In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beitou Metro Station

Places such as Beitou Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Beitou Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as On My Way Taipei Hostel and Radium Kagaya.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Beitou Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Beitou Metro Station.

Beitou Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beitou Metro Station

nearest hotel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location, staff friendliness, clean...

Tsz, Singapore April 18, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at On My Way Taipei Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides library, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. On My Way Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Friendly staff, good breakfast,...

Lee, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Spacious Room, Comfy Bed and Big...

Sin, Hong Kong March 30, 2015

0.44 Km.

This Italian-style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away, and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to the downtown area. Beitou is well-known for its revival of the hot spring trend, and guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which take only six minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

excellent location, good service,...

Chuen, Hong Kong April 27, 2015

0.48 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Royal Beitou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Cheap, great location compare with...

Kuai, Macau May 2, 2015

0.49 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Private hot spring, Location was...

Zhen, Singapore May 8, 2015

0.49 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.
Pink Lotus Hotel
Pink Lotus Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.52 Km.

Pink Lotus Hotel, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

Pink Lotus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Pink Lotus Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pink Lotus Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

very bad service and food .......

Antai, Taiwan April 18, 2015

0.53 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Springs Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

location, room, in room hot-spring...

Lawan, Thailand May 7, 2015

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beitou Hot Spring Resort is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub, garden, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beitou Hot Spring Resort hits the spot in many ways.
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Beitou District

1. Hot spring spa. 2. Friendly...

Cassandra, Australia May 23, 2015

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, The Gaia Hotel Taipei is the perfect choice. With its location just 7km from the city center and 45km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Gaia Hotel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Radium Kagaya
Radium Kagaya
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Excrllent service, organised place...

Yen, China May 7, 2015

0.6 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Radium Kagaya, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Radium Kagaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Radium Kagaya is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot spring bath, spa, steamroom. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radium Kagaya hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hot springs, nice decorations and...

Lai, Hong Kong April 18, 2015

0.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Golden Hot Spring Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, spas hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot spring bath, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Hot Spring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

comfortable hot spring resort ...

Wong, Malaysia May 11, 2015

0.72 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good for very short stay if you...

Nathan, Hong Kong April 4, 2015

0.76 Km.

Overlooking the beautiful Beitou stream, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen has been standing quietly by the Beitou stream and Guangming Road for more than four decades. Coming with the timeless stream are the soothing sounds of the flowing water and the unique sulfuric smell in the refreshing air, which form a symphony of fond memories. The enchanting melody composed by hot springs and comfortable guest rooms. The splendor of the lobby greets the guests with a deep sense of respect. The sunshine piercing into the guest rooms speaks of the hotel's care for guests. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Atami Hotel Taipei Onsen is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Villa 32
Villa 32
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

0.84 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Villa 32 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 13.4 km away, this 4.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

5 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Villa 32 your home away from home.
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

good location, cleanliness &...

Vincent, Singapore March 28, 2015

0.84 Km.

Situated in Beitou District, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Seasons Hotel Taipei-Beitou is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Spa Spring Resort
Spa Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

ensuite hot spring bath, minced...

Jasmine, Malaysia May 1, 2015

0.85 Km.

This deluxe resort is the place to indulge, relax, and enjoy the health benefits of outdoor hot springs. Location-wise, it is super convenient to get to the nearest airport at Hualien. There are a total of 143 tastefully appointed rooms and suites available, each one comfortably equipped with modern amenities to suit the needs of leisure travelers around the world. Relax at the resort's beautiful outdoor hot springs before making your way to the in-house restaurant where delicious local cuisine is served fresh daily. For those who like to keep fit, there is also a swimming pool at guests' disposal. For corporate groups, the banquet hall is available for all types of meetings and conferences. A truly unique and memorable experience awaits you at Spa Spring Resort.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

0.91 Km.

Built in 2010, Huashe Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huashe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Big room, Friendly staff, in room...

Siyin, Singapore May 4, 2015

0.96 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, library.

Step into one of 33 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, desk, bathtub, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nine Plus Spa Hot Spring Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Inn Spring
Inn Spring
Hotel Area: Beitou District

service attitude is wonderful,...

June, United Kingdom May 19, 2015

0.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Spring is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. Situated only 12.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Spring is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, hot spring bath, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Inn Spring is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01