or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beomnaegol Station

Beomnaegol Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Uniqstay Hostel & Suite or the Lotte Hotel Busan, many hotels are available for you near Beomnaegol Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Beomnaegol Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Busan are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Beomnaegol Station.

Beomnaegol Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beomnaegol Station

nearest hotel
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious, Accessible to public...

Ivan, Singapore June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

25 Hours Hotel 2, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

25 Hours Hotel 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 25 Hours Hotel 2 your home away from home.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Busan, Haru Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Haru Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Convenient location, can early...

Hoi, Australia June 15, 2014

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Comma Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Busan. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Comma Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, executive floor, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Comma Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with separate shower and tub, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comma Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Full amenities, centrally located,...

Ong, Malaysia July 7, 2014

0.13 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, K2 Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At K2 Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set K2 Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

K2 Motel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, hair dryer, bathtub, separate shower and tub, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K2 Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
G&G Motel Seomyeon
G&G Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, G&G Motel Seomyeon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, G&G Motel Seomyeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), fan, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the G&G Motel Seomyeon.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is located in the Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu area of Busan. With its location just 1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the M2 Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at M2 Motel.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Good location, friendly staff,...

Jenn, Malaysia May 16, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, IU Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IU Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

price, proximity to public...

Dionisio, Canada June 8, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

G Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, car park, concierge.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Blue Backpackers Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Backpackers Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, shared kitchen, concierge, safety deposit boxes, shops.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Blue Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, O2 Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At O2 Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge, car park, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make O2 Motel your home away from home.
Oasis Motel
Oasis Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Nightlife, plenty of nearby...

Kwa, Malaysia October 28, 2013

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Oasis Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Oasis Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 43 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, refrigerator, television, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oasis Motel hits the spot in many ways.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, On Motel Seomyeon is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On Motel Seomyeon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, concierge, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, On Motel Seomyeon hits the spot in many ways.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Centrally located near nightlife...

Bobby, Indonesia June 30, 2014

0.46 Km.

Built in 1982, Angel Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides newspapers, laundry service, currency exchange, elevator, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Angel Hotel is home to 56 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Angel Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cheap, close to the subway, good...

Grant, United Kingdom May 6, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator, valet parking, concierge, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as inhouse movies, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, desk, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay We Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Design No Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Design No Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Design No Motel is home to 42 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Design No Motel your home away from home.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

close to metro, friendly staff,...

Yi, Malaysia June 11, 2014

0.51 Km.

Built in 1984, Lamer Tourist Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Lamer Tourist Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot spring bath, massage, sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lamer Tourist Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel
25 Hours Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, room was nicely...

Elsepth, Malaysia December 31, 2013

0.54 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 25 Hours Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Seomyun give to this hotel a special charm.

25 Hours Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, elevator, car park, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer, shower, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 25 Hours Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Goodstay Queens Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Newly renovated, comfortable,...

Ki, South Korea July 20, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Goodstay Queens Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 0 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Goodstay Queens Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Queens Hotel.
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Great location, self service hotel...

Wong, Portugal May 18, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seven Luck Casino, Lotte Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, room service, business center, elevator, concierge.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, mini bar, refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Yaja Lotte Department Store is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05