In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Central Railway Station

Berlin Central Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Berlin Central Railway Station, such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Berlin Central Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Berlin Central Railway Station.

Berlin Central Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Central Railway Station

nearest hotel
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

poor service at front desk, dusty...

Yee, China June 16, 2015

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Halle Am Wasser, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof.
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Concierge/Service,...

Daniel, United States January 2, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 339 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

location n ticket for public...

Nithiyaa, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in Tiergarten; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 412 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean, good location,...

Herbert, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities, vending machine, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, heating, seating area, balcony/terrace, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

location , good breakfast ,...

Remy, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.19 Km.

Situated in Mitte, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is home to 296 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's billiards, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel AMANO Grand Central is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel AMANO Grand Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 250 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel AMANO Grand Central.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin give to this hotel a special charm.

A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schloss Bellevue Palace, Switzerland Embassy, Spreebogenpark give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schloss Bellevue Palace, Switzerland Embassy, Spreebogenpark.

Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation
Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, culture district of Berlin, Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
HappyHostelBerlin
HappyHostelBerlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, HappyHostelBerlin is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HappyHostelBerlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HappyHostelBerlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schloss Bellevue Palace, Siegessaule Victory Column, Switzerland Embassy.

Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, car park, bicycle rental, bar, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, shower, satellite/cable TV, heating, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Heart of Berlin
Heart of Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Heart of Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Heart of Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, laptop safe box, refrigerator, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Heart of Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Nice clean room, helpful staff and...

Khong, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TFE Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit
Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ber.Ho. Apartments Moabit hits the spot in many ways.
Mitte Tiergarten Bellevue Central Wi-Fi
Mitte Tiergarten Bellevue Central Wi-Fi
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Mitte Tiergarten Bellevue Central Wi-Fi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, business hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mitte Tiergarten Bellevue Central Wi-Fi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, balcony/terrace, television, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mitte Tiergarten Bellevue Central Wi-Fi.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Studios An Der Charite Straße, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Studios An Der Charite Straße, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studios An Der Charite Straße is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bellevue Apartments
Bellevue Apartments
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tiergarten, Bellevue Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bellevue Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Bellevue Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bellevue Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01