or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station.

Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, friendly price,...

Takayuki, Japan May 30, 2014

0.08 Km.

Italian decor adorns the magnificent lobby of this centrally located hotel and the charm doesn't stop here as the rooms are equally as lovely. There are a multitude of things to see nearby and the famous Brandenburg Gate and the Unter den Linden Boulevard are merely steps away from the front door. Restaurants are plentiful in the immediate vicinity and one of particular note is the famous seafood and steaks of Fischers Fritz, one of the most highly-acclaimed and popular eateries in the city. The 254 rooms of varying style are all excellent, and the friendly and helpful multi-lingual staff aims to keep this hotel on the top of the list of most sought after accommodation in the entire city.
Eurostars Berlin
Eurostars Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

The beds are great, the rooms are...

Jakob, Netherlands March 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

The luxurious Eurostars Berlin stands on Berlins’s historic Friedrichstraße shopping street. Transportation is also convenient from the property as Friedrichstraße S-Bahn subway and train station are just 800 ft. away. For those traveling with private vehicles, you may request to use the underground garage. Pamper yourself in the top-floor spa or swim few laps at the indoor pool. Wi-Fi is also offered as well as a vast array of international cuisine. All stylish bedrooms are elegantly decorated with hardwood floors. Bathrooms amenities are featured in every bathroom. In terms of food, creative and international dishes are freshly served in Eurostars Berlin’s a la carte restaurant. Start your day with sumptuous meals from an extensive line of buffest breakfast.
Melia Berlin Hotel
Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Best pillows yet on holiday, quiet...

Mary, Australia July 14, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the central area, Melia Berlin Hotel is next to the Spree River and also several attractions in Berlin. The hotel provides 364 spacious rooms with amenities to satisfy guests needs as well create a comfort atmosphere. Guest can enjoy dinning at the hotel with two restaurants providing delicious food including an extensive breakfast buffet, as well as international cuisine and tapas. The hotel is within a short walking distance from the famous streets of the Friedrichstrae and Weidendamm. Other cultural attractions within walking distance are the Reichstag Parliament Building, Brandenburg Gate, Museum Island, Nikolai Quarter, Alexanderplatz and Admiralspalast.
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Central location, good staff, good...

Roger, Sweden August 18, 2013

0.14 Km.

The Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin is an elegant 4-star hotel that is certain to please business and leisure travelers alike. The 403 spacious guestrooms and suites feature traditional Italian furnishings as well as modern amenities such as satellite television, a laptop safe, and Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel boasts a privileged location close to the boutiques of Friedrichstrasse shopping street. Navigating around the city should be fairly easy as the Friedrichstrasse underground station is only 300 meters away. Guests can enjoy regional and international cuisine made with fresh organic ingredients at the hotel’s two restaurants, or they can sip on exotic cocktails, beers, and fine wines at the Checkpoint Bar. The Maritim’s spa awaits guests after a busy day of sightseeing and meetings. You can count on the Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin for outstanding service and the utmost in comfort.
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Built in , Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

At Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, pets allowed, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as mini bar, in room safe, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, steamroom, massage, spa. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa hits the spot in many ways.
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location. Friendly staff. Wifi...

James, United Kingdom March 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Riverside City Hotel & Spa is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Riverside City Hotel & Spa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides business center, bicycle rental, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, sauna, massage, hot tub, steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Riverside City Hotel & Spa your home away from home.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Amelie Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Boros, Deutsches Theater, Oranienburger Tor Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amelie Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Amelie Berlin.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, laundry service, bicycle rental, luggage storage, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities, including balcony/terrace, inhouse movies, hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater your home away from home.
The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel
The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, quality of service and...

David, United Kingdom June 8, 2014

0.25 Km.

This 5-star property enjoys a prestigious location on the corner of Friedrichstrasse and the famous Unter den Linden. In the heart of Berlin’s historic center, The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel is very close to numerous attractions such as the Reichstag Building, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Gendarmenmarkt. The surrounding area has many exclusive shopping boutiques, upscale restaurants, and trendy nightclubs as well. Guests can enjoy a diverse range of services on-site, from private dining in the room and specialty drinks at the bar to organized tours and limousine pick-up. The lobby features a stunning 30-meter high atrium and an imposing glass ceiling, making it a popular spot for movie shootings, fashion shows, and balls. The Westin Grand Berlin Hotel provides guests with elegant accommodation in one of the best locations in the city.
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building.

Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, meeting facilities, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is home to 75 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Best Western Berlin Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0,1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

At Best Western Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, car park, pets allowed, bar, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Berlin Mitte.
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Neue Synagoge Building give to this hotel a special charm.

At baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, shower, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Its character, its helpful staff,...

Graeme, United Kingdom October 23, 2013

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.8 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, car park, laundry service, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Arte Luise Kunsthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

48 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arte Luise Kunsthotel hits the spot in many ways.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 51 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, washing machine, separate dining area, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Clipper City Home Apartments your home away from home.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Built in 2014, Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, laundry service, business center, meeting facilities, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 309 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Leonardo Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte
Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, clean room, value...

Napapun, Thailand July 8, 2014

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building.

Generator Hotel and Hostel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte lives up to expectations. Facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, bar, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Generator Hostel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Regent Berlin Hotel
Regent Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Sentralt, comfortable, kind workers...

Vivian, Norway December 25, 2013

0.39 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Regent Berlin Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Hugenottenmuseum Museum, Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Neuer Marstall Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Regent Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, airport transfer, restaurant, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, sauna, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regent Berlin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Proximity to attractions, public...

Nor, Singapore February 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 9.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building, Galerie Wohnmaschine Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 118 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – wireless, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Mitte.
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Cleanliness, High speed...

Napatsawan, Thailand April 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in a splendid location, ARCOTEL Velvet Berlin is a modern boutique-style hotel featuring rooms and suites with spectacular views for guests to enjoy. The hotel is uniquely designed to blend in perfectly with the location close by. Located nearby are vast arrays of convenient facilities and attractions such as museums, bars and restaurants. The neighborhood exhibits great variety that is suitable for every person with every taste and every style. If you crave for some great food that is served in fantastic atmosphere with affordable price head to “Amrit” for excellent Asian and Indian cuisine.
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Adlon Kempinski
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, good shower and...

Lina, Lithuania June 26, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location right next to the Brandenburg Gate, Hotel Adlon Kempinski boasts an array of modern touches. Just a few minutes from the main shopping spots in the area, this hotel comes highly recommended by previous guests. The breakfast is renowned as being one of the finest in Berlin. This 5-star accommodation provides 394 beautifully furnished guestrooms and attentive service. Guestroom appointments consist of in-house movies, air conditioning, cable television, a mini bar, and non-smoking rooms are available. Services and facilities available for guests include babysitting, car rental, a restaurant, 24-hour room service, and laundry service. Guests can make the most of their stay at the hotel by unwinding at an array of recreational facilities, including a sauna, fitness room, solarium, whirlpool, and indoor pool. To reserve a room at Hotel Adlon Kempinski, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05