Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station.

Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Jannowitzbrücke Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Voltaire Apartments
Voltaire Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

Each apartment have 2 bedrooms, 1 Living Room with Dining Area, 1 Bath, 1full equited Kitchen and a spacious balcony.The 2 bedrooms in each apartment have comfortable king size Boxspring beds, TV and internet radio. Any living room with dining corner is equipped with designer furniture and TV-Internet-Mediasystem. All bathrooms come with tub and a shower with a comfortable rainshower sprinkler. The hotel blends expert service with state-of-the-art facilities to provide guests with a memorable stay. When you're ready to book a room at Voltaire Apartments, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

design, value for money, friendly...

Norbert, Hungary April 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hoteles Catalonia experience await you at the Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, elevator, dry cleaning, car park.

Step into one of 131 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, in room safe which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Catalonia Berlin Mitte hits the spot in many ways.
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Singer109 Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Spacious room, big...

Inna, Indonesia July 20, 2014

0.32 Km.

Each room includes non smoking rooms, television, shower and satellite/cable TV. Elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities and safety deposit boxes are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Berlin hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Singer109 Hotel. Making an booking at Singer109 Hotel Berlin is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Berlinquartier Apartments
Berlinquartier Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Berlin, Berlinquartier Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Berlinquartier Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, laundry service, shops.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlinquartier Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Attractive, comfortable, convenient...

Stanley, United States June 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin Mitte, this modern boutique hotel has 109 stylish guestrooms and is close to the Nicolai district. Located in the heart of historic Berlin, the Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Alexanderplatz, the Reichstag, Gendarmenmarkt, and Potzdamerplatz. Public transport connections are close by, offering easy access to other Berlin attractions like the Kaiser Friedrich Wilhelm Memorial Church and the shopping area of Kurfuerstendamm. It is also within walking distance to the cultural Nicolai district. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of national and international dishes. The 4-star Art'otel Berlin Mitte by Park Plaza is ideal for those seeking stylish accommodation close to the city's attractions.
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Derag Livinghotel Henriette
Hotel Area: Mitte

large,convenient and accessible to...

Marcus, Malaysia November 24, 2013

0.44 Km.

Derag Livinghotel Henriette, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Australia Embassy, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Derag Livinghotel Henriette is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, car park, elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Derag Livinghotel Henriette.
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.44 Km.

Located in a prime setting, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is without doubt a hotel that you will fall in love with. The city center is located merely 1 km away, while all the major attractions such as Markisches Museum Underground Railway Station, Australia, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend are within reach. Offering an unparalleled level of service as well as vast array of service which to name a few are bar/pub, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas and in the rooms, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area. The property boasts 144 immaculate rooms, all uniquely designed to fit best to your comfort. Some of the amenities available are such as desk, shower, mini bar, non-smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. To unwind after a long day, relax in the sauna, steam room or work out at the fitness center. With all the reasons mentioned, Derag Livinghotel Grosser Kurfurst is your perfect base when exploring Berlin.
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

location as it was 3 mins walk to...

Marlon, Australia August 4, 2014

0.49 Km.

The impressive Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel is situated in the heart of Berlin's historical center, close to Alexander Platz and the Reichstag. Created by Architect Johanne Nalbach, a famous Austrian architect, this property offers a contemporary style in a sophisticated location. The hotel represents the infamous New York Stock Exchange with a stunning lobby, bar and restaurant, health club, meeting rooms, inner court terrace, on-site business center, and secure parking. The hotel boasts 167 deluxe guestrooms including superior and executive rooms and suites. The individually designed, fully air conditioned guestrooms and suites include bespoke furniture, two separate telephone lines, flat screen televisions, high-speed Internet access, and a laptop safe. For your reservation at the Park Plaza Wallstreet Berlin Mitte Hotel, simply submit your requested dates below and complete our secure online booking form.
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
A&O Hotel und Hostel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Intelligent, English-speaking reception and cool, evening colored art and deco physique blend together with excellent rates and budget cuisine. Dine in the restaurant for a full, hot breakfast after waking up in your fine, big bed and taking a shower in your bathroom host to beautiful fixtures. All the rooms here offer large windows, lots of sunlight, and a cool inoffensive appearance. Take advantage of the internet access and the hotel reception's knowledgeability. Let them recommend you nice places to eat in the area, excellent pubs, and thriving nightlife spots. In the evenings, head over to the hotels wooded little pub area for warm conversation and a crisp nightcap. Not bad, considering you're paying much less than most hotels of this stature in Berlin.
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Nikolai Residence
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Nikolai Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nikolaikirche Church, Museum Knoblauchhaus, Zille Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Nikolai Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, laundry service, meeting facilities, babysitting.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, shower, television, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Nikolai Residence.
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very clean, has all good facilities...

Hong, Vietnam June 27, 2014

0.52 Km.

The Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel is ideally situated between Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz in the vicinty of all important business associations, embassies, and the Federal Government. This property is the ideal starting point for your Berlin visit. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, Novotel Berlin Mitte Hotel successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. The well-appointed guestrooms provide all the modern amenities for the contemporary traveler. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

The best was the location and the...

Sanna, Finland September 12, 2014

0.58 Km.

As the tallest hotel in Germany, the 37-story Park Inn by Radisson Berlin Alexanderplatz has 1,012 guestrooms and is very close to the Alexanderplatz. The Park Inn is three kilometers from the Brandenburg Gate and just 50 meters from Alexanderplatz, the TV Tower, and Alexanderplatz Station, as well as 150 meters from the Berlin Congress Center. Guests are close to many attractions, such as Unter den Linden and Friedrichstrasse Boulevards, the famous Museums Island, the Berliner Dom, and Nikolai Quarters. The area also offers many shops, nightclubs, and restaurants. Dining options at the hotel include three onsite restaurants for guests to choose from. This 4.5-star hotel is the perfect destination for travelers seeking accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Amazing staff, Great room, Close...

Pinchas, Israel May 7, 2014

0.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For guests who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, and Alexanderplatz Public Square are just a few attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities create the comfort of your own home. 24-hour front desks, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz apart.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. If guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Indigo Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz your home away from home.
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Big windows, balcony, bath and...

Liina, Estonia August 18, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to FSK Cinema, Kunstlerhaus Bethanien Exhibition, Babylon Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, shops, car park.

The ambiance of Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Rooms Apartment Heinrich-Heine-Platz is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Cleanliness, ambience and value...

Li, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.6 Km.

Built in 2012, Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides luggage storage, executive floor, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Berlin Centre Alexanderplatz is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
ONE80 Hostels Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very good location, clean room and...

Laffyette, Singapore June 29, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, ONE80 Hostels Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Situated only 0.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Haus der Elektroindustrie Building, TV-Tower Berlin, Alexanderplatz Public Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ONE80 Hostels Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, lockers, vending machine, concierge, restaurant.

The hotel features 132 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower, shared bathroom, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the ONE80 Hostels Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel
INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Niche rooms, near public...

Erik, Netherlands February 2, 2014

0.62 Km.

Located in the beautiful Friedrichshain district and close to the Ostbahnhof ICE train station, the INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel is a real insider tip for guests from all over the world. Modern design and contemporary art are combined behind its historical façade. The property has 133 spacious lifestyle studios and suites with living rooms leading to open plan bathrooms. Guests will enjoy views of the green, light-flooded inner courtyard offering modern sleeping comfort and exemplary living culture. This stylish property features three conference rooms and recreational facilities including a restaurant, a friendly bar, and a wellness area with a fitness room, sauna, and solarium. For your reservation at the INNSIDE by Melia Berlin Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
NH Berlin Heinrich Heine
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, NH Berlin Heinrich Heine is ideally situated in Kreuzberg; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At NH Berlin Heinrich Heine, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Pets allowed, family room, car park, restaurant, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NH Berlin Heinrich Heine apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, daily newspaper, shower, seating area, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Heinrich Heine the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

A nice location, near the...

Tiziana, Italy July 28, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, business center, smoking area, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Hotel am Spittelmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Alexanderplatz Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice price, nice room and great...

Hua, New Zealand March 19, 2014

0.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Alexanderplatz Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 4 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Galeria Kaufhof Department Store, Casino Berlin, Fat Tire Biketours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Alexanderplatz Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, bicycle rental, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Alexanderplatz Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07