In and around Berlin
Internet, Post and Phone Services

National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Central Railway Station

Berlin Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Berlin Central Railway Station, such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Berlin Central Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Berlin Central Railway Station.

Berlin Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

poor service at front desk, dusty...

Yee, China June 16, 2015

0.04 Km.

This modern hotel stands directly opposite Berlin Central Station. It offers soundproofed rooms with a flat-screen TV, a trendy lounge, underground parking and free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof has stylish rooms with air conditioning. Each bathroom features dark granite décor and a rain shower. The Motel's stylish One Lounge is used as a breakfast area, bar, and 24-hour reception. The Reichstag parliament building is only 1 km away from the Berlin-Hauptbahnhof Motel One. S-Bahn trains run from Berlin Central Station to Alexanderplatz square in 7 minutes.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.14 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 339 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean, location, free local...

Teck, Singapore October 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Steigenberger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean room, cheap price, not far...

Somboon, Thailand October 15, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, The staff at...

Malinder, Malaysia October 3, 2015

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, cheap breakfast,...

Anne, Philippines December 25, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel Area: Mitte

Helpful staff, great views,...

Marilyn, United Kingdom January 25, 2016

0.21 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Hotel AMANO Grand Central is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel AMANO Grand Central also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

250 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel AMANO Grand Central the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great people, free linens and...

Dhilukshan, Australia January 1, 2016

0.26 Km.

A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, located in Tiergarten, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.38 Km.

Located in Berlin's Tiergarten district, this hotel is just a 10-minute walk from the main railway station and a 20-minute walk from the Reichstag parliament and Brandenburg Gate. Enjoying excellent transport links, the Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof offers functionally furnished, brightly decorated rooms in the heart of the German capital. Thanks to the nearby bus connections, you can reach the railway station in no time. Sights including the Siegessäule (Victory Column) and Bellevue Palace are just 10 minutes away by public transport. You can also enjoy relaxing walks in the large Tiergarten park, only a 10-minute walk away. Start each day with the Central Inn's freshly prepared breakfast buffet in a restaurant in the ground floor of the building. German meals are also served here for lunch and dinner, and drinks can be enjoyed in the restaurant or beer garden.
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.38 Km.

These 2-room apartments in the Tiergarten district of Berlin offer modern kitchenettes and free Wi-Fi. They are just a 5-minute walk from the Berlin Hauptbahnhof train station. All apartments at the Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof have a fridge and spacious bathroom. They are suitable for short or long stays. Bikes can be rented on location. Public parking is possible in the area. The big Tiergarten park is only a 10-minute walk from the Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof.
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.47 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Berlin Central Station, this hotel in Berlin’s Tiergarten District offers rooms with cable TV and free Wi-Fi. The Victory Column is a 15-minute walk away. Rooms at the Pension Am Schloss Bellevue feature one of Berlin’s iconic sights on the wall. Each room features a private bathroom with shower. Breakfast is served each morning in the hotel’s breakfast hall. Just a 10-minute walk from Bellevue Palace and Tiergarten Park, Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue is ideally located close to some of Berlin’s most famous sights. Turmstrasse Underground Station on the U9 line is a 10-minute walk from Am Schloss Bellevue. Parking is free, and bikes can be rented from the hotel.
Heart of Berlin
Heart of Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.51 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Bellevue Presidential Palace, Heart of Berlin offers bright accommodation for up to 8 persons. It features a modern interior, a quiet balcony and free public parking is available. Recently refurbished, this light-flooded apartment comes with an elegant décor, several sofa beds, and a dining table. A private bathroom with shower as well as free bedding and towels are provided. Guests are free to use the fully equipped kitchen which includes an oven, refrigerator and coffee maker. Several restaurants, bakeries and grocery shops are just 200 metres away. The Turmstraße area features various pubs and cafés, just 1 km away. Berlin’s sites such as the Victory Column and Reichstag can also be reached within a 15-minute walk. S-Bahn Train Station Bellevue is just 800 metres away, providing direct connections into the city. Berlin Main Station is also just 1 km from Heart of Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Service- the reception staff are...

Jennifer, Australia December 22, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TFE Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit
Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.52 Km.

Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit are located in central Berlin only 1.5 km from the Brandenburg Gate. The light-flooded rooms include modern furnishing and free WiFi access. The apartment comes with a TV and DVD player as well as a provide balcony. There is a full kitchen with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a bath, private bathrooms also come with a hairdryer. The apartment is within walking distance of the city government area. The Reichstag Parliament Building and the Presidential Palace are each less than 1.5 km away. The Natural History Museum (1.8 km) and Zoologischer Garten (2.3km) can easily be reached by public transport. From the apartment, Berlin Central Station is only 800 metres away and Tegel Airport is located 6 km to the north. The property offers free parking.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

Located in Berlin’s Mitte district, this guest house is 1 km from both Berlin Central Train Station and Friedrichstraße Train Station. Free WiFi is available throughout. Studios An Der Charite Straße features compact rooms with classic-style furnishings. Each is complete with en suite facilities. Guests will find numerous bakeries and cafés as well as restaurants serving international cuisine within 100 metres of Studios An Der Charite Straße. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate (1 km), Museum für Naturkunde (Natural history museum – 700 metres) and Alexanderplatz (2.5 km). Berlin Tegel Airport is 8.5 km from Studios An Der Charite Straße.
Bellevue Apartments
Bellevue Apartments
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.6 Km.

This self-catering apartment is located in the heart of Berlin, 1 km from Berlin Main Station and 1.8 km from the Brandenburg Gate. WiFi is provided free of charge at Bellevue Apartments. The accommodation comes with a seating area, TV and a balcony. There is also a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. The apartments offer good public transport connections. They are 1.9 km from the Natural History Museum, 2.2 km from Zoologischer Garten Underground Station and 5 km from Tegel Airport. Free parking space are available at Bellevue Apartments.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, management team,...

Adrian, Romania November 4, 2015

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mikon Eastgate Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.61 Km.

Just 500 metres from Berlin Main Station, this stylish hotel offers a garden, free WiFi and rooms and apartments with a balcony. The Reichstag Parliament building is 2 km away. The rooms at Garden Living feature cable TV, a desk and a private bathroom. Each one has elegant interiors with wooden floors, large windows and pretty paintings. Restaurants, cafés and bars can be found along the popular Oranienburger Straße, just 1 km away. Garden Living is ideally located for sightseeing, with the Museum Island and Brandenburg Gate within 2 km. Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 200 metres away.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nordic Hotels experience await you at the Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.61 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01