In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station.

Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.08 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.9 km away, and it normally takes about 16 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, ticket service, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, towels, carpeting, wooden/parqueted flooring, slippers. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice hotel - but room given was...

Ravi, India January 26, 2016

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Meininger Hotels experience await you at the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as billiards, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean, location, free local...

Teck, Singapore October 19, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Steigenberger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, The staff at...

Malinder, Malaysia October 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof.
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.15 Km.

This modern hotel stands directly opposite Berlin Central Station. It offers soundproofed rooms with a flat-screen TV, a trendy lounge, underground parking and free Wi-Fi. The non-smoking Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof has stylish rooms with air conditioning. Each bathroom features dark granite décor and a rain shower. The Motel's stylish One Lounge is used as a breakfast area, bar, and 24-hour reception. The Reichstag parliament building is only 1 km away from the Berlin-Hauptbahnhof Motel One. S-Bahn trains run from Berlin Central Station to Alexanderplatz square in 7 minutes.
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel Area: Mitte

Helpful staff, great views,...

Marilyn, United Kingdom January 25, 2016

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Hotel AMANO Grand Central is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel AMANO Grand Central is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

250 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel AMANO Grand Central your home away from home.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean room, cheap price, not far...

Somboon, Thailand October 15, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great people, free linens and...

Dhilukshan, Australia January 1, 2016

0.36 Km.

A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, located in Tiergarten, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia, Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Located in Berlin’s Mitte district, this guest house is 1 km from both Berlin Central Train Station and Friedrichstraße Train Station. Free WiFi is available throughout. Studios An Der Charite Straße features compact rooms with classic-style furnishings. Each is complete with en suite facilities. Guests will find numerous bakeries and cafés as well as restaurants serving international cuisine within 100 metres of Studios An Der Charite Straße. Nearby attractions include Brandenburg Gate (1 km), Museum für Naturkunde (Natural history museum – 700 metres) and Alexanderplatz (2.5 km). Berlin Tegel Airport is 8.5 km from Studios An Der Charite Straße.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Service- the reception staff are...

Jennifer, Australia December 22, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the TFE Hotels experience await you at the Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment in Tiergarten
Apartment in Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.45 Km.

Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.46 Km.

Located in Berlin's Tiergarten district, this hotel is just a 10-minute walk from the main railway station and a 20-minute walk from the Reichstag parliament and Brandenburg Gate. Enjoying excellent transport links, the Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof offers functionally furnished, brightly decorated rooms in the heart of the German capital. Thanks to the nearby bus connections, you can reach the railway station in no time. Sights including the Siegessäule (Victory Column) and Bellevue Palace are just 10 minutes away by public transport. You can also enjoy relaxing walks in the large Tiergarten park, only a 10-minute walk away. Start each day with the Central Inn's freshly prepared breakfast buffet in a restaurant in the ground floor of the building. German meals are also served here for lunch and dinner, and drinks can be enjoyed in the restaurant or beer garden.
Ark am Hauptbahnhof
Ark am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.46 Km.

Located just a 5-minute walk away from the Berlin Main Train Station, Ark am Hauptbahnhof offers accommodation in the Tiergarten district of Berlin. The rooms have a TV. Some rooms feature a seating area for your convenience. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom. Extras include free toiletries and a hairdryer. Ark am Hauptbahnhof features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.5 km from Ark am Hauptbahnhof, while the Natural History Museum is 1.6 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 6 km from the property.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.49 Km.

Built in 1999, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.8 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Embassy of Lithuania, Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Embassy of Ukraine.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Arte Luise Kunsthotel your home away from home.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location, management team,...

Adrian, Romania November 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mikon Eastgate Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nordic Hotels experience await you at the Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.54 Km.

Just 500 metres from Berlin Main Station, this stylish hotel offers a garden, free WiFi and rooms and apartments with a balcony. The Reichstag Parliament building is 2 km away. The rooms at Garden Living feature cable TV, a desk and a private bathroom. Each one has elegant interiors with wooden floors, large windows and pretty paintings. Restaurants, cafés and bars can be found along the popular Oranienburger Straße, just 1 km away. Garden Living is ideally located for sightseeing, with the Museum Island and Brandenburg Gate within 2 km. Naturkundemuseum Underground Station is 200 metres away.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.54 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.55 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Berlin Central Station, this hotel in Berlin’s Tiergarten District offers rooms with cable TV and free Wi-Fi. The Victory Column is a 15-minute walk away. Rooms at the Pension Am Schloss Bellevue feature one of Berlin’s iconic sights on the wall. Each room features a private bathroom with shower. Breakfast is served each morning in the hotel’s breakfast hall. Just a 10-minute walk from Bellevue Palace and Tiergarten Park, Hotel - Pension Am Schloss Bellevue is ideally located close to some of Berlin’s most famous sights. Turmstrasse Underground Station on the U9 line is a 10-minute walk from Am Schloss Bellevue. Parking is free, and bikes can be rented from the hotel.
Heart of Berlin
Heart of Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.58 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Bellevue Presidential Palace, Heart of Berlin offers bright accommodation for up to 8 persons. It features a modern interior, a quiet balcony and free public parking is available. Recently refurbished, this light-flooded apartment comes with an elegant décor, several sofa beds, and a dining table. A private bathroom with shower as well as free bedding and towels are provided. Guests are free to use the fully equipped kitchen which includes an oven, refrigerator and coffee maker. Several restaurants, bakeries and grocery shops are just 200 metres away. The Turmstraße area features various pubs and cafés, just 1 km away. Berlin’s sites such as the Victory Column and Reichstag can also be reached within a 15-minute walk. S-Bahn Train Station Bellevue is just 800 metres away, providing direct connections into the city. Berlin Main Station is also just 1 km from Heart of Berlin.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07