or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Beomnaegol Station

Beomnaegol Station is one of Busan's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Beomnaegol Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Uniqstay Hostel & Suite and Lotte Hotel Busan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Beomnaegol Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Busan are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Beomnaegol Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Beomnaegol Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Beomnaegol Station

nearest hotel
25 Hours Hotel 2
25 Hours Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Very surprised by the modern look...

Andrew, Canada November 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, 25 Hours Hotel 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
2 Heaven Hotel
2 Heaven Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location right next to railway,...

Oi, Hong Kong January 5, 2015

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, 2 Heaven Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2 Heaven Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, elevator, dry cleaning, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2 Heaven Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Haru Hotel
Haru Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Central Location, The fanciness,...

Nandi, United States October 18, 2014

0.1 Km.

Haru Hotel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Haru Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, lockers, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Haru Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Comma Hotel
Comma Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

cheap, clean, not far away from...

Law, China October 29, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Comma Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, executive floor, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Comma Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Comma Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comma Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Busan. Only 0.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, children's playground. BNB Busan Guesthouse Seomyeon is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
K2 Motel
K2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

The room is huge and equipped with...

Tiat, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

K2 Motel, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K2 Motel.
Hotel G7
Hotel G7
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Convenience location, comfortable...

Lai, Hong Kong November 25, 2014

0.15 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel G7, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel G7 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel G7 is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Near by downtown. Unique bath....

Daehyun, South Korea January 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Busan, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Yaja Seomyeon2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
M2 Motel
M2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Room comfortable, convenience and...

Huang, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M2 Motel is ideally situated in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

M2 Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, concierge, and 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M2 Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
IU Motel
IU Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Comfy room, good staff, good...

Ang, Malaysia November 6, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, IU Motel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At IU Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the IU Motel.
G Motel
G Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Fast Internet, close to a small...

James, United States August 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station, G Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At G Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including valet parking, elevator, concierge, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make G Motel your home away from home.
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Best Western UL Busan Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

great location, affordability,...

Tracy, Singapore December 31, 2014

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Best Western UL Busan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, elevator, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, bathtub, desk, heating, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western UL Busan Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Blue Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

friendly attentive english...

Martha, Australia April 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Blue Backpackers Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 20km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Blue Backpackers Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Blue Backpackers Hostel is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, laptop safe box, separate dining area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Blue Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
O2 Motel
O2 Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Clean n designed room. Near to...

Chai, Malaysia November 27, 2014

0.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, O2 Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 10 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the O2 Motel.
Hotel OAO
Hotel OAO
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Hotel OAO is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon.

At Hotel OAO, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, shared kitchen, vending machine, car park, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel OAO is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, television, refrigerator, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel OAO is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
On Motel Seomyeon
On Motel Seomyeon
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Bathroom facility, location,...

Flavia, Italy May 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, On Motel Seomyeon is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On Motel Seomyeon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. On Motel Seomyeon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Angel Hotel
Angel Hotel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

Location, housekkeping, staff...

Zoe, China January 1, 2015

0.46 Km.

Built in 1982, Angel Hotel is a distinct addition to Busan and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Seomyun, Lotte Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes, bar, 24-hour front desk.

56 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, bathtub, refrigerator, shower, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Angel Hotel.
Goodstay We Motel
Goodstay We Motel
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

many restaurants around, tiny...

Patty, China October 28, 2014

0.48 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Goodstay We Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seo-myeon, Seomyun.

Goodstay We Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, valet parking, concierge, elevator, laundry service.

Goodstay We Motel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, television, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goodstay We Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Design No Motel
Design No Motel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

 

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Design No Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Design No Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Design No Motel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Design No Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Lamer Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Jung-gu / KTX Busan Station

Clean Room, Relax, A lot of...

Chong, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Dong-gu, Beom-il Station(Line No. 1), Lamer Tourist Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Seomyeon 1 Beonga (Seomyeon First Street), Lotte Duty-Free Shop in Seomyeon are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lamer Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, Olive restaurant, 24-hours front desk and bar.

Lamer Tourist Hotel is home to 40 guest rooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as an LCD/plasma TV with satellite/cable, a refrigerator,and complimentary wireless internet access. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot spring bath, massage, fitness center, and sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lamer Tourist Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07