or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as NH Berlin Treptow and Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station.

Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Baumschulenweg Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

location with river view, clean,...

Peer, Germany September 30, 2014

1.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Situated only 12 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

NH Berlin Treptow offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, business center, pets allowed, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Treptow the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Estrel Hotel
Estrel Hotel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

economy friendly for business...

Fay, Taiwan June 10, 2014

1.41 Km.

Estrel Hotel is located in the southeastern part of Berlin, less than 500 meters from the metro station of Sonnenallee. This large hotel is composed of 1,125 rooms and suites. Individually styled and generous proportions are the distinctive features of spacious rooms and suites. The property has unique conference facilities in the new, multi-functional Estrel Convention Center for events of up to 6,000 guests. The interior of the convention center has modern, yet timeless, interior designs. The Atrium is the ideal place to linger while soaking up the Mediterranean atmosphere. Hotel facilities include a sauna, gymnasium, jogging track, and massage parlor. For your reservation at Estrel Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Apartment Berlin 52
Apartment Berlin 52
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.7 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Treptow, Apartment Berlin 52 is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, microwave, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Berlin 52 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Herrenhaus 5
Herrenhaus 5
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

1.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Herrenhaus 5 is ideally situated in Treptow; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Herrenhaus 5, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, bathtub, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Herrenhaus 5 your home away from home.
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel am Buschkrugpark
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.88 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel am Buschkrugpark is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel am Buschkrugpark ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, seating area, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel am Buschkrugpark is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

1.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, mini bar, seating area, heating, alarm clock. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Entree Hotel Karlshorst hits the spot in many ways.
Park Hotel Blub
Park Hotel Blub
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Park Hotel Blub is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

Park Hotel Blub offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include soundproofing, seating area, heating, wake-up service, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Hotel Blub is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
2A Hostel
2A Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.97 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, 2A Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 2A Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, family room, elevator, car park, laundry service.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, in room safe, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 2A Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Easyflats
Easyflats
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

1.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Easyflats is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Easyflats ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, shops, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Easyflats is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
ibis Berlin Neukölln
ibis Berlin Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2 Km.

This is an immaculate and affordable hotel with a walkability to transportation lines and and plenty of outdoor excursions. Get around the area on foot; the hotel is located near two major lines, plenty of restaurants and shopping opportunities, and a comfortable distance to the heart of Berlin. Jump on the U-bahn and you'll be zipping around Berlin in no-time. Less expensive than dining in downtown Berlin, try some of the restaurants and cafes in the area, that is, if you haven't already tried the hotels very own breakfast; pastries, juices, hot meals, and more. The restaurants in the area are tasty and affordable. Jump on the hotels very own wireless internet service; covering the whole hotel and completely free of charge, it's a good deal for the price.
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Britzer Tor
Hotel Area: Neukölln

friendly staf, clean and nice...

Mohamad, Indonesia November 18, 2014

2.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britzer Tor. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse, Gielsdorf, Golfclub within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Britzer Tor also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, car park, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Britzer Tor is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Britzer Tor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

2.15 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoological Park, Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater.

Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, shops, express check-in/check-out, business center, elevator.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as water sports (non-motorized), sauna, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Essentis Bio-seminarhotel An Der Spree is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Britz
Hotel Britz
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Britz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Britz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, express check-in/check-out, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, mini bar, hair dryer, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Britz is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
JPG Apartment Neukölln
JPG Apartment Neukölln
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, JPG Apartment Neukölln is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JPG Apartment Neukölln offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of JPG Apartment Neukölln is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, desk, kitchenware, refrigerator, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make JPG Apartment Neukölln your home away from home.
Karl Marx Hostel
Karl Marx Hostel
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Karl Marx Hostel is located in the Neukölln area of Berlin. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Karl Marx Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Karl Marx Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, heating, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Karl Marx Hostel.
Black & White
Black & White
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

2.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, Black & White is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Black & White also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Black & White is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
motelplus Berlin
motelplus Berlin
Hotel Area: Neukölln

Big bed, huge shower, nice leafy...

Leanne, Australia July 1, 2014

2.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, motelplus Berlin is ideally situated in Neukölln; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 8.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Motelplus Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 151 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, motelplus Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Pension am Tierpark
Pension am Tierpark
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

2.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Pension am Tierpark, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pension am Tierpark, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, pets allowed, car park.

The ambiance of Pension am Tierpark is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pension am Tierpark the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.35 Km.

Whether you are a tourist or business traveler, Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 12km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's attractions and landmarks such as Britzer Garten and the Stadtbad Neukölln. At Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud, accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a desk, LCD/plasma screen TV, in-room safe, and hair dryers in each room. The facilities and services provided by Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service/drying, an elevator, restaurant, bar, and Wi-Fi in public areas. Leonardo Hotel Berlin City Sud is a one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations.
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Atlantic
Hotel Area: Neukölln

 

2.36 Km.

Situated in Neukölln, Hotel Atlantic is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater, Stadtbad Neukolln Bathhouse.

At Hotel Atlantic, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, luggage storage, meeting facilities, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, heating, separate shower and tub, telephone, toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Atlantic is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02