around Maastricht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Maastricht is known for interesting sites like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Maastricht are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station.

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel.
Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel
Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

6.81 Km.

The remarkable Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel is situated in a lush area not far away from Maastricht’s historical city center. Although in close proximity to the old heart of the city and the MECC conference center, the hotel is still the central point of the South Limburg hill country. In addition to 166 well-equipped rooms with air conditioning and high-speed wireless Internet access, the hotel has a number of high-quality meeting facilities that will allow you to get the most out of your meeting in an informal, inspiring environment. The hotel also offers a few executive rooms with several extras like entrance to the exclusive Executive Lounge, priority parking, and priority check-in. Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel offers Dreamz Restaurant & Bar and a small work out room. You can leave your car in the closed-circuit security car park and use the luxurious taxi service to get to the city center, the Central Station, or MECC Maastricht. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Holiday Home Maastricht
Holiday Home Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.85 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Holiday Home Maastricht is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Home Maastricht is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Home Maastricht the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

7.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Witte Vrouwenveld, Apartment Charming Maastricht is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Apartment Charming Maastricht is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
B And B Townhouse51
B And B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, B And B Townhouse51 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Bonnefanten Museum, Ramparts.

B And B Townhouse51 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of B And B Townhouse51 is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. B And B Townhouse51 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.
Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House
Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinema Lumiere, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Theater aan het Vrijthof.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, DVD/CD player, shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Maastricht.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

location, room design, and comfort...

Ferry, Indonesia September 20, 2014

7.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Townhouse Maastricht is ideally situated in Wijck; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Xotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Maastricht apart from other hotels in the city.

Townhouse Maastricht is home to 69 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Townhouse Maastricht your home away from home.
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hotel Area: Wijck

location to the centrum, closed to...

Sri-Ayu, Indonesia July 28, 2014

7.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is located in the Wijck area of Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

Hip Hotel St. Martenslane offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hip Hotel St. Martenslane apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, in room safe, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
La Bergere Apartments
La Bergere Apartments
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than La Bergere Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maastricht Railway Station, Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises.

At La Bergere Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, La Bergere Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Apartmenthotel Blue Train is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartmenthotel Blue Train ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire, bicycle rental, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartmenthotel Blue Train hits the spot in many ways.
Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel
Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel
Hotel Area: Wijck

Location, tea/coffee in room, near...

Felicity, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

7.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel is located in the Wijck area of Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

At Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, bar, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, inhouse movies, in room safe, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna, solarium, indoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel.
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

Location, interior design,...

Martin, Netherlands October 11, 2014

7.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum is ideally situated in Boschstraatkwartier; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

At Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

The room, friendly personell,...

Thilo, Germany March 4, 2014

7.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum.
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Hotel Sansa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sansa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sansa.
Novotel Maastricht
Novotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.61 Km.

Situated in Scharn, Novotel Maastricht Hotel is the perfect place to experience Maastricht and its surroundings. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mecc Maastricht, Bonnefanten Museum, University Hospital Maastricht.

At Novotel Maastricht Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, business center, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, games room, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Novotel Maastricht Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, room service, 24-hour front desk, shops, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, games room, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Trash Deluxe is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trash Deluxe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Hotel Trash Deluxe your home away from home.
Appartementen Aleid
Appartementen Aleid
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Appartementen Aleid is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Appartementen Aleid is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, pets allowed, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television, clothes dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Appartementen Aleid is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.
Residences Maastricht
Residences Maastricht
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

very central location,beds were...

Eva, Denmark September 28, 2014

7.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Residences Maastricht is located in the Boschstraatkwartier area of Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

At Residences Maastricht, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, seating area, washing machine, balcony/terrace, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residences Maastricht is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03