In and around Berlin

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station.

Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Hauptbahnhof Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Concierge/Service,...

Daniel, United States January 2, 2015

0.08 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 7.9 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Steigenberger Hotels experience await you at the Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 339 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, mini bar, telephone. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Steigenberger Hotel Am Kanzleramt your home away from home.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good placement, good rooms and...

Lucyna, Poland July 8, 2015

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, excellent quiet...

Michael, Australia July 11, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, business area of Berlin city, InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spreebogenpark, Switzerland Embassy, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is home to 412 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make InterCityHotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Berlin Hauptbahnhof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

poor service at front desk, dusty...

Yee, China June 16, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Halle Am Wasser, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Motel One Berlin-Hauptbahnhof.
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel AMANO Grand Central
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel AMANO Grand Central enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. Only 12 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel AMANO Grand Central ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel AMANO Grand Central is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Clean, good location,...

Herbert, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, meeting facilities, vending machine, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, heating, seating area, balcony/terrace, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Jugendgästehaus Hauptbahnhof your home away from home.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Studios An Der Charite Straße
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Studios An Der Charite Straße, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Studios An Der Charite Straße, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studios An Der Charite Straße is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

1. Great location: only one bus...

Chang, Taiwan July 20, 2015

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from TFE Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the business, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schloss Bellevue Palace, Switzerland Embassy, Spreebogenpark give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Central Inn am Hauptbahnhof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schloss Bellevue Palace, Switzerland Embassy, Spreebogenpark.

Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Wohnungen am Berlin-Hauptbahnhof is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Arte Luise Kunsthotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location was brilliant, close...

Tanya, Australia July 8, 2015

0.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Arte Luise Kunsthotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.8 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wall Installation by Ben Wargin, Kanzleramt, Deutsches Theater.

Arte Luise Kunsthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Arte Luise Kunsthotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Arte Luise Kunsthotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Arte Luise Kunsthotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation
Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business, culture district of Berlin, Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is reflected in every guestroom. heating, balcony/terrace, desk, television, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cozy Berlin - 1 Room @Mainstation is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.53 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mikon Eastgate Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
HappyHostelBerlin
HappyHostelBerlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, HappyHostelBerlin is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HappyHostelBerlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HappyHostelBerlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

It was clean, location is good and...

Nino, Georgia January 4, 2015

0.54 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nordic Hotels experience await you at the Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Garden Living - Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Garden Living - Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Garden Living - Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, balcony/terrace, desk, alarm clock, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Garden Living - Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.54 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, heating, soundproofing, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pfefferbett Apartments Regierungsviertel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01