In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station, such as Steps-Hotel and Hotel de Rome.

Reservations for hotels close to Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station.

Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Potsdamer Platz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Ritz Carlton Berlin
The Ritz Carlton Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.02 Km.

The Ritz Carlton Berlin is located near the Potsdamer Platz, and very little introduction is needed for this world-famous name of luxury and elegance. This exclusive and sophisticated 5-star hotel is the perfect place from which to explore the rest of Berlin. From the touch-screen room controls, ultra-comfortable feather beds, Wi-Fi access, and brilliant bathroom fixtures to the massive floor-to-ceiling city views of gorgeous Berlin, this is the heart of luxury business or leisure travel. No exception is the rest of the hotel; the elegant French Brasserie, the restaurant Vitrum with its fine international foods and intimate environment, and the spa and fitness areas with their unique equipment and therapeutic ambience, guests are on the pulse of exclusive luxury. Take advantage of the business and conference facilities where excellent audio and visual equipment come together with catered services and breathtaking city views, perfect for entertaining clients.

Guests of The Ritz Carlton Berlin will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it exciting to explore Berlin while enjoying the best in accommodation.
Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz
Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly staff great information ....

Aishah, 0 August 31, 2016

0.08 Km.

Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz is located directly beside the Sony Center Berlin. Free WiFi access is available. The property is 900 metres from The Brandenburg Gate and Checkpoint Charlie. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV and a full kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom at Cozy Berlin @ Potsdamer Platz also comes with a bath and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view and garden view from the room. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Friedrichstraße (900 metres) and Gendarmenmarkt (1.2 km).Tegel Airport is located 8 km from the property. The property offers free parking.
The Mandala Hotel
The Mandala Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Friendly staff, cleanliness , well...

May, Canada March 16, 2016

0.09 Km.

The Mandala Hotel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0.1 Km from the city center and 9.5 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cinemaxx Potsdamer Platz Theater, Museum fur Film und Fernsehen, Arsenal Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by The Mandala Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Mandala Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Marriott Berlin
Marriott Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.11 Km.

Built in 2004, Marriott Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marriott Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Marriott Berlin is home to 379 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool, massage, solarium. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Marriott Berlin your home away from home.
Grand Hyatt Berlin
Grand Hyatt Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great facilities, clean, top...

Borge, Norway November 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

Visually pleasant with cool dining areas, relaxing lounge and spa areas, and close to a shopping arcade, this is a fine hotel for business travelers. For dining opportunities, you have several options. There is the Vox restaurant with its fine seasonal dishes and pleasant afternoon atmosphere, the Vox bar with its evening ambience and great attitude, and then there is a number of restaurants, pubs, and fine dining spots in the area. Golf, take a dip in the elegant swimming pool, or unwind in the spa area - there's plenty of options in the recreation area as well. For entertaining friends or a significant other, check out the jazz music in the Vox bar. And getting down to the business amenities, there are meeting rooms, skillfully decorated conference rooms, and everything from Wi-Fi to business centers. Grand Hyatt Berlin is a true, full-feature hotel.
Motel One Berlin-Potsdamer Platz
Motel One Berlin-Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

excellent location, very nice...

Evangelos, 0 August 31, 2016

0.16 Km.

Situated only 200 metres from the famous Potsdamer Platz and directly opposite the German Bundesrat (federal council), this modern accommodation is centrally located in the Mitte district. It offers a garden, terrace and free WiFi access. Motel One Berlin-Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms decorated with contemporary furnishings. Highlights include soundproofed windows, air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Breakfast is served each morning in the motel’s inviting dining room. There are numerous cafés, bars and restaurants within a 5-minute walk of Motel One Berlin-Potsdamer Platz. Nearby attractions include the famous Brandenburg Gate (1 km), Checkpoint Charlie (950 metres) and the futuristic Sony Center at Potsdamer Platz (350 metres). Potsdamer Platz S-Bahn Train Station is less than a 2 minutes’ walk from the hotel and provides excellent connections around Berlin. Berlin Tegel Airport is 9 km away.
Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz
Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.18 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz is located in Berlin, 1.1 km from The Brandenburg Gate. Checkpoint Charlie is 1.2 km from the property. All units include a seating and dining area. All units feature a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher and microwave. A toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine. Each unit is equipped with a private bathroom with a bath. Bed linen is available. Friedrichstraße is 1.2 km from Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz, while Gendarmenmarkt is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 8 km from Luxuswohnung Potsdamer Platz.
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.28 Km.

This stylish Design Apartment is situated just 500 metres from the historic Potsdamer Platz. The apartment includes a balcony, and free WiFi is available in all areas of the apartment. Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz is decorated in a contemporary style. It features a TV, fully-equipped kitchen and bathroom with hairdryer. There is a variety of restaurants and bars within a 5-minute walk of the apartment. It is 200 metres to the nearest supermarket. The Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz is a 10-minute walk from the accommodation, and features the IMAXX Cinema, Film Museum and a selection of bars and restaurants. The Brandenburg Gate is 1.5 km away. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Park U-Bahn Underground Station is a 2-minute walk from Design Apartment At Potsdamer Platz. It is 10.5 km to Berlin Tegel Airport, and free public parking is available at a location nearby.
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.3 Km.

Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Debis Haus, Marlene Dietrich Platz, Theater am Potsdamer Platz.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, kids club. Scandic Hotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sixmiles Guesthouse
Sixmiles Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sixmiles Guesthouse is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fuhrerbunker, Czech Republic Embassy, Hitler’s Bunker.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sixmiles Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sixmiles Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Apartment Potsdamer Platz Brandenburg Gate
Apartment Potsdamer Platz Brandenburg Gate
Hotel Area: Mitte

Great location, comfortable and...

Klara, 0 August 31, 2016

0.38 Km.

Situated at different locations in Berlin, these apartments enjoy a central location in Berlin’s Mitte district. Spacious accommodation with scenic views of Potsdamer Platz are offered here. Bright rooms with homelike interiors feature at Apartment Potsdamer Platz Brandenburg Gate. Bed linen and towels are provided at all apartments. Guests are welcome to prepare meals and light snacks in the open-plan kitchen. Cafés and restaurants serving traditional German meals and international cuisine are less than a 5-minute walk away. Apartment Potsdamer Platz Brandenburg Gate offers apartments near famous sights such as the Reichstag building, Museum Island and Potsdamer Platz.
BNB near Brandenburg Gate
BNB near Brandenburg Gate
Hotel Area: Mitte

The quality of the facilities was...

Anonymous, 0 August 31, 2016

0.38 Km.

Renovated in 2015, this family-run hostel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from the Brandenburg Gate. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi and free use of a fully equipped kitchen. BNB near Brandenburg Gate offers brightly furnished non-smoking rooms with simple décor. It is located on the 2nd floor of a modern building, and an elevator is available. Guests can use shared bathroom facilities in the hallway. The common kitchen is fully equipped and available for use, and many food stores are located within a 5-minute walk. The TV room is also a great place to relax and meet other guests. The BNB near Brandenburg Gate is only a 10-minute walk from Checkpoint Charlie, shopping boutiques on Friedrichstraße and the cultural and entertainment district at Potsdamer Platz. Mohrenstraße Underground Station is 50 metres from the hostel, and Unter den Linden Train Station is 300 metres away. Berlin Main Station is 2 underground stops or a 20-minute walk away, from where there are direct buses to Tegel Airport and direct trains to Schönefeld Airport.
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Apartments am Brandenburger Tor
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good location, walking distance to...

Pan, Taiwan February 10, 2016

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Academy of Arts, The Holocaust Memorial - Memorial to the Murdered Jews of Europe, UK Embassy.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartments am Brandenburger Tor is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the kids club. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartments am Brandenburger Tor.
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Mitte

great location, clean room, fair...

Sukanya, Switzerland September 21, 2015

0.42 Km.

A 4-star hotel with an astonishing interior and a kaleidoscope of colors and shapes, Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz is your stop when visiting Berlin. This luxurious hotel features hotel rooms, event and meeting rooms, a gym, sauna, and a restaurant. Transport is also convenient so you can easily access the center of Berlin. Another branch of the hotel is located in the city center near Potsdamer Platz. All rooms are decorated according to the modern standard. There are double rooms including Junior Suites, Tower Suites, and deluxe hotel rooms with freestanding bathtubs. Amenities are offered for exclusive guests only at Movenpick Hotel Berlin Am Potsdamer Platz.
Apartment Berlin 12
Apartment Berlin 12
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Apartment Berlin 12. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Interhome experience await you at the Apartment Berlin 12. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, dishwasher which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Berlin 12.
Apartment Berlin 13
Apartment Berlin 13
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Apartment Berlin 13 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Berlin 13 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Apartment Berlin 13 is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, dishwasher are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground. Apartment Berlin 13 is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Berlin 14
Apartment Berlin 14
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Berlin city, Apartment Berlin 14 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Interhome experience await you at the Apartment Berlin 14. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, dishwasher which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartment Berlin 14 hits the spot in many ways.
Apartment Berlin 15
Apartment Berlin 15
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Berlin 15 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Berlin 15, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, children's high chair, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Berlin 15.
Apartment Berlin 16
Apartment Berlin 16
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Apartment Berlin 16, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, dishwasher, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Berlin 16.
Apartment Berlin 17
Apartment Berlin 17
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Apartment Berlin 17 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Interhome are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, microwave, dishwasher, bathtub. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Berlin 17.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03