or

In and around Maastricht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Maastricht is known for interesting sites like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Maastricht are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station.

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt Hotel.
Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel
Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

6.81 Km.

The remarkable Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel is situated in a lush area not far away from Maastricht’s historical city center. Although in close proximity to the old heart of the city and the MECC conference center, the hotel is still the central point of the South Limburg hill country. In addition to 166 well-equipped rooms with air conditioning and high-speed wireless Internet access, the hotel has a number of high-quality meeting facilities that will allow you to get the most out of your meeting in an informal, inspiring environment. The hotel also offers a few executive rooms with several extras like entrance to the exclusive Executive Lounge, priority parking, and priority check-in. Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht Hotel offers Dreamz Restaurant & Bar and a small work out room. You can leave your car in the closed-circuit security car park and use the luxurious taxi service to get to the city center, the Central Station, or MECC Maastricht. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Holiday Home Maastricht
Holiday Home Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Holiday Home Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Home Maastricht ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holiday Home Maastricht.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

7.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Apartment Charming Maastricht is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Charming Maastricht, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Charming Maastricht is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
B And B Townhouse51
B And B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, B And B Townhouse51 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Bonnefanten Museum, Ramparts.

B And B Townhouse51 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of B And B Townhouse51 is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. B And B Townhouse51 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.
Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House
Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinema Lumiere, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Theater aan het Vrijthof give to this hotel a special charm.

At Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental, babysitting, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boerderijlofts De Poshoof Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dutch Winemuseum Maastricht, Backerbosch Golf Course, Mecc Maastricht give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, meeting facilities, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

location, room design, and comfort...

Ferry, Indonesia September 20, 2014

7.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Townhouse Maastricht is ideally situated in Wijck; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Xotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Maastricht apart from other hotels in the city.

Townhouse Maastricht is home to 69 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Townhouse Maastricht your home away from home.
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hotel Area: Wijck

location to the centrum, closed to...

Sri-Ayu, Indonesia July 28, 2014

7.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is located in the Wijck area of Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

Hip Hotel St. Martenslane offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hip Hotel St. Martenslane apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, in room safe, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
La Bergere Apartments
La Bergere Apartments
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than La Bergere Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maastricht Railway Station, Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises.

At La Bergere Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, La Bergere Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Apartmenthotel Blue Train is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartmenthotel Blue Train ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire, bicycle rental, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartmenthotel Blue Train hits the spot in many ways.
Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel
Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel
Hotel Area: Wijck

Location, tea/coffee in room, near...

Felicity, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

7.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Vending machine, car park, dry cleaning, luggage storage, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find inhouse movies, hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub, in room safe, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, solarium, garden, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amrath Grand De L’Empereur Hotel.
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

Location, interior design,...

Martin, Netherlands October 11, 2014

7.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum is ideally situated in Boschstraatkwartier; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

At Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

The room, friendly personell,...

Thilo, Germany March 4, 2014

7.58 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boschstraatkwartier, Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Newspapers, family room, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Hotel Sansa is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sansa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sansa.
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is reflected in every guestroom. television, in room safe, mini bar, hair dryer, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), fitness center, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht.
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Trash Deluxe is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trash Deluxe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Hotel Trash Deluxe your home away from home.
Appartementen Aleid
Appartementen Aleid
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Boschstraatkwartier, Appartementen Aleid is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Stiphout Cruises, Cinema Lumiere.

At Appartementen Aleid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Appartementen Aleid is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residences Maastricht
Residences Maastricht
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

very central location,beds were...

Eva, Denmark September 28, 2014

7.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Residences Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Residences Maastricht is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Residences Maastricht is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel d'Orangerie
Hotel d'Orangerie
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel d'Orangerie is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Hotel d'Orangerie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Top features of the hotel include bar, room service, luggage storage, salon, family room.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, hair dryer, fan, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel d'Orangerie is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07