or

In and around Maastricht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Maastricht. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Beek-Elsloo Railway Station. Our Maastricht city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station.

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, restaurant, bar, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt.
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

6.8 Km.

The remarkable Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht is situated in a lush area not far away from Maastricht’s historical city center. Although in close proximity to the old heart of the city and the MECC conference center, the hotel is still the central point of the South Limburg hill country. In addition to 166 well-equipped rooms with air conditioning and high-speed wireless Internet access, the hotel has a number of high-quality meeting facilities that will allow you to get the most out of your meeting in an informal, inspiring environment. The hotel also offers a few executive rooms with several extras like entrance to the exclusive Executive Lounge, priority parking, and priority check-in. Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht offers Dreamz Restaurant & Bar and a small work out room. You can leave your car in the closed-circuit security car park and use the luxurious taxi service to get to the city center, the Central Station, or MECC Maastricht. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Holiday home Maastricht
Holiday home Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Holiday home Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday home Maastricht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday home Maastricht is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

7.36 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Charming Maastricht, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Charming Maastricht is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, refrigerator, kitchenware, seating area, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Charming Maastricht.
B&B Townhouse51
B&B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Scharn, B&B Townhouse51 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Bonnefanten Museum, Ramparts.

At B&B Townhouse51, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, shower, heating, bathtub, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the B&B Townhouse51.
Zoe Wie Toes Guest house
Zoe Wie Toes Guest house
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Zoe Wie Toes Guest house is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zoe Wie Toes Guest house ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Zoe Wie Toes Guest house is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Cour 8 Lofts
Cour 8 Lofts
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cour 8 Lofts is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cinema Lumiere, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Theater aan het Vrijthof.

The facilities and services provided by Cour 8 Lofts ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, family room, car park, babysitting to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, shower, DVD/CD player, iPod docking station, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Cour 8 Lofts is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.48 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, pets allowed, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

location, room design, and comfort...

Ferry, Indonesia September 20, 2014

7.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Townhouse Maastricht is ideally situated in Wijck; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Xotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Townhouse Maastricht apart from other hotels in the city.

Townhouse Maastricht is home to 69 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Townhouse Maastricht your home away from home.
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hip Hotel St. Martenslane
Hotel Area: Wijck

free wifi, free snacks for guests...

Judee, Philippines September 30, 2014

7.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Maastricht, Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Xotel experience await you at the Hip Hotel St. Martenslane. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, laundry service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, desk, bathtub, hair dryer, shower. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hip Hotel St. Martenslane is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
La Bergère Apartments
La Bergère Apartments
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.5 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at La Bergère Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts give to this hotel a special charm.

La Bergère Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of La Bergère Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, microwave, clothes dryer, washing machine, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the La Bergère Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Apartmenthotel Blue Train
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Wijck, Apartmenthotel Blue Train is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartmenthotel Blue Train ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, car hire, bicycle rental, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartmenthotel Blue Train hits the spot in many ways.
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Hotel Area: Wijck

Location, tea/coffee in room, near...

Felicity, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

7.56 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, currency exchange, meeting facilities, vending machine, laundry service.

The ambiance of Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur is reflected in every guestroom. trouser press, air conditioning, desk, shower, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, sauna, indoor pool, solarium. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur.
Residences Maastricht
Residences Maastricht
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

very central location,beds were...

Eva, Denmark September 28, 2014

7.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Maastricht, Residences Maastricht is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Residences Maastricht also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Top features of the hotel include family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, dishwasher, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residences Maastricht is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

Location, interior design,...

Martin, Netherlands October 11, 2014

7.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum is ideally situated in Boschstraatkwartier; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

At Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

The room, friendly personell,...

Thilo, Germany March 4, 2014

7.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boschstraatkwartier, Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

At Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate shower and tub, dishwasher, microwave, television, in room safe. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Hotel Sansa, located in Wijck, Maastricht, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

At Hotel Sansa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hotel Sansa is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novotel Maastricht
Novotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Novotel Maastricht is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mecc Maastricht, Bonnefanten Museum, University Hospital Maastricht.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, in room safe, mini bar, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, table tennis, children's playground, games room, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novotel Maastricht is an excellent choice for your stay in Maastricht.
Appartementen Aleid
Appartementen Aleid
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boschstraatkwartier, Appartementen Aleid is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Stiphout Cruises, Cinema Lumiere.

The facilities and services provided by Appartementen Aleid ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Appartementen Aleid apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Appartementen Aleid is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television, extra long beds (> 2 meters), microwave, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Appartementen Aleid.
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Boschstraatkwartier, Hotel Trash Deluxe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Trash Deluxe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Hotel Trash Deluxe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Maastricht.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01