or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station.

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hoteles Catalonia are right in the comfort of your own home. Dry cleaning, 24-hour room service, car hire, room service, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 131 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, big...

Inna, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by Derag Livinghotel Henriette ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bar, elevator, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Derag Livinghotel Henriette apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Derag Livinghotel Henriette is reflected in every guestroom. in room safe, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as steamroom, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location as it was 3 mins walk to...

Marlon, Australia August 4, 2014

0.49 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Close to train station, friendly...

Liang, Israel September 11, 2013

0.5 Km.

Intelligent, English-speaking reception and cool, evening colored art and deco physique blend together with excellent rates and budget cuisine. Dine in the restaurant for a full, hot breakfast after waking up in your fine, big bed and taking a shower in your bathroom host to beautiful fixtures. All the rooms here offer large windows, lots of sunlight, and a cool inoffensive appearance. Take advantage of the internet access and the hotel reception's knowledgeability. Let them recommend you nice places to eat in the area, excellent pubs, and thriving nightlife spots. In the evenings, head over to the hotels wooded little pub area for warm conversation and a crisp nightcap. Not bad, considering you're paying much less than most hotels of this stature in Berlin.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Nikolai Residence is located in the Mitte area of Berlin. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

At Hotel Nikolai Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Nikolai Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz, in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies and the Federal Government. Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truely comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms at the Dorint Novotel Berlin Mitte provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation at the Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

The Bar, comfortable room & great...

Jordan, United Kingdom August 3, 2014

0.58 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Amazing staff, Great room, Close...

Pinchas, Israel May 7, 2014

0.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For guests who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, and Alexanderplatz Public Square are just a few attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities create the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desks, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz apart.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. If guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz your home away from home.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Cleanliness, ambience and value...

Li, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Built in 2012, Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides luggage storage, executive floor, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very good location, clean room and...

Laffyette, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

ONE80 Hostels Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square.

The facilities and services provided by ONE80 Hostels Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set ONE80 Hostels Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ONE80 Hostels Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel
INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Niche rooms, near public...

Erik, Netherlands February 2, 2014

0.62 Km.

Located in the beautiful Friedrichshain district and close to the Ostbahnhof ICE train station, the INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel is a real insider tip for guests from all over the world. Modern design and contemporary art are combined behind its historical façade. The property has 133 spacious lifestyle studios and suites with living rooms leading to open plan bathrooms. Guests will enjoy views of the green, light-flooded inner courtyard offering modern sleeping comfort and exemplary living culture. This stylish property features three conference rooms and recreational facilities including a restaurant, a friendly bar, and a wellness area with a fitness room, sauna, and solarium. For your reservation at the INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than NH Berlin Heinrich Heine. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are FSK Cinema, Babylon Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition.

The facilities and services provided by NH Berlin Heinrich Heine ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great Location easy access,free...

Wong, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice price, nice room and great...

Hua, New Zealand March 19, 2014

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Alexanderplatz Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours.

At Alexanderplatz Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Alexanderplatz Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, television, kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexanderplatz Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06