or

In and around Paris
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bercy Metro Station

Paris is famous for popular attractions like Bercy Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Bercy Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Bercy Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Paris city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bercy Metro Station.

Bercy Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bercy Metro Station

nearest hotel
Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel
Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Buffet, easy walk to River Seine,...

Yuen, China August 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Only minutes away from the heart of Paris on metro line 14, Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel is situated in the new eastern district of Paris. Across the Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy arena, the luxurious hotel offers 151 spacious rooms completely styled with contemporary and modular to satisfy guests. Enjoy the sophisticated, distinctive atmosphere at L’Instant Nomade or dine at the Novotel Café. Have a drink at the Bar after a long day of sight-seeing to end your night with a touch of perfection. There are a number of nearby attractions including Bastille, Jardin des Plantes, Musee D’orsay, which makes Novotel Paris Bercy Hotel an ideal choice for vacationers.
Ibis Styles Paris Bercy Hotel
Ibis Styles Paris Bercy Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Comfortable bed, breakfast...

Roy, United Kingdom August 25, 2014

0.16 Km.

Handy to Gare du Nord and the Bercy metro and long-distance terminal, this property provides smart, functional accommodation for budget travelers. A few minute's walk from the metro station and right next to the Palais Omnisports, the All Seasons Bercy Hotel is well situated for the concert-goer or even the Paris tourist who wants to be away from the crowds. The immediate area has a selection of restaurants of various cuisines and is safe and pleasant to walk around in at night. Newly renovated rooms are compact and well-appointed, with air conditioning and wifi access. A trip into the city center via the metro takes around 15 minutes and the overnight train to Florence and Rome leaves from right next door.
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
VIP Paris Yacht Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.32 Km.

Whether in Paris for business or leisure, VIP Paris Yacht Hotel is an excellent choice. Unique in Paris, you can have an unforgettable experience discovering the city of romance aboard this yacht. VIP Paris Yacht Hotel offers a marvelous cruise trip “Magic Paris by Night” for 2.5 hours where you will get to see the illuminated monuments while enjoying a romantic dinner. After the cruise trip you will spend the night in one of the yacht’s 24 rooms, which offer the cozy atmosphere of the mahogany wood trim of a ship and warm colors with the comfort of its amenities and excellent bedding, providing a haven of peace in the heart of Paris.
Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel
Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Modern, close to train station,...

Kevin, Hong Kong July 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

With lots of features for families and business travelers, this hotel is located in the center of Paris. Opposite of Gare de Lyon train station, the 4-star Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel offers 253 spacious and modernly designed rooms for guests to relax. Novotel Paris Gare de Lyon Hotel also provides a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, video games area for children to be entertained, and parking. Visitors can find Novotel Café and L’Instant Nomade and Bar at the hotel for dining or drinking. The hotel is conveniently located close to Bastille, Bercy, Disneyland, the Eiffel Tower, the Louvre, and the Opéra.
Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel
Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Reasonable size room, strong water...

Yin, Hong Kong October 5, 2013

0.41 Km.

This budget hotel in the 12th district is handy to the Gare de Lyon and the Palais Omnisports de Bercy. The Trianon Hotel is in a lively urban part of Paris surrounded by small businesses, traditional sidewalk cafes, supermarkets, bistros and bakeries. Accommodations are clean and inviting - the usual Parisian B&B-style room - with broadband internet available and free parking nearby, and staff are friendly and can converse in English should guests' French be wanting. From the hotel it's a quick metro ride to the sights or guests can stroll along the right bank of the Seine to the Notre Dame in around 30 minutes. The bars and clubs of Bastille are also within a few minutes' walk of the hotel. All things considered Trianon Gare de Lyon Hotel is a great place of stay.
Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel
Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Customer services were extremely...

Mohamed, New Zealand August 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the hotel provides 315 comfortable guestrooms, and is conveniently located just behind the Gare de Lyon Clock Tower. Located in the heart of Paris, Mercure Paris Gare De Lyon Hotel is just one kilometer from the twelfth arrondissement shopping and business areas. The four-star hotel is very close to Palais Omnisport de Paris Bercy, the National Library, the Bastille Opera and Gare d'Austerlitz. The Musee d’Orsay is two kilometers from the property. The surrounding area has many heritage buildings, shops, cafes and restaurants. It is an ideal destination for travelers who want comfortable accommodation while in Paris
Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris
Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.43 Km.

Located between Bastille, Gare de Lyon and Nation, the Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris, is ideally located to visit the attractions of Paris with all the conveniences and comforts you need to feel at home. With the Métro station Reuilly-Diderot only meters away, you can choose between Lines 1 and Line 8 for a direct access to the most popular attractions including the Bastille-Nation-Gare de Lyon triangle, Bastille Opera House and the Ministry of Finance. Close by, there is a colorful open-air market in the Place d'Aligre which gives a glimpse of the animated life of this area. Whenever guests want quiet moment, just wander around the Arsenal marina and the Viaduc des Arts or a tree-lined promenade between Bastille and the Jardin de Reuilly. Offer 98 fully equipped apartments spread over 7 floors, every room features a classic yet modern living room and a fully-equipped kitchen. By staying at Citadines Bastille Gare de Lyon Paris guests can be restful even when there is business to take care of.
Pavillon Bercy Gare De Lyon Hotel
Pavillon Bercy Gare De Lyon Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Fast check out and check in Safe...

Joel, Philippines May 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

With a classy location close to the business district, the hotel is a fitting choice for both business and leisure travelers. Just a few steps from the Dugommier metero station makes it possible for guests to access the numerous sights that Paris has to offer. The neighborhood includes some excellent dining venues and the Monoprix market is just across the street. Business guests on the other hand will appreciate the meeting facilities available on-site. Pavillon Bercy Gare De Lyon Hotel makes for a value for money choice in the French capital.
Hotel Terminus Lyon
Hotel Terminus Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Close to the train station, good...

Ramesh, Malaysia October 11, 2013

0.5 Km.

Located in the heart of Paris, this charming hotel is opposite the Gare de Lyon and is near Place de la Bastille. Hotel Terminus Lyon has easy access to Bercy's Palais Omnisport, the Bibliothèque Nationale François Mitterand, and Caour Saint Emilion. The workshops at Viaduct des arts, located a few meters from the hotel, will likely get your attention. Thanks to the metro, you can also go to the business district of la Defense. The hotel offers concierge, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi access, dry cleaning, car rental, and cozy air-conditioned guestrooms. With friendly service and attentive staff, Hotel Terminus Lyon will do everything to help you make the most of your stay for business or leisure.
Hotel Azur
Hotel Azur
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Early check in, very clean, lovely...

Rosie, United Kingdom August 25, 2014

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Azur is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Viaduc des Arts, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum.

Hotel Azur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Azur is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kyriad Paris Bercy Village
Kyriad Paris Bercy Village
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Cheap, Clean rooms and helpful...

Arin, South Africa July 25, 2014

0.52 Km.

Well-positioned in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Kyriad Paris Bercy Village is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Paris. Only 14. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Musee des Arts Forains Museum, Parc de Bercy Park Park, Cinematheque Francaise Film Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Louvre Hôtels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Kyriad Paris Bercy Village lives up to expectations. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shops, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kyriad Paris Bercy Village.
Pink Hotel
Pink Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Approachable staff, near to metro,...

Javier, Singapore December 31, 2013

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Paris city, Pink Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinémathèque Française, La Cinémathèque Française, Parc de Bercy.

At Pink Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are disabled facilities, elevator, bar/pub, room service, airport transfer.

Pink Hotel is home to 15 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pink Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Le Mediterraneen Hotel
Le Mediterraneen Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Paris, you'll feel right at home at Le Mediterraneen Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Viaduc des Arts, Marche aux Puces d’Aligre Market, Candie.

The facilities and services provided by Le Mediterraneen Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Le Mediterraneen Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Lyon Bastille Hotel
Lyon Bastille Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Value for money, perfect location...

Irene, Hong Kong August 6, 2014

0.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lyon Bastille Hotel is ideally situated in 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Viaduc des Arts, Promenade Plantee Park, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Lyon Bastille Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, business center, elevator, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Lyon Bastille Hotel your home away from home.
Best Western Hotel Aurore
Best Western Hotel Aurore
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

great location as very near to...

Melinda, Philippines May 10, 2014

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon, Best Western Hotel Aurore is an ideal spot from which to discover Paris. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum, Viaduc des Arts.

Best Western International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Best Western Hotel Aurore lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, concierge, laundry service, room service, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, coffee/tea maker, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Hotel Aurore hits the spot in many ways.
Viator Hotel
Viator Hotel
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

 

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Viator Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Paris. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Viator Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Viator Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Paris, make Viator Hotel your home away from home.
Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille
Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

Convenient location, quick check...

Wendy, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille is located in the 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon area of Paris. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Viaduc des Arts, Promenade Plantee Park, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building.

Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Paris. Safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hôtel de France Gare de Lyon Bastille the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Paris.
Holiday Inn Paris Bastille
Holiday Inn Paris Bastille
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

easy access to major city...

Sau, Canada January 3, 2014

0.57 Km.

This beautiful mansion from the Belle-Epoque era is just a five-minute walk from the tree-lined boulevard of Gare de Lyon in central Paris. Only 20 minutes by cab from Orly and Charles de Gaulle airports, just steps from the Ministry of Economy and Finance, and a 15-minute RER ride from the La Defense business district, the Holiday Inn Paris Bastille is the ideal place of stay for business travelers. The Notre Dame Cathedral, the Louvre Museum, and Opéra Bastille are also nearby, making sightseeing simple as well. Host events in one of the six modern meetings rooms and catch up on your emails in the 24-hour business center. Entertainment options include a Lobby Bar where you can enjoy a relaxed Parisian breakfast and mingle over drinks in the evening. Whether on business or on holiday, Holiday Inn Paris Bastille is not to be missed.
Hotel Alexandrie
Hotel Alexandrie
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

there is a halal cafe just before...

Muliadi, Singapore May 13, 2014

0.6 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Alexandrie guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Paris for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Promenade Plantee Park, Maison Rouge Museum, Direction de l’Action Sociale Building.

At Hotel Alexandrie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alexandrie is an excellent choice for your stay in Paris.
Timhotel Gare de Lyon
Timhotel Gare de Lyon
Hotel Area: 12. Bercy - Gare de Lyon

location, budget and proximity to...

Priti, India March 24, 2014

0.6 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Paris city, Timhotel Gare de Lyon provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Direction de l’Action Sociale Building, Maison Rouge Museum, Promenade Plantee Park.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Timhotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, concierge, babysitting can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Timhotel Gare de Lyon is a smart choice for travelers to Paris, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07