or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station, with choices like the NH Berlin Treptow and the Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station.

Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, NH Berlin Treptow is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 126 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. NH Berlin Treptow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.41 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Apartment Berlin 52
Apartment Berlin 52
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Apartment Berlin 52 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Berlin 52 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room.

The ambiance of Apartment Berlin 52 is reflected in every guestroom. heating, satellite/cable TV, television, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apartment Berlin 52 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Herrenhaus 5
Herrenhaus 5
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Herrenhaus 5 is ideally situated in Treptow; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Herrenhaus 5, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathtub, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Herrenhaus 5 your home away from home.
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.88 Km.

Hotel am Buschkrugpark, located in Neukölln, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

At Hotel am Buschkrugpark, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel am Buschkrugpark is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

Near the public transport stations...

Amirhossein, Germany April 24, 2015

1.91 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 11 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Entree Hotel Karlshorst ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Entree Hotel Karlshorst.
Park Hotel Blub
Park Hotel Blub
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Park Hotel Blub is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

Park Hotel Blub offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include soundproofing, seating area, heating, wake-up service, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Hotel Blub is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.97 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Moviemento Cinema.

2A Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, bar, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, hair dryer, in room safe, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 2A Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Easyflats
Easyflats
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Easyflats is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Easyflats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, shops, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Easyflats is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
ibis Berlin Neukölln
ibis Berlin Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2 Km.

This is an immaculate and affordable hotel with a walkability to transportation lines and and plenty of outdoor excursions. Get around the area on foot; the hotel is located near two major lines, plenty of restaurants and shopping opportunities, and a comfortable distance to the heart of Berlin. Jump on the U-bahn and you'll be zipping around Berlin in no-time. Less expensive than dining in downtown Berlin, try some of the restaurants and cafes in the area, that is, if you haven't already tried the hotels very own breakfast; pastries, juices, hot meals, and more. The restaurants in the area are tasty and affordable. Jump on the hotels very own wireless internet service; covering the whole hotel and completely free of charge, it's a good deal for the price.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

2.06 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, Hotel Britzer Tor is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Britzer Tor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, desk, interconnecting room(s) available which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden. Hotel Britzer Tor is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

2.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, garden, water sports (non-motorized). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Britz
Hotel Britz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Britz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, express check-in/check-out, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, mini bar, hair dryer, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Britz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, JPG Apartment Neukölln is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, JPG Apartment Neukölln hits the spot in many ways.
Karl Marx Hostel
Karl Marx Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Karl Marx Hostel is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Karl Marx Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Karl Marx Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, heating, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Karl Marx Hostel.
Black & White
Black & White
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

2.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Black & White is located in the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Black & White ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Black & White is reflected in every guestroom. dishwasher, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Black & White the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

2.27 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, motelplus Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, motelplus Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make motelplus Berlin your home away from home.
Pension am Tierpark
Pension am Tierpark
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Pension am Tierpark, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pension am Tierpark, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed, car park.

The ambiance of Pension am Tierpark is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension am Tierpark the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

comfort in room. Front desk people...

Abdus, Bangladesh March 8, 2015

2.35 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Neukölln, Hotel Atlantic is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Atlantic, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Atlantic the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01