In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, big rooms, friendly staff...

Sam, Canada June 14, 2015

0.08 Km.

Italian decor adorns the magnificent lobby of this centrally located hotel, and the charm doesn't stop here as the rooms are equally as lovely. There are a multitude of things to see nearby, and the famous Brandenburg Gate and the Unter den Linden Boulevard are merely steps away from the front door. Restaurants are plentiful in the immediate vicinity, and one of particular note is the famous seafood and steaks of Fischers Fritz, one of the most highly-acclaimed and popular eateries in the city. The 254 rooms of varying style are all excellent, and the friendly and helpful multi-lingual staff aims to keep this hotel on the top of the list of the most sought after accommodation in the entire city.
Eurostars Berlin
Eurostars Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location and comfortable room and...

Sek, Malaysia March 9, 2015

0.11 Km.

The luxurious Eurostars Berlin stands on Berlin’s historic Friedrichstraße shopping street. Transportation is also convenient from the property as Friedrichstraße S-Bahn subway and train station are just 800ft away. For those traveling with private vehicles, you may request to use the underground garage. Pamper yourself in the top floor spa or swim a few laps at the indoor pool. Wi-Fi is offered as well as a vast array of international cuisine. All stylish bedrooms are elegantly decorated with hardwood floors. Bathrooms amenities are featured in every bathroom. In terms of food, creative and international dishes are freshly served in Eurostars Berlin’s a la carte restaurant. Start your day with sumptuous meals from an extensive buffest breakfast.
Melia Berlin Hotel
Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, price and the room size...

Ronald, Australia May 21, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the central area, Melia Berlin Hotel is next to the Spree River and also several attractions in Berlin. The hotel provides 364 spacious rooms with amenities to satisfy guests' needs as well create a comfort atmosphere. Guest can enjoy dining at the hotel with two restaurants providing delicious food including an extensive breakfast buffet along with international cuisine and tapas. The hotel is within a short walking distance from the famous streets of the Friedrichstrae and Weidendamm. Other cultural attractions within walking distance are the Reichstag Parliament Building, Brandenburg Gate, Museum Island, Nikolai Quarter, Alexanderplatz and Admiralspalast.
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Great location - 5 minutes walk...

Mun, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin is an elegant 4-star hotel that is certain to please business and leisure travelers alike. The 403 spacious guestrooms and suites feature traditional Italian furnishings as well as modern amenities such as satellite television, a laptop safe, and Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel boasts a privileged location close to the boutiques of Friedrichstrasse shopping street. Navigating around the city should be fairly easy as the Friedrichstrasse underground station is only 300 meters away. Guests can enjoy regional and international cuisine made with fresh organic ingredients at the hotel’s two restaurants, or they can sip on exotic cocktails, beers, and fine wines at the Checkpoint Bar. The Maritim’s spa awaits guests after a busy day of sightseeing and meetings. You can count on the Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin for outstanding service and the utmost in comfort.
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Allegra is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Admiralspalast Theater.

Hotel Allegra offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Allegra is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JPG Apartments Mitte
JPG Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, JPG Apartments Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JPG Apartments Mitte is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set JPG Apartments Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JPG Apartments Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Albrechtshof
Albrechtshof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Albrechtshof is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Albrechtshof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, mini bar, desk, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Albrechtshof hits the spot in many ways.
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

Mispresentation about their...

John, United States May 7, 2015

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Riverside City Hotel & Spa. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverside City Hotel & Spa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverside City Hotel & Spa.
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Amelie Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Boros Museum, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Deutsches Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amelie Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Amelie Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater hits the spot in many ways.
The Westin Grand Berlin
The Westin Grand Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

comfortable rooms, friendly staff,...

Zhao, China May 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

This 5-star property enjoys a prestigious location on the corner of Friedrichstrasse and the famous Unter den Linden. In the heart of Berlin’s historic center, The Westin Grand Berlin is very close to numerous attractions such as the Reichstag Building, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Gendarmenmarkt. The surrounding area has many exclusive shopping boutiques, upscale restaurants, and trendy nightclubs as well. Guests can enjoy a diverse range of services on-site, from private dining in the room and specialty drinks at the bar to organized tours and limousine pick-up. The lobby features a stunning 30-meter high atrium and an imposing glass ceiling, making it a popular spot for movie shootings, fashion shows, and balls. The Westin Grand Berlin provides guests with elegant accommodation in one of the best locations in the city.
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, access to public...

Michelle, South Africa October 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, culture area of Berlin city, Best Western Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0,1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Berlin Mitte is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean rooms, clean sheets, hot...

Gabrielle, Australia May 21, 2015

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Neue Synagoge Building.

Baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Arte Luise Kunsthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Arte Luise Kunsthotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Arte Luise Kunsthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Clipper City Home Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Clipper City Home Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Clipper City Home Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 4
Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 4
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 4 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 4 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 5
Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 5
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 5. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Am Brandenburger Tor 5 hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07