In and around Maastricht

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station is one of Maastricht's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Beek-Elsloo Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Maastricht city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Beek-Elsloo Railway Station.

Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beek-Elsloo Railway Station

nearest hotel
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt
Hotel Area: Other

 

5.33 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt is reflected in every guestroom. desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, television, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Buitenplaats Vaeshartelt.
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

6.8 Km.

The remarkable Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht is situated in a lush area not far away from Maastricht’s historical city center. Although in close proximity to the old heart of the city and the MECC conference center, the hotel is still the central point of the South Limburg hill country. In addition to 166 well-equipped rooms with air conditioning and high-speed wireless Internet access, the hotel has a number of high-quality meeting facilities that will allow you to get the most out of your meeting in an informal, inspiring environment. The hotel also offers a few executive rooms with several extras like entrance to the exclusive Executive Lounge, priority parking, and priority check-in. Golden Tulip Apple Park Hotel Maastricht offers Dreamz Restaurant & Bar and a small work out room. You can leave your car in the closed-circuit security car park and use the luxurious taxi service to get to the city center, the Central Station, or MECC Maastricht. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Holiday home Maastricht
Holiday home Maastricht
Hotel Area: Other

 

6.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Maastricht, look no further than Holiday home Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday home Maastricht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday home Maastricht is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Apartment Charming Maastricht
Hotel Area: Witte Vrouwenveld

 

7.36 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Charming Maastricht, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Charming Maastricht is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include washing machine, refrigerator, kitchenware, seating area, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Charming Maastricht.
B&B Townhouse51
B&B Townhouse51
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, B&B Townhouse51 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Bonnefanten Museum, Ramparts.

The facilities and services provided by B&B Townhouse51 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, seating area. The hotel's golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. B&B Townhouse51 is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
B&B Zoe Wie Toes
B&B Zoe Wie Toes
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Maastricht, B&B Zoe Wie Toes is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At B&B Zoe Wie Toes, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of B&B Zoe Wie Toes is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, heating, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B&B Zoe Wie Toes the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Cour 8 Lofts
Cour 8 Lofts
Hotel Area: Other

 

7.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Cour 8 Lofts is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Cinema Lumiere, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Theater aan het Vrijthof within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Cour 8 Lofts ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, balcony/terrace, iPod docking station, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cour 8 Lofts is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.48 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Maastricht, Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Dutch Winemuseum Maastricht, Backerbosch Golf Course, Mecc Maastricht are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Maastricht hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, telephone, extra long beds (> 2 meters), satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hotel Restaurant in den Hoof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Townhouse Maastricht
Townhouse Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

location, room design, and comfort...

Ferry, Indonesia September 20, 2014

7.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Townhouse Maastricht is ideally situated in Wijck; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Centre Ceramique Library, Stiphout Cruises, Ramparts are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Townhouse Maastricht also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bar.

Townhouse Maastricht is home to 69 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Townhouse Maastricht is a smart choice for travelers to Maastricht, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

Interior of the hotel was nice,...

Chi, Netherlands May 17, 2015

7.49 Km.

Renovated in 2014, Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht has an eclectic interior inspired by the nostalgic and romantic carpentry. Artisan craftsmanship is combined with the best materials and hand-picked design. The property offers large rooms with space and style. The furniture from Puik Art is handmade on the spot with references to the old and modern crafts. The rooms are equipped with comfortable king-sized beds, an LED TV, free Wi-Fi Internet access, and coffee and tea facilities.

Hotel St. Martenslane Maastricht is a self-service hotel. The property is located across from the main train station of Maastricht and is a 10-minute walk from the Vrijthof. Wyck is the trendy neighborhood of Maastricht with nice boutiques and the best restaurants, all within walking distance. You can work or relax in the lounge or in your room or get coffee and tea and a tasty snack from the F&B wall.
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur
Hotel Area: Wijck

Location, tea/coffee in room, near...

Felicity, United Kingdom August 10, 2014

7.56 Km.

When visiting Maastricht, you'll feel right at home at Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, currency exchange, meeting facilities, vending machine, laundry service.

The ambiance of Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur is reflected in every guestroom. trouser press, air conditioning, desk, shower, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, sauna, indoor pool, solarium. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Amrâth Grand Hotel de l’Empereur.
Residences Maastricht
Residences Maastricht
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

very central location,beds were...

Eva, Denmark September 28, 2014

7.57 Km.

Residences Maastricht, located in Boschstraatkwartier, Maastricht, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stiphout Cruises, Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere.

Residences Maastricht offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Residences Maastricht hits the spot in many ways.
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

free shuttle to the event we came...

David, United Kingdom March 15, 2015

7.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum is ideally situated in Boschstraatkwartier; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

At Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bastion Hotel Maastricht Centrum the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Maastricht.
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Boschstraatkwartier, Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Maastricht, the Hotel Bigarré Maastricht Centrum is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Sansa
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sansa is located in the Wijck area of Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sansa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sansa apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Sansa is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Hotel Sansa your home away from home.
Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Kaboom Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kaboom Maastricht is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kaboom Maastricht ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Kaboom Maastricht.
Novotel Maastricht
Novotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Scharn

 

7.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Scharn, Novotel Maastricht is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Mecc Maastricht, Bonnefanten Museum, University Hospital Maastricht within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Novotel Maastricht, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, garden, games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Novotel Maastricht hits the spot in many ways.
Appartementen Aleid
Appartementen Aleid
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Boschstraatkwartier, Appartementen Aleid is an ideal spot from which to discover Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Stiphout Cruises, Cinema Lumiere.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Appartementen Aleid is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Maastricht, make Appartementen Aleid your home away from home.
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Trash Deluxe
Hotel Area: Boschstraatkwartier

 

7.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Trash Deluxe is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Maastricht. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Johannes Petrus Minckelers Statue, Cinema Lumiere, Stiphout Cruises.

At Hotel Trash Deluxe, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Trash Deluxe is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Maastricht.
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht
Hotel Area: Wijck

 

7.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Maastricht, Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre Ceramique Library, Ramparts, Stiphout Cruises.

Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Maastricht. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht apart from other hotels in the city.

Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht is home to 105 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hampshire - Designhotel Maastricht.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06