or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Friedrichstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
NH Berlin Friedrichstrasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

eMobility Lounge, Location, Size...

Jake, Australia February 1, 2015

0.08 Km.

Italian decor adorns the magnificent lobby of this centrally located hotel, and the charm doesn't stop here as the rooms are equally as lovely. There are a multitude of things to see nearby, and the famous Brandenburg Gate and the Unter den Linden Boulevard are merely steps away from the front door. Restaurants are plentiful in the immediate vicinity, and one of particular note is the famous seafood and steaks of Fischers Fritz, one of the most highly-acclaimed and popular eateries in the city. The 254 rooms of varying style are all excellent, and the friendly and helpful multi-lingual staff aims to keep this hotel on the top of the list of the most sought after accommodation in the entire city.
Eurostars Berlin
Eurostars Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

very nice hotel, centrally located...

Franchette, Philippines November 1, 2014

0.11 Km.

The luxurious Eurostars Berlin stands on Berlin’s historic Friedrichstraße shopping street. Transportation is also convenient from the property as Friedrichstraße S-Bahn subway and train station are just 800ft away. For those traveling with private vehicles, you may request to use the underground garage. Pamper yourself in the top floor spa or swim a few laps at the indoor pool. Wi-Fi is offered as well as a vast array of international cuisine. All stylish bedrooms are elegantly decorated with hardwood floors. Bathrooms amenities are featured in every bathroom. In terms of food, creative and international dishes are freshly served in Eurostars Berlin’s a la carte restaurant. Start your day with sumptuous meals from an extensive buffest breakfast.
Melia Berlin Hotel
Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Room size, Speed of elevator,...

Kim, Hong Kong December 26, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in the central area, Melia Berlin Hotel is next to the Spree River and also several attractions in Berlin. The hotel provides 364 spacious rooms with amenities to satisfy guests' needs as well create a comfort atmosphere. Guest can enjoy dining at the hotel with two restaurants providing delicious food including an extensive breakfast buffet along with international cuisine and tapas. The hotel is within a short walking distance from the famous streets of the Friedrichstrae and Weidendamm. Other cultural attractions within walking distance are the Reichstag Parliament Building, Brandenburg Gate, Museum Island, Nikolai Quarter, Alexanderplatz and Admiralspalast.
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Great location - 5 minutes walk...

Mun, Singapore September 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

The Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin is an elegant 4-star hotel that is certain to please business and leisure travelers alike. The 403 spacious guestrooms and suites feature traditional Italian furnishings as well as modern amenities such as satellite television, a laptop safe, and Wi-Fi Internet access. The hotel boasts a privileged location close to the boutiques of Friedrichstrasse shopping street. Navigating around the city should be fairly easy as the Friedrichstrasse underground station is only 300 meters away. Guests can enjoy regional and international cuisine made with fresh organic ingredients at the hotel’s two restaurants, or they can sip on exotic cocktails, beers, and fine wines at the Checkpoint Bar. The Maritim’s spa awaits guests after a busy day of sightseeing and meetings. You can count on the Maritim proArte Hotel Berlin for outstanding service and the utmost in comfort.
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Allegra
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Hotel Allegra is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Admiralspalast Theater.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Allegra is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, dry cleaning, car park, room service, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel Allegra is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, telephone, hair dryer, desk, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Allegra.
JPG Apartments Mitte
JPG Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, JPG Apartments Mitte is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JPG Apartments Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Albrechtshof
Albrechtshof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Albrechtshof is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berliner Ensemble Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Albrechtshof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, telephone, desk, heating, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Albrechtshof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, spa, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Riverside Royal Hotel & Spa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Riverside City Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Mitte

Staff was very friendly and...

Brian, United States February 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Riverside City Hotel & Spa is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berliner Ensemble Theater, Admiralspalast Theater, Sammlung Boros Museum.

Riverside City Hotel & Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, massage, steamroom, sauna, spa. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Riverside City Hotel & Spa.
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartments Mitte-Inn Berlin.
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Amelie Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.23 Km.

Hotel Amelie Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Boros Museum, Berliner Ensemble Theater, Deutsches Theater.

At Hotel Amelie Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, pets allowed, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amelie Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, ironing facilities, desk, hair dryer, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Amelie Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, shopping district of Berlin, ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. ApartHotel Residenz am Deutschen Theater is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Neue Synagoge Building.

At Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, bar, elevator, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Dietrich-Bonhoeffer-Haus the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Best Western Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, access to public...

Michelle, South Africa October 31, 2014

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Best Western Berlin Mitte. Only 0,1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Boros Museum, Deutsches Theater, Berliner Ensemble Theater.

At Best Western Berlin Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bicycle rental, express check-in/check-out, bar, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Best Western Berlin Mitte is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Berlin Mitte.
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Judische Galerie Berlin Gallery, Kunsthaus Tacheles Building, Neue Synagoge Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, baxpax downtown Hostel/Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 20 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

At Arte Luise Kunsthotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, tours, airport transfer, newspapers, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Westin Grand Berlin
The Westin Grand Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Ample sized rooms, free...

Michael, Philippines October 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

This 5-star property enjoys a prestigious location on the corner of Friedrichstrasse and the famous Unter den Linden. In the heart of Berlin’s historic center, The Westin Grand Berlin is very close to numerous attractions such as the Reichstag Building, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Gendarmenmarkt. The surrounding area has many exclusive shopping boutiques, upscale restaurants, and trendy nightclubs as well. Guests can enjoy a diverse range of services on-site, from private dining in the room and specialty drinks at the bar to organized tours and limousine pick-up. The lobby features a stunning 30-meter high atrium and an imposing glass ceiling, making it a popular spot for movie shootings, fashion shows, and balls. The Westin Grand Berlin provides guests with elegant accommodation in one of the best locations in the city.
Clipper City Home Apartments
Clipper City Home Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Clipper City Home Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Deutsche Guggenheim Museum, Komische Opera Berlin Theater, Hugenottenmuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Clipper City Home Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, pets allowed, elevator, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out.

The ambiance of Clipper City Home Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, microwave, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Clipper City Home Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Am Brandenburger Tor III
Am Brandenburger Tor III
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Am Brandenburger Tor III provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Am Brandenburger Tor III, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Am Brandenburger Tor III is reflected in every guestroom. television, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Am Brandenburger Tor III your home away from home.
Am Brandenburger Tor IV
Am Brandenburger Tor IV
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.34 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Am Brandenburger Tor IV is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Am Brandenburger Tor IV is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05