or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beomnaegol Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Beomnaegol Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Beomnaegol Station, such as Uniqstay Hostel & Suite and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Beomnaegol Station. Our Busan city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Beomnaegol Station.

Beomnaegol Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beomnaegol Station

nearest hotel
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Spacious, Accessible to public...

Ivan, Singapore June 20, 2014

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 25 Hours Hotel 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.08 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at 2 Heaven Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

2 Heaven Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage, valet parking, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 2 Heaven Hotel.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Central Location, The fanciness,...

Nandi, United States October 18, 2014

0.1 Km.

Haru Hotel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, lockers, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haru Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location. Room size. Value for...

Jenette, Singapore August 26, 2014

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comma Hotel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comma Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator, executive floor, car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

40 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, shared bathroom, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comma Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.12 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find clothes dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, children's playground. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

big room, great location and big...

Ping, Malaysia October 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

K2 Motel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.15 Km.

G&G Motel Seomyeon
G&G Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at G&G Motel Seomyeon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon give to this hotel a special charm.

At G&G Motel Seomyeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G&G Motel Seomyeon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Value for money, good location,...

Beethoven, Indonesia February 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Austin Guest House
Austin Guest House
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.26 Km.

M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

comfort, affordability, location...

Katrina, Australia October 4, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Superb service, very friendly and...

Crystal, Malaysia October 20, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at IU Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, laundry service, shared kitchen.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, heating, soundproofing, inhouse movies, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at IU Motel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Fast Internet, close to a small...

James, United States August 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, G Motel is ideally situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

G Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, bathrobes, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at G Motel.
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Best Western Ul Busan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best Western Ul Busan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Best Western Ul Busan Hotel your home away from home.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Blue Backpackers Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Blue Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, laundry service, salon, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, bathrobes. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, great staff and...

Hester, South Africa September 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, O2 Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the O2 Motel.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Nightlife, plenty of nearby...

Kwa, Malaysia October 28, 2013

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Hotel OAO is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel OAO is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, executive floor, car park, shared lounge/TV area, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OAO is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, On Motel Seomyeon is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On Motel Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set On Motel Seomyeon apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at On Motel Seomyeon.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Room is spacious, very clean, and...

Mark, Philippines October 22, 2014

0.46 Km.

Built in 1982, Angel Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, bar, 24-hour front desk.

56 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, bathtub, refrigerator, shower, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angel Hotel.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Cheap, close to the subway, good...

Grant, United Kingdom May 6, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, Goodstay We Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun.

At Goodstay We Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, car park, laundry service, valet parking, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Goodstay We Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01