or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station

Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station, from the friendly Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche to the luxurious Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station.

Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Charlottenburg Railway Station

nearest hotel
City Pension Berlin
City Pension Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

attentive staff, near to Metro...

Zhi, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, City Pension Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At City Pension Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at City Pension Berlin.
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Stuttgarter Eck
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Fast internet, near public...

Sitsom, Thailand December 1, 2013

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Stuttgarter Eck is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Stuttgarter Eck is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

30 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, shower, heating, fan, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Stuttgarter Eck your home away from home.
Hotel Abendstern
Hotel Abendstern
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Affordable with a decent breakfast...

Damien, Taiwan February 2, 2014

0.08 Km.

Each of the 41 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Included in all rooms are satellite/cable TV and television. Guests will enjoy the hotel's excellent facilities and services including Wi-Fi in public areas and family room. Guests seeking that perfect blend of attentive care and modern convenience will find it at this lovely hotel. Making a booking at Hotel Abendstern Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
AI Konigshof Hotel
AI Konigshof Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Berlin city, AI Konigshof Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, elevator, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AI Konigshof Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

cosy, near to the train station,...

Calvin, Malaysia July 2, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Berlin city, Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, restaurant, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, satellite/cable TV, desk, hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Art Hotel Charlottenburger Hof Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

VERY NICE HOTEL. VERY GOOD...

Amena, Bangladesh March 10, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in central Berlin, the budget hotel provides 73 comfortable guestrooms and is located in the neighborhood of famous Ku'damm. The Happy Go Lucky Hotel & Hostel is 10 kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and 30km from the Schoenefeld Airport. Centrally located, guests are just a three minute walking distance from the Wilmersdorfer Street subway station, which provides quick and easy access to many attractions in the city. Guests can begin their day with breakfast provided by the hotel. The one-star hotel is an ideal base for young travelers, backpackers, and those seeking an inexpensive and basic hotel in the center of Berlin.
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Pension Arche
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Hotel Pension Arche is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Arche is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Arche is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Bed lining, large bathroom,...

Jacky, Hong Kong November 10, 2013

0.15 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin is ideally situated near several transportations hubs. The hotel provides direct access to all city airports, the main railway station, and to the highway. Attractions such as the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church, the KaDeWe, Zoologischer Garten, and the Charlottenburg Castle are only a few minutes away by foot. The rooms are well designed with bright colors and comfortable interiors to go along with a coffee/tea table, cable television, and Wi-Fi services. A working station, parking area, and conference room holding up to 30 people are also provided as facilities at Best Western Hotel Kantstrasse Berlin. The hotel lobby bar is open 24/7 along with a buffet breakfast service in the morning.
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.17 Km.

This family run hotel offers Mediterranean-styled rooms and a boutique level of service close to the KuDamm. In a medium density urban area, the Nordic Domicil Hotel Berlin is close to the U-Bahn and buses and has a wide range of shops and businesses in the immediate vicinity. Rooms are thoughtfully decorated with a Mediterranean motif and provide internet connectivity and ample space while the deluxe apartments offer the convenience of a kitchenette. From here, both east and west Berlin are easily accessible via public transport. The nearest train station is a minutes' walk away, and those willing to walk a few blocks will find themselves on the Kurfurstendamm. To top things off, literally, the high-floor breakfast room and terrace offer beautiful views over Charlottenburg.
Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz
Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 Km.

Guests can use Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz is the perfect base for discovering everything this magical German city has to offer for visitors. The hotel's 126 rooms feature a variety of modern amenities. In-room features include balcony deck, television (cable), coffee/tea and room safe. This Berlin hotel has everything you could possibly need for a comfortable stay. With an extensive list of facilities coupled with good services, this is one of the most recommended accommodations in Berlin. To proceed with your booking at the Hotel Panorama am Adenauerplatz, just select your travel dates and submit your travel details via our secure online booking form.
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Cityblick
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cityblick is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Cityblick, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant.

Hotel Cityblick is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, hair dryer, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Cityblick is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Amadeus am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Amadeus am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

reasonable price, clean room,...

Tsz, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

0.22 Km.

Only five minutes from the renowned Kurfürstendamm Boulevard, Hotel Amadeus am Kurfuerstendamm, the hotel is in the heart of Berlin. The hotel provides easy access to places of interest including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Kadewe department store. The hotel provides 12 rooms with amenities to satisfy guests’ needs. Enjoy breakfast at the terrace with the amazing weather and the view of the city. The Amadeus is an ideal base for sightseeing many art galleries, boutiques, restaurants and night life spots of Berlin’s chic Charlottenburg District. Guests can explore the galleries during the day and end their night with fun experiences at the nightlife venues
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Pension Arta
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

accessibiblity to pub transpo n...

Jimmy, United States October 17, 2013

0.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Pension Arta, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Neue Kant Cinema, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Ski-Shop Charlottenburg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pension Arta is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides pets allowed, car park, smoking area, laundry service, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Arta.
Louisa's Place
Louisa's Place
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.38 Km.

Right on the main shopping drag with fine, fully featured amenities, this boutique hotel offers an exclusive ambience of aristocracy and ingenuity. From the brilliant old-world English lobby to the comfortable sitting areas and big rooms with their large padded beds, big windows, fine rugs, and antique furnishings, Louisa's Place is perfectly suitable for the discerning guest looking for a bit more. Unwind in the indoor pool area. Fine antique seating arrangements around the pool, controlled temperature, and fine lighting come together with the hotel's very own brand of style and class. Known also for its fine dining, be sure and drop by the restaurant for some delicious cuisine.
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Quentin Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Quentin Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

73 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenware, air conditioning, toiletries, refrigerator can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Quentin Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Majesty
Hotel-Pension Majesty
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel-Pension Majesty is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Filmkunst 66 Cinema give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel-Pension Majesty also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel-Pension Majesty your home away from home.
City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm
City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Charlottenburg, City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, car park, vending machine, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, bathtub, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Hotel Am Kurfuerstendamm hits the spot in many ways.
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Reception people friendly, room is...

Jean-Sebastien, France June 25, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Neue Kant Cinema, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, hair dryer, in room safe, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Art Nouveau Hotel
Art Nouveau Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Berlin, Art Nouveau Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Filmkunst 66 Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Art Nouveau Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bar, laundry service, elevator, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Art Nouveau Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.45 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 15 rooms at this 2-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests desk, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm. When you're ready to book a room at RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07