or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg and Hotel Alsterhof Berlin.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Schöneberg Railway Station

nearest hotel
City Inn
City Inn
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Price is competitive, staff...

Howard, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than City Inn. The hotel lies 3. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Xenon Cinema.

At City Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, luggage storage, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), seating area, coffee/tea maker, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Inn.
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Schöneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel Schöneberg is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Xenon Cinema, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Hotel Schöneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, car park, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Schöneberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Apollo Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.51 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Apollo Apartments Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xenon Cinema, Kammergericht Courthouse, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Apollo Apartments Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), seating area, separate dining area, separate shower and tub, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

v.near to Ubahn. v.near to...

Khalid, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.75 Km.

Renovated in 2002, the aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Kammergericht Courthouse.

Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 71 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aletto Jugendhotel Schoneberg is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Pension Senta is the perfect choice. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Xenon Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Pension Senta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Senta.
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.07 Km.

Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class, located in Schöneberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 9.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, German Opera Berlin Theater.

Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class your home away from home.
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Lindemann's
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Quiet, so we could relax after...

Mie, Denmark July 26, 2014

1.09 Km.

Hotel Lindemann's is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its convenient location, the hotel ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Hotel Lindemann's offers comfortable rooms, each of the 65 rooms at this fine 3-star hotel feature superior amenities such as separate shower, bathtub and daily newspaper. Wi-Fi is also available in the lobby. The hotel boasts shops, elevator, meeting facilities as part of its superior facilities and services. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value. With ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lindemann's hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel City Gallery Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.12 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Schöneberg, Hotel City Gallery Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel City Gallery Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel City Gallery Berlin your home away from home.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.13 Km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Hotel de Ela
Hotel de Ela
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel de Ela is the perfect choice. Set 0.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de Ela is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, laundry service, elevator, car park.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de Ela hits the spot in many ways.
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mendelssohn Exhibit, Emil Nolde Museum, Gendarmenmarkt Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, elevator, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Palais Winterfeldt Berlin Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

1.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Atrium is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Atrium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Atrium is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Atrium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

very nice staff, willing to help,...

Kwong, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

1.24 Km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Carolinenhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, close to...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

1.28 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms, you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up a desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here. Large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

1.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Berlin city, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

At Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include executive floor, family room, dry cleaning, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, spa, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Stars Guesthouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

1.31 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Stars Guesthouse Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kadewe, Europa-Center, Aquarium.

At Stars Guesthouse Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, elevator.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, mini bar, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stars Guesthouse Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel)
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Location , Great service,...

Dror, Israel February 18, 2014

1.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, bar, newspapers, shuttle service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tom's Hotel (Gay Hotel) is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

1.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof.
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Quentin Design Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

breakfast, gay area of Berlin,...

Walter, Germany July 8, 2014

1.34 Km.

The newly renovated boutique hotel has 60 stylish guestrooms and is ideally located in central Berlin, close to many attractions. Centrally located on Kalckreuthstrasse, the Quentin Design Hotel Berlin is a short walking distance from the subway system. There are many cultural and commercial attractions within walking distance from the hotel, such as known shopping street Kudamm, Europa Center, Memory Church, and the world famous department store KaDeWe. The ICC and Berlin Exhibition Center are also within easy reach. Quentin Design Hotel Berlin provides guests with a breakfast buffet and is the ideal destination for travelers seeking stylish accommodation close to Berlin's many attractions.
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Close to train, large room,...

Russell, Australia March 15, 2014

1.35 Km.

A five story building located right next to the U-Bahn (subway) the spacious rooms at Novum Hotel Aldea Berlin Zentrum are a tremendous value in the city. The location is highly sought after due to the capability to walk to both Potsdam Platz in one direction and the famous shopping streets of Ku'Damm in the other. A wide variety of bistros are prevalent in the area, but getting to nearly any type of restaurant can be accomplished easily by public transport and that concierge will be certain to give very sound advice as well as make the reservations. A more unusual night out is the nearby Wintergarten Variete, which is a relatively popular cabaret show. The convenient location is reason enough to stay, but when the exception value is factored in; it seems this is a great choice for Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01