or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Pankow and the Hotel Parkidyll Berlin.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station.

Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Pankow Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

0.67 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is located in the Pankow area of Berlin. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, tours, pets allowed, room service, car park.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.91 Km.

Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.95 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel 103. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel 103 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, newspapers, bar, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 103.
Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse
Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.99 Km.

Built in , Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, pets allowed, airport transfer.

Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse is home to 4 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as microwave, seating area, coffee/tea maker, desk, washing machine. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Paul Robeson Strasse.
Hotel Abell
Hotel Abell
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Abell is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Abell is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides bar, room service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Abell.
Eastpax Hostel
Eastpax Hostel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eastpax Hostel is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eastpax Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastpax Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche, Mauerpark, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

Solitaire Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

1.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pension Absolut is located in the Prenzlauer Berg area of Berlin. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

At Pension Absolut, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, television, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension Absolut.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

1.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

The 3 best things were room was...

Ossi, Finland July 25, 2014

1.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church give to this hotel a special charm.

Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
City Guesthouse Pension Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.33 Km.

Built in 1994, City Guesthouse Pension Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

City Guesthouse Pension Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, family room, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, in room safe, mini bar, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Guesthouse Pension Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Stadthotel Schall & Rauch
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Stadthotel Schall & Rauch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

At Stadthotel Schall & Rauch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bicycle rental, bar, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Stadthotel Schall & Rauch your home away from home.
Apartment Schulz
Apartment Schulz
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Schulz. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berlin Schönhauser Allee Railway Station, Gethsemanekirche, Eberswalder Straße Railway Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartment Schulz is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.

Apartment Schulz is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. Each apartment has a bathroom,a fully equipped kicthen and a double room with balcony. Breakfast is available upon request for surcharge Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Schulz hits the spot in many ways.
Pension Michael
Pension Michael
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Prenzlauer Berg, Pension Michael is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Michael ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Pension Michael your home away from home.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

good location, comfortable and...

Siu, Hong Kong May 4, 2014

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is ideally situated in Prenzlauer Berg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Berlin on Bike.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

The ambiance of Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 1A Apartment Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pension Freiraum
Pension Freiraum
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

the location is not far and...

Wu, China January 3, 2014

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Pension Freiraum is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Berlin on Bike, Literaturwerkstatt Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Pension Freiraum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension Freiraum.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Close to the tram and train...

Ates, Turkey September 11, 2014

1.49 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars, and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also filled with many shops, cafes, and restaurants. The 4-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center and well-equipped guestrooms make for an enjoyable stay.
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

1.49 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 7.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Pankow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Pets allowed, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pankow apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 43 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Pankow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08