or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Tegel Railway Station

Places such as Berlin Tegel Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Berlin Tegel Railway Station, from the friendly Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm to the luxurious Hotel Alt - Tegel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Berlin Tegel Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Berlin Tegel Railway Station.

Berlin Tegel Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Tegel Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

good location in Berlin Tegel,...

Klaus, Germany July 9, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Reinickendorf, Hotel Alt - Tegel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt, Gedenkstätte Plötzensee.

At Hotel Alt - Tegel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Alt - Tegel your home away from home.
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Best Western International are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is home to 105 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

2.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Days Inn Berlin West is ideally situated in Airport Berlin-Tegel; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Days Inn Berlin West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, newspapers, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Days Inn Berlin West.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Location to airport, Underground...

Chwee, Singapore September 30, 2013

2.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Baerlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Baerlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, seating area, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Baerlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Free interest, good shower...

Craig, United Kingdom January 16, 2014

2.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Tegel, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 2.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, restaurant, luggage storage, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 297 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

location, helpful staff, airport...

Anne, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

2.61 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

2.93 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de France is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.49 Km.

Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, located in Spandau, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 7.0 Km from the city center and 7.0 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, safety deposit boxes, shops, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 336 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, in room safe, bathtub, bathrobes, seating area. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include indoor pool, sauna, spa, golf course (on site), fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.69 Km.

Ideally located near the underground station, this luxurious hotel offers charming business accommodation for an affordable price easy on the wallet for what you're getting. After a day of networking around the central shopping district, approachable by underground rail, head over to the hotels very own outdoor pool area; tropical with poolside service, It's a fine retreat. Be within reach of the city center without having to pay city center prices, don't let the hotels reasonable rates full you; It's located in an excellent area and never compromises comfort for affordability. Dark curtains to keep you from waking up too early, excellent turn-down service, and unique room designs are a fine way to begin your day. Get it all started on the right foot with the hotels breakfast amenities; hot and light dishes, charming dining area, and excellent rates are just a few notable things of mention.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast, comfy bed & super...

Simon, United Kingdom May 25, 2014

3.86 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 78 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.11 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

4.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, LaVie Apartments is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by LaVie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LaVie Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

great beds, spacious rooms, decent...

Michael, United States June 1, 2014

4.24 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönholz Railway Station, Berlin Wollankstraße Railway Station, Osloer Straße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, microwave, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

4.25 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

4.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

4.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's children's playground, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

4.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

4.42 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche, Mauerpark, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

Solitaire Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Centrovital Hotel
Centrovital Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

quiet area, cleanliness, fabulous...

Piotr, Poland June 27, 2014

4.43 Km.

This renowned hotel impresses its return guests with value for the buck, a network of luxury items, and fine location. For a fine afternoon or a bit of unwinding in the evening, check out the hotels very unique pool and Jacuzzi area. Jets massage and warm you in a temperature controlled, indoor environment with a circular sunny skylight. Have a short walk over to the Spandau for a nice little afternoon or evening, there's plenty to do and the environment is vibrant and friendly. When you return head over to the tapas bar for excellent cuisine and cocktails in a cool, minimalist, contemporary environment. Everything from the rainfall showers and exotic pool and spa areas to the immaculate dining and living areas in this hotel is first class, architecturally interesting, sophisticated, and unique; not bad for the price.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

4.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Grips Theater.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02