or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Belleville Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Belleville Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Belleville Metro Station, such as Hotel Le Canal and Mercure Paris La Villette Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Belleville Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Belleville Metro Station.

Belleville Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Belleville Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Access to Metro station, access to...

Kazushi, Japan April 21, 2014

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Paris, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, salon, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 64 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hipotel Paris Bordeaux Menilmontant.
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

large room, clean, en-suit bathroom...

Jessica, Germany June 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beautiful City Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

 

0.22 Km.

Situated in 10. Gare du Nord, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are salon, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ah Paris Apartments - Gare du Nord is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Ideal Hotel Paris
Ideal Hotel Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good price, walking distance to...

Andrew, Canada September 5, 2013

0.32 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Ideal Hotel Paris, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Ideal Hotel Paris also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ideal Hotel Paris is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel du Centre
Hotel du Centre
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

One of the cheaper beds in the...

Elizabeth, United States June 24, 2014

0.34 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel du Centre is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel du Centre offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, coffee shop, car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, refrigerator, seating area, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel du Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Hotel International
Hotel International
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

near to metro and quiet...

Annie, Malaysia November 20, 2013

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel International is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater, Winter Circus Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel International also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel International is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Leonard de Vinci I
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Area it was in was perfect. There...

Louise, United Kingdom June 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is ideally situated in 11. Bastille - République; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parmentier, Langue Onze, Le Nouveau Casino.

Hotel Leonard de Vinci I also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. The hotel provides bar/pub, tours, pets allowed, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel Leonard de Vinci I is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Leonard de Vinci I the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Element Hotel
Element Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

clean, near transportation,...

Abdel, Egypt May 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than Element Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Winter Circus Building, Le Nouveau Casino, Le Bataclan Theater.

Element Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, internet access – wireless, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Element Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Villa Bellagio
Villa Bellagio
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.38 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Villa Bellagio, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Le Nouveau Casino, Musee edith Piaf Museum, Parc de Belleville Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Villa Bellagio hits the spot in many ways.
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est
Hotel Area: 10. Gare du Nord

the restarant next door was...

Lisa, United States June 18, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Paris city, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, business center, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hipotel Paris Belleville Gare de l Est is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Good location, Great staff,...

Tanakorn, Thailand June 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 11. Bastille - République, Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Accor Hotels experience await you at the Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, elevator, 24-hour room service, family room, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Paris Voltaire Republique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
St. Christopher's Canal Hostel
Hotel Area: 19. Buttes-Chaumont

Its the reception is always open...

Gillie, Zambia August 17, 2014

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Paris, look no further than St. Christopher's Canal Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Les Orgues de Flandre Building, Canauxrama Cruises, MK2 Quai De Loire Cinema.

St. Christopher's Canal Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, bar, express check-in/check-out, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the St. Christopher's Canal Hostel.
Nemours Hotel
Nemours Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

good location, close to metro,...

Jasper, Netherlands November 16, 2013

0.51 Km.

The Nemours Hotel blends value and beautiful architecture. This two star hotel provides guests a relatively inexpensive stay in the center of Paris. Conveniently located near many of the cities top attractions, tourists and business travelers alike will appreciate the savings and convenience. The 27 rooms all feature casual furnishings, featuring a soft color scheme and a large bed. All but five of the rooms come with a bathroom. The breakfast area is located in the basement of the restaurant and the food is highly recommended. Guests are also suggested to visit one of the many local restaurants so they can savor a traditional French meal.
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (charges apply), television, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hipotel Paris Buttes Chaumont is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Citadines Republique Paris
Citadines Republique Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

Comfortable, able to cook in the...

Soon, Malaysia May 30, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located between de la République and Père Lachaise, Citadines Republique Paris assures vacationers for a memorable experience. Guests can enjoy boat trips along the Saint-Martin Canal or explore the market at Belleville. Take a stroll down the charming streets of Marais. The 3-star property provides apartments that are fully furnish with kitchen, fridge, dishwasher and microwave oven. The apartment are also equipped with flat screen TV, safety deposit box as well as direct-line phones. The property also provides a business corner. Providing easy access to many places of interests as well as facilities, Citadines Republique Paris is the perfect location to stay in Paris.
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Les Chansonniers
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Paris, Hotel Les Chansonniers is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Musee edith Piaf Museum, Le Nouveau Casino, Parc de Belleville Park.

At Hotel Les Chansonniers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Les Chansonniers is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Majestic Paris
Best Western Majestic Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.57 Km.

A modern hotel enjoying a convenient location on Boulevard Richard-Lenoir, close to many of Pari'ss attractions. The Best Western Majestic Paris has been recently renovated and offers guests comfortably appointed rooms and suites, warm, friendly service, and easy access to the network of public transport that makes exploring the city easy. The immediate neighbourhood is known as the Bastille-Republique Quarter, and has enjoyed a rich, and often turbulent history. The nearby Place Bastille is where the French revolution kicked off in 1789, and today is the site of the new opera house. For dining and entertainment, head for the fashionable district of Rue de la Roquette, walking distance from the hotel, and offering a myriad of trendy bars and restaurants, popular with locals and visitors alike.
Hotel Angely Paris
Hotel Angely Paris
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.57 Km.

Situated in 11. Bastille - République, Hotel Angely Paris is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.0 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater, Paris a Velo, C’est Sympa! Bike Tour within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Angely Paris, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes, concierge, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Angely Paris is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as mini bar, non smoking rooms, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Angely Paris.
Grand Hotel de l'Avenue
Grand Hotel de l'Avenue
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

friendly staff, great location,...

Eitan, Israel July 12, 2014

0.57 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Grand Hotel de l'Avenue, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Winter Circus Building, Le Bataclan Theater, Paris a Velo, C’est Sympa! Bike Tour within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, coffee shop, concierge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hotel de l'Avenue.
Le 20 Prieure Hotel
Le 20 Prieure Hotel
Hotel Area: 11. Bastille - République

 

0.58 Km.

Ideally located in a quiet area of Paris, the contemporary Le 20 Prieure Hotel offers easy access to Place des Vosges and Picasso Museum. Featured in each room are amenities such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer, flat-screen television as well as wireless Internet access. To make each guest's stay more complete, this Paris hotel offers elevators, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities as well as 24-hour room service. The hotel even has English speaking clerks to assist you with requests around the clock. The 3-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers who want to experience the cultural haven of Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04