or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bel-Air Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Bel-Air Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon or the VIP Paris Yacht Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Bel-Air Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Bel-Air Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Paris are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Bel-Air Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Bel-Air Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bel-Air Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sweet Hotel
Sweet Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Sweet Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool.

Sweet Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Sweet Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sweet Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Cleanliness Relaxing Near the metro...

Roque, Philippines May 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Du Printemps is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Du Printemps is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Du Printemps apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Du Printemps is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Allegro Nation
Best Western Allegro Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

The staff were very friendly and...

Thuy, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Best Western Allegro Nation is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aquarium Tropical, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Espace Charenton Convention Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Western Allegro Nation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides concierge, family room, airport transfer, bar, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Best Western Allegro Nation is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Grand Hotel Dore
Le Grand Hotel Dore
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Le Grand Hotel Dore is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, business center, elevator, 24-hour room service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Le Grand Hotel Dore is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation.
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Polite staff, clean rooms, close...

Henadz, Belarus March 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hotel Bel Air welcomes guests in its new and modern comfortable spaces located in a calm street in the 12th district of Paris. The hotel has been renovated completely and opened in November 2012. The hotel offers 24-hour room service, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. There are 20 guestrooms in total offering different designs that ensure the satisfaction of the guests for both leisure and business purposes. Wi-Fi access is also available in the rooms.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

The friendlyness of the owner and...

Claire, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centre Kapla, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, vending machine, airport transfer, car park, pets allowed.

Grand Hotel du Bel Air is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, telephone, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Hotel du Bel Air the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.38 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel in Paris is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, recently renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel and the Vincennes Flower Gardens are only a short walk away.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Le Twelve is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical.

At Hotel Le Twelve, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Le Twelve is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Le Quartier Bercy Square Hotel
Le Quartier Bercy Square Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Le Quartier Bercy Square Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Espace Charenton Convention Center, Cinematheque Francaise Film Center, Musee des Arts Forains Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Quartier Bercy Square Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Le Quartier Bercy Square Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
L'Interlude Hotel
L'Interlude Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Cafe located opposite,...

Natchasit, Thailand April 2, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, L'Interlude Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

L'Interlude Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, tours, airport transfer, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the L'Interlude Hotel.
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Hotel at price, kind staff at...

Jan, Denmark May 29, 2014

0.46 Km.

The Terminus Nation Hotel is conveniently located in the thick of activity of gorgeous Paris with shops, restaurants and sights nearby. Nearby Metro access gives you the chance to explore Paris in all its beauty. This is a place to stay where good value comes first. Breakfast is served in the mornings and staff are on hand to help point you in the right direction for your journey around the city. The hotel has 40 guestrooms, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for guests' comfort. All guestrooms features a television and telephone (IDD). For guests' convenience, this Paris hotel offers car rental and wake up call. To reserve a room at the Terminus Nation Hotel, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Pink Hotel
Pink Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Approachable staff, near to metro,...

Javier, Singapore December 31, 2013

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Pink Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinematheque Francaise Film Center, Parc de Bercy Park Park, Maison du Jardinage give to this hotel a special charm.

Pink Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, bar, elevator, 24-hour room service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Pink Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pink Hotel.
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

The bed was comfortable, the...

Sarah, United Kingdom December 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel de la Porte Doree is located in the 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon area of Paris. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Zoo de Vincennes are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel de la Porte Doree, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, airport transfer, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de la Porte Doree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Pavillon Nation
Pavillon Nation
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.5 Km.

Comfortable and value for money, this hotel is also located close to the Paris city center. The nearby subway station takes you to Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame, the Champs Elysées, the Louvre Museum, the Arc de Triumph and many more attractions in just a few minutes. All rooms feature LCD TV's, satellite channels, and for today's ever-connected traveler, complimentary wireless access. And for guests who like to stay fit even when traveling, there is a well-equipped fitness center on site. Pavillon Nation is a comfortable place to return back to after a day of touring the sights of Paris.
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location is near the metro and...

Mohammad, Indonesia November 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this budget hotel in a residential area in the 12th arrondissement offers comfortable accommodation, excellent transport links, and great value for money. Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel in Paris, part of the Hotels des Jardins Paris group, is a only a three-minute walk from the Port de Vincennes metro station which connects with central Paris and the Champs Elysées in 15 minutes. It is only 17 kilometers from the airport. A continental breakfast is served every morning. Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel is very quiet and close to the Palais Omnisport in Bercy and to the Place de la Nation.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

it's close by bus and Subway...

Maxwell, Canada September 19, 2014

0.54 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There are wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, this hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

3 mins walk from Metro station....

Candy, Singapore November 26, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 20. Menilmontant, Hotel Charma enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing hub of Paris. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Aquarium Tropical give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Charma is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, alarm clock, toiletries, heating, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Charma.
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

the room faced in to a courtyard...

Raymond, United Kingdom December 2, 2014

0.56 Km.

Surrounded by historical sites including French Kings residence and Victor Hugo house, this unique hotel is situated right in the center of Faubourg Saint-Antoine. Conveniently located, guests can easily access Place des Vosges, Place de la Republique, and of course, Opera Bastille from this 3-stas hotel. The nearby metro makes it easy to access other famous attractions including Notre Dame, Louvre Museum, Opera Garnier, Eiffel Tower, and Place Vendome. While the rooms are spread across three buildings, each room is designed to be bright and spacious. With easily accessible attractions and friendly pocket prices, Best Western Le Patio Saint Antoine is recommended when traveling to Paris.
Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209
Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Fast check out and check in Safe...

Joel, Philippines May 13, 2014

0.57 Km.

Located near Parc de Bercy in the 12th arrondissement, Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209 is a short walk to Dugommier metro station. The area includes some excellent dining venues and the Monoprix market is just across the street. The hotel is perfectly adapted for a relaxing walk while contemplating the architectural finesse of its gardens, making it a beautiful and secure playground for children. The goal of Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209 is to make sure guests enjoy every moment spent at the hotel. The rooms are designed to offer maximum comfort and relaxation, and guests will find a hairdryer, toiletries, Canl+ with 3 additional CanlSat channels, and a welcome tray. The hotel makes for a value for money choice in the French capital.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01