or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bercy Metro Station

Paris is known for interesting sites like Bercy Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Bercy Metro Station, from the friendly Hipotel Paris Nation Gare De Lyon to the luxurious VIP Paris Yacht Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Bercy Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Paris hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Bercy Metro Station.

Bercy Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bercy Metro Station

nearest hotel
Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel
Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Hotel location is close to Bercy...

Hiang, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Only minutes away from the heart of Paris on metro line 14, Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel is situated in the new eastern district of Paris. Across the Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy arena, the luxurious hotel offers 151 spacious rooms completely styled to satisfy guests. Enjoy the sophisticated, distinctive atmosphere at L’Instant Nomade or dine at the Novotel Café. Have a drink at the bar after a long day of sightseeing to end your night with a touch of perfection. There are a number of nearby attractions including Bastille, Jardin des Plantes, and Musee D’orsay, making Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel an ideal choice for vacationers.
Ibis Styles Paris Bercy Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Bercy Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Clean, no fuss & breakfast was good...

Cassandra, Australia September 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

Handy to Gare du Nord and the Bercy metro and long-distance terminal, this property provides smart, functional accommodation for budget travelers. A few minute's walk from the metro station and right next to the Palais Omnisports, the All Seasons Bercy Hotel is well situated for the concert-goer or even the Paris tourist who wants to be away from the crowds. The immediate area has a selection of restaurants of various cuisines and is safe and pleasant to walk around in at night. Newly renovated rooms are compact and well-appointed, with air conditioning and wifi access. A trip into the city center via the metro takes around 15 minutes and the overnight train to Florence and Rome leaves from right next door.
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.32 Km.

Whether in Paris for business or leisure, VIP Paris Yacht Hotel is an excellent choice. Unique in Paris, you can have an unforgettable experience discovering the city of romance aboard this yacht. VIP Paris Yacht Hotel offers a marvelous cruise trip “Magic Paris by Night” for 2.5 hours where you will get to see the illuminated monuments while enjoying a romantic dinner. After the cruise trip you will spend the night in one of the yacht’s 24 rooms, which offer the cozy atmosphere of the mahogany wood trim of a ship and warm colors with the comfort of its amenities and excellent bedding, providing a haven of peace in the heart of Paris.
Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel
Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location is good and close to lyon...

Zhihui, China October 13, 2014

0.38 Km.

With lots of features for families and business travelers, this hotel is located in the center of Paris. Opposite of Gare de Lyon train station, the 4-star Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel offers 253 spacious and modernly designed rooms for guests to relax. Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel also provides a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, video games area for children to be entertained, and parking. Visitors can find Novotel Café and L’Instant Nomade and Bar at the hotel for dining or drinking. The hotel is conveniently located close to Bastille, Bercy, Disneyland, the Eiffel Tower, the Louvre, and the Opéra.
Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel
Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.41 Km.

This budget hotel in the 12th district is handy to the Gare de Lyon and the Palais Omnisports de Bercy. The Trianon Hotel is in a lively urban part of Paris surrounded by small businesses, traditional sidewalk cafes, supermarkets, bistros and bakeries. Accommodations are clean and inviting - the usual Parisian B&B-style room - with broadband internet available and free parking nearby, and staff are friendly and can converse in English should guests' French be wanting. From the hotel it's a quick metro ride to the sights or guests can stroll along the right bank of the Seine to the Notre Dame in around 30 minutes. The bars and clubs of Bastille are also within a few minutes' walk of the hotel. All things considered Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel is a great place of stay.
Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel
Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Location is great when you travel...

Luo, China August 10, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the hotel provides 315 comfortable guestrooms, and is conveniently located just behind the Gare de Lyon Clock Tower. Located in the heart of Paris, Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel is just one kilometer from the twelfth arrondissement shopping and business areas. The four-star hotel is very close to Palais Omnisport de Paris Bercy, the National Library, the Bastille Opera and Gare d'Austerlitz. The Musee d’Orsay is two kilometers from the property. The surrounding area has many heritage buildings, shops, cafes and restaurants. It is an ideal destination for travelers who want comfortable accommodation while in Paris
Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris
Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location, friendly staff and big...

Michelle, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located between Bastille, Gare de Lyon and Nation, the Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris, is ideally located to visit the attractions of Paris with all the conveniences and comforts you need to feel at home. With the Métro station Reuilly-Diderot only meters away, you can choose between Lines 1 and Line 8 for a direct access to the most popular attractions including the Bastille-Nation-Gare de Lyon triangle, Bastille Opera House and the Ministry of Finance. Close by, there is a colorful open-air market in the Place d'Aligre which gives a glimpse of the animated life of this area. Whenever guests want quiet moment, just wander around the Arsenal marina and the Viaduc des Arts or a tree-lined promenade between Bastille and the Jardin de Reuilly. Offer 98 fully equipped apartments spread over 7 floors, every room features a classic yet modern living room and a fully-equipped kitchen. By staying at Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris guests can be restful even when there is business to take care of.
Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209
Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Fast check out and check in Safe...

Joel, Philippines May 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

Located near Parc de Bercy in the 12th arrondissement, Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209 is a short walk to Dugommier metro station. The area includes some excellent dining venues and the Monoprix market is just across the street. The hotel is perfectly adapted for a relaxing walk while contemplating the architectural finesse of its gardens, making it a beautiful and secure playground for children. The goal of Kyriad Prestige Paris - Le 209 is to make sure guests enjoy every moment spent at the hotel. The rooms are designed to offer maximum comfort and relaxation, and guests will find a hairdryer, toiletries, Canl+ with 3 additional CanlSat channels, and a welcome tray. The hotel makes for a value for money choice in the French capital.
Hotel Terminus Lyon
Hotel Terminus Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the heart of Paris, this charming hotel is opposite the Gare de Lyon and is near Place de la Bastille. Hotel Terminus Lyon has easy access to Bercy's Palais Omnisport, the Bibliothèque Nationale François Mitterand, and Caour Saint Emilion. The workshops at Viaduct des arts, located a few meters from the hotel, will likely get your attention. Thanks to the metro, you can also go to the business district of la Defense. The hotel offers concierge, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi access, dry cleaning, car rental, and cozy air-conditioned guestrooms. With friendly service and attentive staff, Hotel Terminus Lyon will do everything to help you make the most of your stay for business or leisure.
Hotel Azur
Hotel Azur
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

helpfull staff,close to...

David, United Kingdom October 22, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Paris city, Hotel Azur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Viaduc des Arts, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Azur is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Kyriad Paris Bercy Village
Kyriad Paris Bercy Village
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

staff helpfulness, cleaniness,...

Violetta, Canada August 25, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Kyriad Paris Bercy Village is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only 14. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee des Arts Forains Museum, Parc de Bercy Park Park, Cinematheque Francaise Film Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Kyriad Paris Bercy Village lives up to expectations. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shops, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kyriad Paris Bercy Village.
Pink Hotel
Pink Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Approachable staff, near to metro,...

Javier, Singapore December 31, 2013

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Pink Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinematheque Francaise Film Center, Parc de Bercy Park Park, Maison du Jardinage give to this hotel a special charm.

Pink Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, bar, elevator, 24-hour room service, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Pink Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pink Hotel.
Le Mediterraneen Hotel
Le Mediterraneen Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Mediterraneen Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Viaduc des Arts, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market, Candie within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Le Mediterraneen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, tours, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Mediterraneen Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Lyon Bastille Hotel
Lyon Bastille Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Helpful and friendly staff, great...

Stephen, United Kingdom September 28, 2014

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Lyon Bastille Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Viaduc des Arts, Promenade Plantee Park, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Lyon Bastille Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lyon Bastille Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Best Western Hotel Aurore
Best Western Hotel Aurore
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Breakfast, Elevator, Friemdliness...

Hans, Switzerland September 29, 2014

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Western Hotel Aurore is located in the 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon area of Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum, Viaduc des Arts.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. Pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, dry cleaning, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Hotel Aurore apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, in room safe, television, desk, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel Aurore is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Paris.
Viator Hotel
Viator Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Big (by Paris standards) room and...

Geoff, Australia September 1, 2014

0.54 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Viator Hotel is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Viaduc des Arts, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Viator Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, express check-in/check-out, vending machine, luggage storage, room service.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Viator Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille
Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

it being close to station and the...

Dr.Deepak, India October 28, 2014

0.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Viaduc des Arts, Promenade Plantee Park, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Paris hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, concierge, tours, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Paris.
Holiday Inn Paris Bastille
Holiday Inn Paris Bastille
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

easy access to major city...

Sau, Canada January 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

This beautiful mansion from the Belle-Epoque era is just a five-minute walk from the tree-lined boulevard of Gare de Lyon in central Paris. Only 20 minutes by cab from Orly and Charles de Gaulle airports, just steps from the Ministry of Economy and Finance, and a 15-minute RER ride from the La Defense business district, the Holiday Inn Paris Bastille is the ideal place of stay for business travelers. The Notre Dame Cathedral, the Louvre Museum, and Opéra Bastille are also nearby, making sightseeing simple as well. Host events in one of the six modern meetings rooms and catch up on your emails in the 24-hour business center. Entertainment options include a Lobby Bar where you can enjoy a relaxed Parisian breakfast and mingle over drinks in the evening. Whether on business or on holiday, Holiday Inn Paris Bastille is not to be missed.
Hotel Alexandrie
Hotel Alexandrie
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location clean and English speaking...

Donna, New Zealand August 19, 2014

0.6 Km.

Situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Hotel Alexandrie is the perfect place to experience Paris and its surroundings. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Promenade Plantee Park, Maison Rouge Museum, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Alexandrie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Alexandrie apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 37 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alexandrie is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Timhotel Gare de Lyon
Timhotel Gare de Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location, budget and proximity to...

Priti, India March 24, 2014

0.6 Km.

Renovated in , the Timhotel Gare de Lyon guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum, Promenade Plantee Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Timhotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, concierge, babysitting, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Timhotel Gare de Lyon is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02