or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Pankow and Hotel Parkidyll Berlin.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station.

Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

0.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is located in the Pankow area of Berlin. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, tours, pets allowed, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.91 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel 103. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel 103 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, newspapers, bar, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 103.
Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse
Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.99 Km.

Built in , Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, pets allowed, airport transfer.

Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse.
Hotel Abell
Hotel Abell
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.99 Km.

Hotel Abell, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, bar, car park.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, television, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Abell.
Eastpax Hostel
Eastpax Hostel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1 Km.

Well-positioned in Hohenschönhausen, Eastpax Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Eastpax Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastpax Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche, Mauerpark, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

Solitaire Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

1.11 Km.

Pension Absolut, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pension Absolut, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, separate dining area, seating area to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Absolut.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

great beds, spacious rooms, decent...

Michael, United States June 1, 2014

1.12 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönholz Railway Station, Berlin Wollankstraße Railway Station, Osloer Straße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, microwave, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The 3 best things were room was...

Ossi, Finland July 25, 2014

1.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bar, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, television, shower in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.33 Km.

Built in 1994, City Guesthouse Pension Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Guesthouse Pension Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, in room safe, mini bar, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Guesthouse Pension Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Stadthotel Schall & Rauch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

At Stadthotel Schall & Rauch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bicycle rental, bar, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Stadthotel Schall & Rauch your home away from home.
Apartment Schulz
Apartment Schulz
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Schulz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin Schönhauser Allee Railway Station, Gethsemanekirche, Eberswalder Straße Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Schulz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.

Apartment Schulz is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Each apartment has a bathroom,a fully equipped kicthen and a double room with balcony. Breakfast is available upon request for surcharge Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Schulz hits the spot in many ways.
Pension Michael
Pension Michael
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Pension Michael is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Michael ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Pension Michael your home away from home.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

good location, comfortable and...

Siu, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is ideally situated in Prenzlauer Berg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Berlin on Bike.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pension Freiraum
Pension Freiraum
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

the location is not far and...

Wu, China January 3, 2014

1.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pension Freiraum is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Berlin on Bike, Literaturwerkstatt Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides bar, babysitting, family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pension Freiraum is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

5 min from train station, adjacent...

Anna, Israel May 6, 2014

1.49 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars, and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also filled with many shops, cafes, and restaurants. The 4-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center and well-equipped guestrooms make for an enjoyable stay.
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Hotel Pankow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pankow hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05