In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ben Chuong Duong

Ben Chuong Duong is one of Hanoi's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Monuments and Landmarks. Ben Chuong Duong is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Golden Time Hostel and Boss Legend Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ben Chuong Duong is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hanoi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Ben Chuong Duong.

Ben Chuong Duong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ben Chuong Duong

nearest hotel
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Not clean-Not professional-Not...

Ngo, Vietnam August 24, 2014

0.09 Km.

Situated in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha is the perfect place to experience Hanoi and its surroundings. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ben Chuong Duong, Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Revolution Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sao Bang Hotel - Hong Ha hits the spot in many ways.
Hong Ha Hotel
Hong Ha Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hong Ha Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0,5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Of The Vietnamese Revolution, Ben Chuong Duong, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

70 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hong Ha Hotel.
Thaison Palace Hotel
Thaison Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The staffs were friendly and I...

Ang, Singapore May 21, 2015

0.22 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi's Old Quarter and surrounded by tourism is this 3-star hotel. Thaison Palace Hotel is fit for both business and leisure travelers looking for an accommodating and convenient stay as it is surrounded by the major business district, governmental offices, and shopping areas. Guests have a choice of different room types depending on their preference, and each room includes all facilities and amenities that guests need. This hotel is surrounded by nature as it is located near the bank of Hoan Kiem Lake, featuring one of the most famous landscapes Hanoi has to offer. Guests who want to explore the nearby attractions can visit Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, Dong Xuan market, the Temple of Literature, One Pillar Pagoda, and Vietnam Historical Museum. Pick Thaison Palace Hotel as your choice of stay when visiting Hanoi.
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Eclipse Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Staff , Location and value for...

Kevin, United Kingdom May 15, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Eclipse Legend Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. Only 30 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Eclipse Legend Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. ATM/cash machine on site, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Eclipse Legend Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Eclipse Legend Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Gia Bao Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, room configeration and...

Swan, Singapore April 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

This property is conveniently located for those looking to explore the city, being within walking distance to many tourist attractions including Ngoc Son Temple, Hanoi Opera House, Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, and Hanoi's Old Quarter. It is also just 150 meters from the famous Koan Kiem Lake. Boasting modern decor and Western architecture, Gia Bao Grand Hotel provides 35 guestrooms with all the basic hotel facilities to ensure the best comfort. The 11th floor features a relaxing lobby, bar, and restaurant. Gia Bao Grand Hotel is an ideal choice for those seeking convenience and comfort in their visit to Vietnam.
Golden Time Hostel
Golden Time Hostel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Logistic, Affordable n Helpful...

Ling, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Golden Time Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Trang Tien, Turtle Temple, Centre Culturel Française de Hanoi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, smoking area, bicycle rental, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Golden Time Hostel your home away from home.
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hanoi Merci Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Exceptional location; Exemplary...

R, United States April 10, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hanoi, Hanoi Merci Hotel is definitely the perfect choice. Located in Hanoi’s most beautiful street, guests are able to reach Hoan Kiem Lake as well as the Old Quarter within a short walk. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks such as Trang Tien, and Turtle Temple.

Designed to combine the sophisticate elegance with modern beauty while maintaining the oriental spirit, Hanoi Merci Hotel offers a wide range of unrivaled services and numerous facilities even the most discerning guest. All rooms are fully equipped with air-conditioning, LCD television, Wi-Fi, mini bar and safety deposit boxes. Here, the staff is friendly and ready to satisfy all guests. Suitable for both business and leisure, Hanoi Merci Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodation in Hanoi.
Golden Orchid Hotel
Golden Orchid Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Elevator, comfortable bed, location...

Jean, Switzerland May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated in the Old Quarter, is located on Hang Tre Street. The hotel is between the Old and the French Quarter which features traditional architecture. Guests will enjoy easy access to a myriad of historical, cultural, and tourist attractions, including the tree-lined Hoan Kiem Lake. The Hom Market is a three-minute walk from the hotel, and the Thong Nhat Park is five minutes away. The hotel offers 28 modern rooms that have an appealing decorative theme and relaxing hues. The Golden Orchid Hotel is perfect for travelers that want a central location.
Asian Legend Hotel
Asian Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Pleasant stay, helpful staff and...

Tran, Vietnam March 7, 2015

0.28 Km.

A brand new 2 star property, this hotel offers fine authentic Vietnamese style accommodation. Experience the true traditional Vietnam in the charming historic city, shopping centres, and eating Old Quarter just a few minutes away. Offering a peaceful location, it gives easy access to entertainment venues, bars and restaurants at your doorstep. They also provide easy access to places like Hoan Kiem Lake, and a little further more to the Dong Xuan market, the Literature Temple, the Vietnam Historical Museum, the Museum of Vietnamese Art and the Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum. Whether on a business or leisure trip, it is a great place of stay.
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hanoi Paragon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Hoan Kiem District - Hoan Kiem Lake, Hanoi Paragon Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hanoi. With its location just 1.6 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor.

Hanoi Paragon Hotel is home to 68 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, telephone, internet access – wireless, interconnecting room(s) available, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hanoi Paragon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Jasmine Garden Hotel
Jasmine Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Comfortable room, service and...

Beauparlant, Canada May 12, 2015

0.29 Km.

Strategically located in the center of Hanoi's Old Quarter, Jasmine Garden Hotel offers affordable, comfortable accommodation in a traditional Vietnamese neighborhood. It takes merely a minute's walk to reach the scenic Hoan Kiem Lake along with small shops, restaurants, and cafes. Visitors can enjoy day trips to explore major attractions such as Perfume Pagoda and Tam Coc Caves. Each room comes well-appointed with all the basic amenities such as cable TV, free ADSL Internet access, and much more. Guests can take advantage of a number of services, from complimentary breakfast each morning to car rentals.
Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel
Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

the service is outstanding....

Marie-, Australia April 2, 2015

0.29 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of the city, ensuring comfort and positive energy for all guests. Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel is located in the Old Quarter, surrounded by numerous tourist attractions. Guests have a choice of the Superior Room, Deluxe Room, or Suite Room. Each of the 30 rooms in this hotel is equipped with modern facilities and all the basic amenities, allowing guest to feel right at home. The property tries to impose a warm environment upon all guests. Guests can explore the city and visit nearby attractions such as Ngoc Son Temple, Ha Noi Opera House, and Thang Long Water Puppet Theater. Those that want to explore the entire city can visit Ho Chi Minh Museum, Fine Art Museum, Woman Museum, Vietnam National Theater, and Dong Da Park. Pick Hanoi Elegance Emerald Hotel as your place of stay when visiting Vietnam.
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Authentic Hanoi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

The check in is very fast, the...

Ck, Malaysia April 18, 2015

0.3 Km.

Authentic Hanoi Hotel offers a conveniently located hotel in the city of Hanoi. This property is situated in the city center, putting guests in a convenient location to access the town’s attractions and activities. Nearby places that are easy to visit include Thang Long Water Puppet Theater, Ngoc Son Temple, and Ba Kieu Temple. Authentic Hanoi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Numerous on-site facilities are offered to satisfy even the most discerning guest. Guests can choose from 71 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities - including a fitness center and hot tub - to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Authentic Hanoi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Quarter

 

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District - Old Quarter, B Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as 87 Ma May, Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre, Cau Go Street.

At B Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the B Hotel.
Hanoi Elegance Diamond Hotel
Hanoi Elegance Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Responsiveness, location and...

Vicky, New Zealand April 21, 2015

0.31 Km.

This eco-friendly boutique hotel blends elegant decor with state-of-the-art technology and is the latest gem in its chain. Located in Hanoi's historic Old Quarter, it's just a few minutes' walk from Kiem Lake and close to many tourist sites and the business district. Rooms are tastefully decorated to suit the needs of all travelers, whether visiting for business or leisure. Guests can enjoy its ample space and modern comfort. Hotel services include travel information on daily tours, 24-hour room service, babysitting, and laundry. Hanoi Elegance Diamond Hotel is an appealing choice in the Old Quarter area.
Boss Legend Hotel
Boss Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Rooftop restaurant, spacious room,...

Khai, Malaysia April 30, 2015

0.32 Km.

Boss Legend Hotel is one of the finest hotels offering luxury accommodations and great service in Hanoi Old Quarter. With its strategic location, the hotel provides easy access to several landmarks such as Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple, as well as the Night Market.

At Boss Legend Hotel, all rooms are spacious and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, cable television, a bathtub and a safety box. The hotel also features an outdoor seasonal swimming pool, a Jacuzzi pool, a fitness center, a sauna, and massage services. The property features a restaurant and meeting room which can accommodate hundreds of people and offers panoramic views of Red River and the city of Hanoi. Along with personalized customer care and a professional management, Boss Legend Hotel is poised to provide guests an unforgettable vacation in Hanoi.
Indochina Legend 2 Hotel
Indochina Legend 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Location, comfortable room,...

John, United Kingdom January 31, 2015

0.32 Km.

Indochina Legend 2 Hotel is favorably situated in the heart of Hanoi and is conveniently close to the central business district. The hotel is also very easily accessible on foot from the central train station nearby. There are corporate and banking offices in the neighborhood suited for the needs of business travelers, and many tourist spots are just a few minutes' walk or drive away. Popular attractions nearby include Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple, and a host of bars and restaurants. Rooms are large, tastefully decorated, and feature color TV, internet access, and a mini bar. Facilities found at Indochina Legend 2 Hotel include a restaurant, bar, and business center.
Gia Bao Palace Hotel
Gia Bao Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Thao the day manager and the...

Joanne, Australia December 26, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in the center of the Old Quarter, Gia Bao Palace Hotel is a newly renovated property that features 38 luxurious rooms and suites. The property has seven floors with an elevator. The Lake and the Night markets are a stone's throw away, while local restaurants, travel agents, banks, and souvenir shops are nearby. A full set of amenities such as an air conditioner, cable LCD TV, IDD phone, safety box, working desk, bathtub, and mini bar are provided in the rooms. Various local and Western dishes are available, and guests can also enjoy Hot Buffet Breakfast to start off the day. Guests can ask for the reasonably priced massaging service when in the mood for some pampering. Stay at Gia Bao Palace Hotel and make it a base while you explore this charming city.
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Crystal Hotel Hanoi
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

Clean and comfortable room, good...

Bertrand, Singapore April 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hoan Kiem District, Crystal Hotel Hanoi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Hanoi. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Hotel Hanoi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Crystal Hotel Hanoi is an excellent choice for your stay in Hanoi.
Golden Time Hostel 2
Golden Time Hostel 2
Hotel Area: Hoan Kiem District

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the heart of Hanoi’s Old Quarter, Golden Time Hostel 2 offers comfort and convenience at an affordable price. Travelers can set out to explore the bustling streets of this charming city by making a base at this 2-star hotel. You can take a stroll to the picturesque Hoan Kiem Lake or visit One Pillar Pagoda, which is just a short walk away. The guestrooms feature all the basic amenities to ensure a comfortable stay, while the attentive staff provides you first-rate service. For budget travelers who are looking for an accommodation in an ideal location, Golden Time Hostel 2 makes a perfect choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04