In and around Maastricht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station is one of Maastricht's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Beek-Elsloo Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Maastricht city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station.

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.33 Km.

Located a 5-minute drive from the historical centre of Maastricht, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt originates from the 17th century and was once occupied by King Willem II and famous Dutch industrialist Petrus Regout. Free parking on site is possible. All rooms feature a TV, a safety deposit box and a desk. The private bathroom is fitted with a shower. The spacious park around the property, including a vineyard, potager, fruit trees and ponds, is accessible for guests. Regional and seasonal dishes are served in Vaeshartelt’s restaurant. In good weather, guests can relax on the terrace at the park side or in the Secret Garden. The outlet shopping centre Maasmechelen Village can be reached within 20 minutes by car. The National Park Hoge Kempen, suitable for hiking, is a 30-minute car journey. Train station Maastricht-Noord is a 10-minute walk away. The accommodation also offers a shuttle service to Maastricht's city centre. If you feel like walking, you can visit Rivierpark-Maasveile, Heuvelland or Sint-Pietersberg, all within less than a 30-minute drive.
B&B Le Rêve Maastricht
B&B Le Rêve Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.6 Km.

Set in Maastricht in the Limburg Region, 5 km from Vrijthof, B&B Le Rêve Maastricht boasts a terrace and views of the city. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property and free private parking is available on site. Each room includes a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a shared lounge at the property. Served daily, guests can enjoy communal breakfast at a shared breakfast table. A number of activities are offered in the area, such as golfing and cycling. Mecc Maastricht is 5 km from Le Rêve Maastricht, while Bonnefantenmuseum is 5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Maastricht Airport, 5 km from the property.
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

6.8 Km.

The modern-art décor Golden Tulip Apple Park Maastricht is located on the edge of the historic center in scenic green surroundings. It features two terraces, free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, a solar charging point for scooters and electric bicycles, and a fitness room. All of the sound-proofed rooms at Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht have extra long beds and climate control. They also include flath screen TVs, tea and coffee-making facilities and a work desk. Dreamz Restaurant & Bar serves a wide culinary variety including local dishes for dinner and lunch. It also has an extensive wine menu. The public in- and outdoor swimming pool 'Geusseltbad' is located just around the corner. Guests can access this pool at a discounted rate. The Vrijthof square is located 3.5 km away and there is a direct connection with a bus stop at a walking distance from the property. On Fridays and Saturdays at fixed hours, a free shuttle service is available to the city center. The Maastricht Railway Station is a 5-minute drive from Golden Tulip Apple Park. Maastricht Aachen Airport, the conference centre MECC, the historic town of Valkenburg Aan De Geul and the idyllic hill country are less than 15 minutes away by car.
Holiday home Maastricht
Holiday home Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.85 Km.

Holiday home Maastricht is a holiday home located in Maastricht in the Limburg Region and is 2.2 km from Vrijthof. The property is 1.5 km from UNU-MERIT and features views of the sea. A dishwasher and a refrigerator can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom. A TV and DVD player is featured. Hotel Management School Maastricht is 1.6 km from Holiday home Maastricht, while Maastricht Christmas Market is 1.9 km away. The nearest airport is Maastricht Airport, 7 km from Holiday home Maastricht.
Hoeve Opscheumer
Hoeve Opscheumer
Hotel Area: Statenkwartier

 

7.3 Km.

Offering free WiFi and a terrace, Hoeve Opscheumer is situated in Koulen, 13 km from Maastricht. Aachen is 17 km from the property. Free private parking is available on site. All units feature a seating and dining area. Some units include a terrace and/or patio. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. A refrigerator is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Each unit is fitted with a private bathroom with a shower. Towels and bed linen are offered. The property also offers packed lunches. Valkenburg is 3.4 km from Hoeve Opscheumer, while Liège is 32 km away. The nearest airport is Maastricht-Aachen Airport, 10 km from the property.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

7.36 Km.

Apartment Charming Maastricht is located in Maastricht and offers a self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi access. Maastricht train station is a 10-minute walk away. The apartment will provide you with a living room and a well-equipped kitchen. The private bathroom comes with a shower. You can enjoy a garden view from the apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Derlon (1.5 km) and Vrijthof (1.9 km). The German city Aachen is 35 km away.
B&B Joke de Groot
B&B Joke de Groot
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.37 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, B&B Joke de Groot offers accommodation in Maastricht, 2.8 km from Vrijthof. Free private parking is available on site. B&B Joke de Groot offers a floor with 2 rooms, private toilet and private bathrooms. Every room is equipped with a TV with cable channels. You will find a coffee machine in the room. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom fitted with a bath. Mecc Maastricht is 1.4 km from B&B Joke de Groot, while Bonnefantenmuseum is 1.8 km from the property. The nearest airport is Maastricht Airport, 8 km from the property.
B&B Townhouse51
B&B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.4 Km.

Located in a mansion from 1930, B&B Townhouse51 offers spacious rooms and suites. The city centre of Maastricht is a 15-minute walk. Massages and free Wi-Fi is available. The bright rooms feature a black-and-white décor and design furniture. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV, coffee making facilities and a seating area. All have a private bathroom with a shower and spa bath. Some have a sauna. Beauty Face & Body Institute is located in the same building, here guests can enjoy a wide variety of spa treatments. Every morning breakfast is served in the communal breakfast area. If weather permits, guests can also have breakfast in the lush garden. For dinner guests can choose from a variety of restaurants and cafes in the area. Maastricht’s train station is a 12-minute walk. Golfcourse Golfbaan Het Rijk van Margraten is 3 km away. National Park de Hoge Kempen is 12 km away.
B&B Zoe Wie Toes
B&B Zoe Wie Toes
Hotel Area: Wijck

Good location, good service and...

Tan, Singapore November 19, 2015

7.44 Km.

Situated in the city centre, Zoe Wie Toes is located in Maastricht and offers free WiFi access. Rooms here are equipped with a smart-TV and a private terrace. Guests can also make use of coffee making facilities. Tea can be served upon request. The private bathroom offers a bath, a shower and a toilet. You can enjoy views over the roof terrace from the room. Extras include bed linen and towels. Breakfast can be served in room, on the rooftop terrace or in the commonal room. Guests can also enjoy lunch and dinner at the hotel, at a surcharge. In case of good weather, a barbecue can be organised. The guest house is 900 metres from Vrijthof, 500 metres from St Servaas Bridge and 600 metres from Maastricht Station. Maastricht-Aachen Airport is 8 km away.
Cour 8 Lofts
Cour 8 Lofts
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.44 Km.

This family-run hotel is set in a historic farm on the edge of Maastricht. It offers spacious apartments and suites with free Wi-Fi and a modern-rustic décor. Each accommodation at Cour 8 Lofts includes a spacious living area with a flat-screen TV and iPod docking station. It also has a private bathroom with a bathtub and toilet. Potatoes, onions, and asparagus are grown on the farm. The owners also provide tours of the farm and special asparagus tastings can be arranged. Bike rentals are available at Cour 8 Lofts. Maastricht’s city centre is about 3 km away. Maastricht Airport is 15 km from the hotel.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.48 Km.

Hotel in den Hoof is situated in green surroundings 3 km from Maastricht and offers with free Wi-Fi. It includes an intimate terrace, bicycle rental and a packed lunch service. All of the spacious rooms at Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof have a seating area and a TV. They also have a bathroom with a shower or bath. Restaurant in den Hoof serves a regularly changing menu of international cuisine including regional specialities and seasonal dishes. The dining room features wooden beams and a fireplace. Akersteenweg Bus Stop is less than 200 metres away. Liege and Aachen, in Germany, are both 30 minutes’ drive from the hotel. National Park Hoge Kempen is 30 km away.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

Reception area, free nibbles,...

Elisabeth, United Kingdom January 3, 2016

7.48 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Townhouse Maastricht is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

At Townhouse Maastricht, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 69 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Townhouse Maastricht is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Maastricht.
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

Great Location, Friendly staff and...

Jitrada, Thailand September 25, 2015

7.49 Km.

Renovated in 2014, Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht has an eclectic interior inspired by the nostalgic and romantic carpentry. Artisan craftsmanship is combined with the best materials and hand-picked design. The property offers large rooms with space and style. The furniture from Puik Art is handmade on the spot with references to the old and modern crafts. The rooms are equipped with comfortable king-sized beds, an LED TV, free Wi-Fi Internet access, and coffee and tea facilities.

Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht is a self-service hotel. The property is located across from the main train station of Maastricht and is a 10-minute walk from the Vrijthof. Wyck is the trendy neighborhood of Maastricht with nice boutiques and the best restaurants, all within walking distance. You can work or relax in the lounge or in your room or get coffee and tea and a tasty snack from the F&B wall.
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.56 Km.

Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur, located in Wijck, Maastricht, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur.
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum is ideally situated in Boschstraatkwartier, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, and Stiphout Cruises.

At Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, and car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access, a refrigerator, desk, and telephone provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including a fitness center and billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.57 Km.

This 4-star hotel, with free WiFi, consists of 4 monumental buildings spread throughout Maastricht’s historic centre. It offers views over the Maas River. The Vrijthof and Onze Lieve Vrouwenplein are less than 5 minutes’ walk away. Rooms at Hotel Bigarre Maastricht Centrum come with air conditioning, a flat-screen TV and private bathroom facilities are available. Soft colours, wooden floors, and chandeliers are part of the modern-elegant décor. A rich breakfast is served in the breakfast room each morning. Several restaurants are also within walking distance.
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Sansa offers simply-furnished rooms in the centre of Maastricht, only 150 metres from Maastricht Station. It includes a snack bar with a summer terrace on the ground floor. Guests benefit from a 24-hour front desk and free Wi-Fi. Each of the basic rooms at Hotel Sansa has a cable TV and a private or shared bathroom. Guests can request ironing facilities or a hairdryer from the reception. The city centre is a 10-minute walk from Sansa Hotel. The famous Vrijthof square is 15 minutes’ walk away. The MECC convention centre is 10 minutes away by car.
Cheap and Good II
Cheap and Good II
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.6 Km.

Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

good location , stuff helpful ,...

Nashaat, Australia March 16, 2016

7.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wijck, Hotel Kaboom Maastricht is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. The excitement of the city center is only four kilometers away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kaboom Maastricht, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room to ensure guests the greatest comfort. Hotel Kaboom Maastricht has been nominated for Best Hotel Concept 2015 by Entree Magazine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, and a desk. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kaboom Maastricht.
Appartementen Aleid
Appartementen Aleid
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.61 Km.

Aleid offers modern apartments with free Wi-Fi in Maastricht’s car-free city centre. The apartments have a well-equipped kitchen and opens out onto a garden terrace. The Maasboulevard, with its restaurants and cafés, is 200 metres away. The fully-furnished apartments offer spacious bedrooms and include a living room with a seating area, a cable TV, and DVD player. The bathroom has a tub and a shower. Each apartment also has a second toilet. Guests can prepare meals in the modern kitchen, which has a microwave and a stove. There is a separate dining area. A washing machine is also provided. Maastricht’s market square is a 5-minute walk from Appartementen Aleid. The Vrijthof is 10 minutes’ walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06