or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bérault Metro Station

Places such as Bérault Metro Station attract travelers to Paris. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bérault Metro Station, from the friendly Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes to the luxurious Adagio Paris Vincennes.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Bérault Metro Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Paris city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bérault Metro Station.

Bérault Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bérault Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes
Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes
Hotel Area: Vincennes

beautiful, access to transportation...

Tamas, Hungary June 24, 2014

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chateau de Vincennes, Hotel des Invalides Complex, Toit de la Grande Arche.

Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, car park, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Hotel Daumesnil Vincennes your home away from home.
Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel
Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Vincennes

Clean, room decor,...

Scharmin, United States June 25, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel is located right next to the Vincennes Castle, 25 minutes’ walking distance to the Zoological Park, and 20 minutes from Paris city center by public transport. All 90 apartments (studios or 2-room apartments) are fully furnished and have a kitchen. Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, pets allowed, bar, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, and fitness center can be enjoyed at the hotel. Adagio Paris Vincennes Aparthotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Paris. Do not miss the Bois de Vincennes and the Floral Park of Paris which are also close to the residence.
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Best Western Premier 61 Paris Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Professional staff, Nice room,...

Marco, Netherlands July 17, 2014

0.81 Km.

Renovated in 2006, this budget hotel in a residential area in the 12th arrondissement offers comfortable accommodation, excellent transport links and great value for money. The Jardins De Nation Bercy Hotel in Paris, part of the hotels des jardins Paris group, is a only a three minute walk from the Port de Vincennes Metro station which connects with central Paris and the Champs Elysées in 15 minutes. It is only 17 kilometers from the airport. A continental breakfast is served every morning. The hotel is very quiet and close to the Palais Omnisport in Bercy and to the Place de la Nation.
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Hotel at price, kind staff at...

Jan, Denmark May 29, 2014

0.92 Km.

The Terminus Nation Hotel is conveniently located in the thick of activity of gorgeous Paris with shops, restaurants and sights nearby. Nearby Metro access gives you the chance to explore Paris in all its beauty. This is a place to stay where good value comes first. Breakfast is served in the mornings and staff are on hand to help point you in the right direction for your journey around the city. The hotel has 40 guestrooms, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for guests' comfort. All guestrooms features a television and telephone (IDD). For guests' convenience, this Paris hotel offers car rental and wake up call. To reserve a room at the Terminus Nation Hotel, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Hotel Charma
Hotel Charma
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Nice staff,quietness,very clean...

Georges, France March 22, 2014

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hotel Charma is the perfect choice. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Charma, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Charma is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tamaris Hotel
Tamaris Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

 

0.96 Km.

The lovely staff at Tamaris Hotel has been treating budget-conscious travelers to a great trip for many years. Getting around to the sites will not be a problem because the Vincennes Metro line is just around the corner and directly accesses all of the major sites in Paris. There are wide variety of dining options in the immediate area, similar to just about anywhere else in Paris. Wine enthusiasts will be pleased to learn of the very nearby "Paris Wine Tasting Experience" where an entire afternoon can be spent sampling the whites and reds that have made France widely regarded as the finest wine-producer in the world. A great budget option that maintains easy access to the city, this hotel is definitely worth a look.
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hipotel Paris Printania
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

1. transport 2. food. 3 near to my...

Antony, India June 28, 2014

0.98 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Hipotel Paris Printania is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television, desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hipotel Paris Printania.
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Polite staff, clean rooms, close...

Henadz, Belarus March 24, 2014

1 Km.

Hotel Bel Air welcomes guests in its new and modern comfortable spaces located in a calm street in the 12th district of Paris. The hotel has been renovated completely and opened in November 2012. The hotel offers 24-hour room service, tours, and Wi-Fi in public areas. There are 20 guestrooms in total offering different designs that ensures the satisfaction of the guests for both leisure and business purposes. Wi-Fi access is also available in the rooms.
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Le Twelve
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Le Twelve provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market, Aquarium Tropical.

At Hotel Le Twelve, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Paris, the Hotel Le Twelve is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Armstrong
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Zi, Singapore April 24, 2014

1.08 Km.

Considered by many to be a “great hotel at a great price,” this property is one of the better deals in Paris. Although the area is not really considered a tourist destination, the two-minute walk to the subway can take guests to any location in the city. Nice touches like flat-screen LCD televisions, and WiFi available for patrons in all the rooms. The nearby Marche aux Puces de Montreuil market is an excellent place to pick up some Parisian-style clothes at a fraction of the price. The hotel features a 24 cyber cafe with free wireless internet access, a sauna, and a pool table. The hotel can also arrange tickets for EuroDisney for you and the family. Overall, the hotel offers great value for money and is often revisited by travelers. To continue with your reservation at Hotel Armstrong Paris, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
Davout Nation Hotel
Davout Nation Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Menilmontant

low price, nearby metro, friendly...

Seungwon, South Korea June 25, 2014

1.08 Km.

Unbeatable on location and prices, Davout Nation Hotel is the perfect spot for taking in the sights of Paris on limited time. The hotel is just minutes from Notre Dame, the Eiffel Tower, Arc de Triomphe, Musee d'Orsay and the Louvre Museum which can all be reached on foot or by the numerous nearby metro stations. Rooms are well sized and comfortably furnished, with large soft beds and modern amenities including satellite TV and some rooms feature Wi-Fi. Freshly baked croissants and pastries are served with great fresh coffee daily in the dining room.
Best Western Allegro Nation
Best Western Allegro Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Quiet area, overall cleanliness,...

Allan, United Kingdom July 17, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Best Western Allegro Nation is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Aquarium Tropical, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Espace Charenton Convention Center.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Allegro Nation lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, 24-hour front desk, concierge, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television, daily newspaper, air conditioning, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Best Western Allegro Nation your home away from home.
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

1.2 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

29 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Campanile Paris12 Nation.
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Du Printemps
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Cleanliness Relaxing Near the metro...

Roque, Philippines May 11, 2014

1.21 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Du Printemps is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Centre Kapla, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

At Hotel Du Printemps, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy library, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, bar, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Du Printemps is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel de la Porte Doree
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

1.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de la Porte Doree is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Zoo de Vincennes.

Hotel de la Porte Doree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, newspapers, vending machine, babysitting, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de la Porte Doree is reflected in every guestroom. desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel de la Porte Doree is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Citotel Sport Hotel
Citotel Sport Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Nice Cafe located opposite,...

Natchasit, Thailand April 2, 2014

1.28 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Citotel Sport Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Zoo de Vincennes.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citotel Sport Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Citotel Sport Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Agate Hotel
Agate Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Staff, barring one guy is very...

Sandeep, India October 23, 2013

1.3 Km.

This hotel in the 12th arrondissement offers a tranquil garden, comfortable accommodation and fast transport links to central Paris and Disneyland. The Agate Hotel in Paris is only a few meters from the Place the la Nation metro and RER station, connected to the historic center of Paris and to the Disneyland Park. The hotel has spacious, recently renovated rooms, clean bathrooms, satellite TV and free wireless internet access. On Wednesday and Saturday mornings, a typical Parisian street market is set up right in front of the hotel and the Vincennes Flower Gardens are only a short walk away.
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Grand Hotel du Bel Air
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Good location with access to rer...

Wing, Hong Kong July 14, 2014

1.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 4.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centre Kapla, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool, Marche aux Puces de Montreuil Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Hotel du Bel Air apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hotel du Bel Air is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Sweet Hotel
Sweet Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

1.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Paris, Sweet Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Aquarium Tropical, Espace Charenton Convention Center, Piscine Roger Le Gall Pool give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sweet Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides concierge, restaurant, coffee shop, newspapers, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sweet Hotel.
Novotel Paris Est Hotel
Novotel Paris Est Hotel
Hotel Area: Bagnolet

Hall design, nice big room, close...

Massimiliano, Italy September 19, 2013

1.34 Km.

Just 3 kilometers away from the famous Père Lachaise Cemetary, the Novotel Paris Est Hotel is ideally located in the east of the French capital equally distant from both international airports. It is a 15-minute metro ride to the city center about 18 km from Euro Disney. A number of world-famous Parisian sights are within easy access. The restaurant serves a wide range of French cuisine, and there is a Highland bar offering drinks and music. The Novotel Paris Est Hotel's 21 well-equipped meeting rooms can accommodate up to 650 guests. The multilingual staff at the business center are trained to offer every support. Wireless Internet access is provided along with a range of other facilities including a games corner and fitness center. The hotel's 609 rooms, which include 7 suites are air-conditioned and equipped with cable/satellite TV, Internet access and other amenities. The Novotel Paris Est Hotel offers easy access to several places of interests allowing it to be an ideal choice for travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06