or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station

Places such as Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station, with choices like the Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick and the Hotel Kubrat an der Spree.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station.

Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Rahnsdorf Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Muggelsee Berlin
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

3.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Köpenick, Hotel Muggelsee Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 22km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Grand City Hotels and Resorts are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, business center, laundry service, bar.

176 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, garden, massage, spa. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Muggelsee Berlin.
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Kubrat an der Spree
Hotel Area: Köpenick

 

4.71 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Spindlersfeld Railway Station, Berlin Köpenick, Berlin Hirschgarten Railway Station.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, coffee shop, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Kubrat an der Spree is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, mini bar. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kubrat an der Spree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Best Western Hotel am Schloss Kopenick
Hotel Area: Köpenick

access to transport, close to...

Christoph, Austria December 20, 2013

5.11 Km.

Non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, television, shower, separate shower, mini bar, coffee/tea maker are among the amenities guests will find in every room. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, bar/pub, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Sauna, garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. Best Western Am Schloss Kopenick Hotel Berlin is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Gruenau Hotel
Gruenau Hotel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

 

5.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Gruenau Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Gruenau Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, sauna. Gruenau Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

6.03 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf. Only 12,8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, express check-in/check-out, business center, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

6.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hönow Railway Station, Louis-Lewin-Straße Underground Railway Station, Hellersdorf Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HEP Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set HEP Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HEP Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Treptow

 

6.69 Km.

Located in the southeast of Berlin, Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel is close to the town of Koepenpick. The business hotel is in close proximity with the airport and city center. The Schonefield Airport can be reached via bus, local train and 15 minutes by taxi. Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel also allows guests to easy access to several traditional bistros and pubs in the area. The hotel is well equipped for business travelers and is close by to the Wista management area. The rooms at Dorint Adlershof Berlin Hotel have a comfortable interior as well as several business functions. Bars and restaurants at the hotel also cater to drinking and dining needs.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

near a bunch of restaurants....

Heath, United States August 18, 2013

6.99 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Entree Hotel Karlshorst
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

7.26 Km.

Situated in Lichtenberg, Entree Hotel Karlshorst is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Zoological Park, Stasi Museum, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

At Entree Hotel Karlshorst, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, business center, salon, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, sauna, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Entree Hotel Karlshorst the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

clean room, big room, near to...

Ser, Singapore June 22, 2014

7.34 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Meininger Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, business center, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room, fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. MEININGER Hotel Berlin Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Friendly staff, fast check in/out,...

Jovy, Philippines April 19, 2014

7.43 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 15 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Leonardo Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center, garden, spa, steamroom. Leonardo Airport Hotel Berlin Brandenburg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
NH Berlin Treptow
NH Berlin Treptow
Hotel Area: Treptow

The room, breakfast and cleanliness...

Nicolas, Netherlands October 20, 2013

7.45 Km.

Situated in Treptow, NH Berlin Treptow is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 12 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gielsdorf, Golfclub, Zoological Park, Neukollner Oper Independent Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, restaurant, shops, pets allowed, laundry service.

NH Berlin Treptow is home to 126 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's sauna, massage, spa, fitness center, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the NH Berlin Treptow.
Aga's Hotel
Aga's Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

8.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Aga's Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Fredersdorf Railway Station, Friedrichsfelde Underground Railway Station, Tierpark Underground Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, desk, satellite/cable TV, seating area, shower to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Aga's Hotel your home away from home.
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean, good breakfast, close to...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 10, 2013

8.29 Km.

Renovated in , the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 15 km from the city center and 0.2 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Gielsdorf, Golfclub.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Steigenberger Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, pets allowed, elevator, car park, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, desk, television, internet access – wireless, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the InterCityHotel Berlin Brandenburg Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Central, nice staff, good...

Lillian, Denmark August 11, 2013

8.43 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 20 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, bar, nightclub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, children's playground, karaoke, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

8.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, car park are just a few of the facilities that set HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, shared bathroom in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, HOLI-Berlin Hotel & Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Albergo Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Good Restaurant in Italien style...

Hermann, Germany August 6, 2013

8.94 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Schonefeld, Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12 km away, and it normally takes about 5 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berlin Schönefeld Railway Station, Berlin-Schönefeld Airport, Grünbergallee Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Albergo Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, business center.

In addition, guests can enjoy accessing internet via the laptop located in the hotel lobby, making calls to German landlines and sipping a cup of coffee in the lobby between 4 – 6:30am.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Albergo Hotel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Nova
Hotel Nova
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Nova. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Stasi Museum, Zoological Park, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

Hotel Nova also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

42 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Nova is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Holiday Inn Berlin Airport Conference Centre
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Schonefeld

Clean room, Attentive staff and...

Ian, United Kingdom February 7, 2014

9.17 Km.

This 4-star hotel offers a free 24-hour shuttle to the Berlin Schoenefeld Airport just two kilometers away. Whether on business or holiday, each of the 294 rooms at this property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Included in all rooms are internet access, a hair dryer, air conditioning, and a desk. Also to be found at the hotel are laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, and room service. Guests may take advantage of sporting or leisure activities such as an outdoor pool, gym, and indoor pool at this hotel. A convenient location, a dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make this hotel a favorite among travelers. Flughafen Schönefeld S-Bahn Train Station is less than a kilometer away from the Holiday Inn, and direct trains take guests to Alexanderplatz Square in 20 minutes.
Hotel Pension Victoria
Hotel Pension Victoria
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Pension Victoria is the perfect choice. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stasi Museum, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Pension Victoria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, smoking area.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Pension Victoria is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02