or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof or the Hotel de Rome, many hotels are available for you near Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station.

Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Friedrichstraße Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

eMobility Lounge, Location, Size...

Jake, Australia February 1, 2015

0.08 Km.

Italian decor adorns the magnificent lobby of this centrally located hotel, and the charm doesn't stop here as the rooms are equally as lovely. There are a multitude of things to see nearby, and the famous Brandenburg Gate and the Unter den Linden Boulevard are merely steps away from the front door. Restaurants are plentiful in the immediate vicinity, and one of particular note is the famous seafood and steaks of Fischers Fritz, one of the most highly-acclaimed and popular eateries in the city. The 254 rooms of varying style are all excellent, and the friendly and helpful multi-lingual staff aims to keep this hotel on the top of the list of the most sought after accommodation in the entire city.
Eurostars Berlin
Eurostars Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

very nice hotel, centrally located...

Franchette, Philippines November 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

The luxurious Eurostars Berlin stands on Berlin’s historic Friedrichstraße shopping street. Transportation is also convenient from the property as Friedrichstraße S-Bahn subway and train station are just 800ft away. For those traveling with private vehicles, you may request to use the underground garage. Pamper yourself in the top floor spa or swim a few laps at the indoor pool. Wi-Fi is offered as well as a vast array of international cuisine. All stylish bedrooms are elegantly decorated with hardwood floors. Bathrooms amenities are featured in every bathroom. In terms of food, creative and international dishes are freshly served in Eurostars Berlin’s a la carte restaurant. Start your day with sumptuous meals from an extensive buffest breakfast.
Melia Berlin Hotel
Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room size, Speed of elevator,...

Kim, Hong Kong December 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the central area, Melia Berlin Hotel is next to the Spree River and also several attractions in Berlin. The hotel provides 364 spacious rooms with amenities to satisfy guests' needs as well create a comfort atmosphere. Guest can enjoy dining at the hotel with two restaurants providing delicious food including an extensive breakfast buffet along with international cuisine and tapas. The hotel is within a short walking distance from the famous streets of the Friedrichstrae and Weidendamm. Other cultural attractions within walking distance are the Reichstag Parliament Building, Brandenburg Gate, Museum Island, Nikolai Quarter, Alexanderplatz and Admiralspalast.
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Great location - 5 minutes walk...

Mun, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin is an elegant 4-star hotel that is certain to please business and leisure travelers alike. The 403 spacious guestrooms and suites feature traditional Italian furnishings as well as modern amenities such as satellite television, a laptop safe, and Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel boasts a privileged location close to the boutiques of Friedrichstrasse shopping street. Navigating around the city should be fairly easy as the Friedrichstrasse underground station is only 300 meters away. Guests can enjoy regional and international cuisine made with fresh organic ingredients at the hotel’s two restaurants, or they can sip on exotic cocktails, beers, and fine wines at the Checkpoint Bar. The Maritim’s spa awaits guests after a busy day of sightseeing and meetings. You can count on the Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin for outstanding service and the utmost in comfort.
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Hotel Allegra is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Admiralspalast Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Allegra is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, dry cleaning, car park, room service, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel Allegra is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, telephone, hair dryer, desk, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Allegra.
JPG Apartments Mitte
JPG Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, JPG Apartments Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JPG Apartments Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Albrechtshof
Albrechtshof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Albrechtshof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Albrechtshof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, telephone, desk, heating, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Albrechtshof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

At Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff was very friendly and...

Brian, United States February 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Riverside City Hotel & Spa enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

At Riverside City Hotel & Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, television, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, massage, steamroom, spa, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Riverside City Hotel & Spa.
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Amelie Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sammlung Boros Museum, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Deutsches Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Amelie Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Amelie Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, hair dryer, shower, desk, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amelie Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

At ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, business center, newspapers, laundry service, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

42 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, separate dining area, fan, refrigerator, seating area can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, access to public...

Michelle, South Africa October 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Best Western Berlin Mitte. The hotel lies 0,1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Best Western Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, bar, elevator.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include wake-up service, internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, heating, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Western Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Neue Synagoge Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Arte Luise Kunsthotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.8 Km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Arte Luise Kunsthotel your home away from home.
The Westin Grand Berlin
The Westin Grand Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Ample sized rooms, free...

Michael, Philippines October 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

This 5-star property enjoys a prestigious location on the corner of Friedrichstrasse and the famous Unter den Linden. In the heart of Berlin’s historic center, The Westin Grand Berlin is very close to numerous attractions such as the Reichstag Building, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Gendarmenmarkt. The surrounding area has many exclusive shopping boutiques, upscale restaurants, and trendy nightclubs as well. Guests can enjoy a diverse range of services on-site, from private dining in the room and specialty drinks at the bar to organized tours and limousine pick-up. The lobby features a stunning 30-meter high atrium and an imposing glass ceiling, making it a popular spot for movie shootings, fashion shows, and balls. The Westin Grand Berlin provides guests with elegant accommodation in one of the best locations in the city.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Clipper City Home Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, newspapers, elevator, laundry service.

51 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, kitchenette, telephone, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clipper City Home Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Am Brandenburger Tor III
Am Brandenburger Tor III
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Am Brandenburger Tor III provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Am Brandenburger Tor III, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Am Brandenburger Tor III is reflected in every guestroom. television, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Am Brandenburger Tor III your home away from home.
Am Brandenburger Tor IV
Am Brandenburger Tor IV
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Am Brandenburger Tor IV is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Am Brandenburger Tor IV is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01