Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Beijing
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beijing South Railway Station

Beijing is known for interesting sites like Beijing South Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Beijing South Railway Station, such as Piaohomeinn Beijing Fengtai East Avenue Hotel and Maya Island Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Beijing South Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Beijing city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Beijing South Railway Station.

Beijing South Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beijing South Railway Station

nearest hotel
Beijing Qiaoyuan Hotel
Beijing Qiaoyuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

15min by walk. The rest are not...

Alice, Taiwan July 20, 2014

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Beijing South Station, Beijing Qiaoyuan Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Beijing. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum, Liyuan Theatre, Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Beijing Qiaoyuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, nightclub.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, desk, shower, non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Beijing Qiaoyuan Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Beijing.
Henan Business Hotel
Henan Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

room clean and tidy. restaurant is...

Cheong, Malaysia September 3, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Henan Business Hotel is ideally situated in Beijing South Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum, Museum of Natural History, Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

At Henan Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, coffee shop, meeting facilities, concierge, elevator.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, hair dryer, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Beijing, make Henan Business Hotel your home away from home.
Motel 168 (Beijing South Railway Station)
Motel 168 (Beijing South Railway Station)
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

 

0.88 Km.

Built in 2007, Motel 168 (Beijing South Railway Station) is a distinct addition to Beijing and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel 168 (Beijing South Railway Station), every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, laundry service, restaurant, elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Motel 168 (Beijing South Railway Station) hits the spot in many ways.
Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang
Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

 

0.94 Km.

When visiting Beijing, you'll feel right at home at Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum, International Tennis Center, Museum of Natural History.

At Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator, shops, concierge, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jinjiang Inn Beijing Songjiazhuang is a smart choice for travelers to Beijing, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shindom Inn Cai Shi Kou
Shindom Inn Cai Shi Kou
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

It's near the railway station. ...

Alma, Germany August 24, 2014

1.12 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Beijing city, Shindom Inn Cai Shi Kou provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shindom Inn Cai Shi Kou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, concierge, tours, car park, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, desk, microwave, fan, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shindom Inn Cai Shi Kou the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Beijing.
Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting 2nd
Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting 2nd
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting 2nd is located in the Qianmen & Temple of Heaven area of Beijing. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting 2nd also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Beijing. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, car park, family room, tours, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting 2nd.
Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel
Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Beijing, Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 9.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Lockers, concierge, shops, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, shower, bathtub, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hong Wei Yi Jia Beijing You An Men Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting
Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

Willingness to help despite lack...

Carl, Sweden May 27, 2014

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting is ideally situated in Qianmen & Temple of Heaven; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Liyuan Theatre, Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre, Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum.

At Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Beijing, make Shindom Inn Tao Ran Ting your home away from home.
New Century Grand Hotel Beijing
New Century Grand Hotel Beijing
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

The rooms were tidy and clean....

Michael, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

1.17 Km.

When visiting Beijing, you'll feel right at home at New Century Grand Hotel Beijing, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Liyuan Theatre, Fayuan Temple, Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum.

New Century Grand Hotel Beijing offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, smoking area, coffee shop, room service, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, in room safe, whirlpool bathtub, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, fitness center, indoor pool. New Century Grand Hotel Beijing is a smart choice for travelers to Beijing, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Beijing Temple of Heaven
Holiday Inn Express Beijing Temple of Heaven
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

Location, Very Near to Temple of...

Anand, India August 3, 2014

1.25 Km.

This hotel is strategically located in bustling downtown Beijing, neighboring Temple of Heaven Park and a short drive away from scenic attractions. Tiannenmen Square, Forbidden City, National Grand Theater, Qianmen Ancient Shopping Street are among some of the nearby attractions worth exploring. Furthermore, the nearest train station is merely three kilometers away. This seven-storey property boasts 319 modern guest rooms, each equipped with a LCD television set, satellite channels and complimentary wireless high-speed Internet access. Catering to the discerning corporate travelers, the business center features complimentary use of computers and comes with a spacious meeting room. As for a casual dining atmosphere, guests can visit the Great Room located on the second floor. Holiday Inn Express Hotel is a wise choice for those seeking a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.
Shindom Inn Yongdingmen
Shindom Inn Yongdingmen
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

 

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shindom Inn Yongdingmen is ideally situated in Beijing South Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: International Tennis Center, Natural History Museum, Beijing Ancient Architecture Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Shindom Inn Yongdingmen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, elevator, room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shindom Inn Yongdingmen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Beijing.
The Surplus Quick Hotel Every Day
The Surplus Quick Hotel Every Day
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.35 Km.

Built in 2009, The Surplus Quick Hotel Every Day is a distinct addition to Beijing and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are International Tennis Center, Natural History Museum, Museum of Natural History.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Beijing hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24hr room service, room service, babysitting, concierge, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Surplus Quick Hotel Every Day is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Beijing.
Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel
Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel is located in the Qianmen & Temple of Heaven area of Beijing. The excitement of the city center is only 3.4 Km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beijing Natural History Museum, Museum of Natural History, Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre.

Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, casino, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, seating area, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Beijing, the Super 8 Beijing Tianqiao Branch Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
7 Days Inn Beijing South Railway Station
7 Days Inn Beijing South Railway Station
Hotel Area: Beijing South Station

 

1.42 Km.

Built in 2007, 7 Days Inn Beijing South Railway Station is a distinct addition to Beijing and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from 7 days are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, restaurant, car park.

7 Days Inn Beijing South Railway Station is home to 87 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, complimentary bottled water, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Inn Beijing South Railway Station.
Rainbow Hotel
Rainbow Hotel
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.44 Km.

This 4-star, joint venture themed hotel is located in the Tianqiao Art Industry Quarter, surrounded by a number of renowned theaters in which operas and comic dialogues are shown. Within close range are major attractions including the Forbidden City, Dashila, Liulichang, Heaven Temple, and Xiannong Temple. Offering 366 top quality guestrooms, basic facilities are provided in ensuring a comfortable stay. There are dinner halls of various styles, conference rooms, restaurants, a business center, a shopping center, and entertainment facilities. Rainbow Hotel is a choice for a relaxing retreat in a convenient location.
Beijing Xiao Xiang Hotel
Beijing Xiao Xiang Hotel
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Beijing, look no further than Beijing Xiao Xiang Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beijing Xiao Xiang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, television, desk, non smoking rooms, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Beijing Xiao Xiang Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Beijing.
Super 8 Hotel Beijing Qianmen Hufang Road
Super 8 Hotel Beijing Qianmen Hufang Road
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super 8 Hotel Beijing Qianmen Hufang Road is ideally situated in Qianmen & Temple of Heaven; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre, Liyuan Theatre, Beijing Natural History Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Super 8 Hotel Beijing Qianmen Hufang Road offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, shops, restaurant, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super 8 Hotel Beijing Qianmen Hufang Road the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Beijing.
RJ Brown Hotel
RJ Brown Hotel
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.48 Km.

This pleasant family-run hotel is a comfortable and convenient base within walking distance to Tiananmen Square. The RJ Brown Hotel is a privately-owned modern hotel in the inner city area, making it a favorite with young travelers on a tighter budget. A leisurely 20-minute stroll straight down the road will bring you to Tiananmen Square, the Forbidden City and the Acrobat Theater. The hotel is just across the road from the Temple of Heaven and a local public park, where you can sit and watch people fly kites in the evening. The pizza bar next door, a favorite with guests here, offers a fantastic quick bite as well as inexpensive internet access. Reservations at RJ Brown Hotel are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station
Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.49 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Beijing city, Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, shops, safety deposit boxes, concierge, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jinjiang Inn Beijing South Station hits the spot in many ways.
Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch
Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch
Hotel Area: Qianmen & Temple of Heaven

 

1.52 Km.

Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch, located in Qianmen & Temple of Heaven, Beijing, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3 Km from the city center and 31 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Tianqiao Acrobatics Theatre, Beijing Natural History Museum, Museum of Natural History are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Beijing, the Hanting Express Beijing Zhushikou Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02