In and around Busan
Police and Emergency

Ports/Ferries

Theatres

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beomnaegol Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Beomnaegol Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Beomnaegol Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Olive Motel and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Beomnaegol Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Beomnaegol Station.

Beomnaegol Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beomnaegol Station

nearest hotel
B&W Motel
B&W Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Seo-myeon, B&W Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

B&W Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the B&W Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Big room, near subway and polite...

Ho, Brunei Darussalam January 3, 2016

0.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is ideally situated in Seo-myeon; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

staff is helpful and location is...

Chun, Hong Kong January 3, 2016

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, 2 Heaven Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 2 Heaven Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, printer, taxi service.

The ambiance of 2 Heaven Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 2 Heaven Hotel.
Kimchee Busan Guesthouse
Kimchee Busan Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.09 Km.

Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Location, environment and clearness...

Hei, Hong Kong January 2, 2016

0.1 Km.

Situated in Seo-myeon, Haru Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Haru Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, laundromat, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

41 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. Haru Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Small scale but spacious rooms....

Helen, Hong Kong January 26, 2016

0.1 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Comma Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Comma Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Comma Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comma Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Seomyeon G and G Motel
Seomyeon G and G Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seomyeon G and G Motel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seomyeon G and G Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, concierge, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, mirror, air conditioning, heating, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Seomyeon G and G Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

The location is superb; the place...

Asher, Australia December 29, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Seo-myeon, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Great location...Nice service,...

Kuofeng, Taiwan October 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, K2 Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

40 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the K2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Good interior design, clean and...

Yat, Hong Kong January 10, 2016

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Busan city, Hotel G7 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel G7 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel G7 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dynamic Guesthouse
Dynamic Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

bathroom,nice view,nearby...

Koh, Malaysia September 30, 2015

0.2 Km.

Housed in a skyscraper overlooking the city, Dynamic Guesthouse is conveniently located within a 5-minute walk from Exit 7 of Beomnaegol Subway Station (Busan Line 1) and a 10-minute walk from Exit 7 of Seomyeon Subway Station (Busan Line 1 and 2). Free Wi-Fi access is available throughout the property. The guesthouse is about a 15-minute drive to Busan City Hall and Busan Train Station. Gwanganri Beach is accessible with a 20-minute drive, while Gimhae International Airport and the popular Haeundae Beach are within a 28-minute drive away. Featuring modern décor, comfortable rooms are fitted with air conditioning, heating facility, a wardrobe and seating area. Rooms come with either a shared or private bathroom with shower facilities. Dynamic Guesthouse is a non-smoking property that offers luggage storage and free parking. Guests have access to the common lounge and dining area. A shared kitchen is also provided for guests’ use. Centrally located, the guesthouse is just a 5-minute walk to several dining options that offers local food. A simple self-service breakfast of toast, cereal and beverages are served daily at the kitchen.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon 1st
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon 1st
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Seo-myeon, Hotel Yaja Seomyeon 1st enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Yaja Seomyeon 1st also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, complimentary tea, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Hotel Yaja Seomyeon 1st your home away from home.
Hotel Grid
Hotel Grid
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Hotel Grid is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Grid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Grid is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Daniel's Guesthouse
Daniel's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in the Busanjin-Gu district in Busan, 700 metres from Seomyeon, Daniel's Guesthouse features free WiFi access and free private parking. All rooms have a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms have views of the sea or city. The rooms have a private bathroom equipped with a shower. Seomyeon Medical Street is 700 metres from Daniel's Guesthouse, while Bujeon Market is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is Gimhae International Airport, 11 km from the property.
Seomyeon G&G Motel
Seomyeon G&G Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.34 Km.

Seomyeon G&G Motel is set in Busan, 1.1 km from Seomyeon. Free WiFi is featured and free private parking is available on site. Rooms include a flat-screen TV. Rooms come with a private bathroom with a bath and bidet, with bath robes and slippers provided. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Seomyeon Medical Street is 1.2 km from Seomyeon G&G Motel, while Bujeon Market is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Gimhae International Airport, 10 km from Seomyeon G&G Motel.
IB Hotel
IB Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Busan city, IB Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the IB Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Central location, room needed more...

Chee, Malaysia February 26, 2016

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon, one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely two kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, an elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

Good location (few minutes walking...

Ka, Hong Kong January 7, 2016

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seo-myeon, IU Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by IU Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. IU Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soe-myeon, G Motel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At G Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. G Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Q5 Hotel
Q5 Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-myeon

the food stalls downstairs are...

Lin, China December 28, 2015

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Q5 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Q5 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Q5 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Q5 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07