or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Tegel Railway Station

Berlin Tegel Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm or the Hotel Alt - Tegel, many hotels are available for you near Berlin Tegel Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin Tegel Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Berlin Tegel Railway Station.

Berlin Tegel Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Tegel Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Warm welcome with attention to our...

Dillard, United States September 26, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Alt - Tegel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alt - Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, bar, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Alt - Tegel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, shower, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alt - Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

0.36 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, laptop safe box, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Days Inn Berlin West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, business center, bar.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Days Inn Berlin West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

2.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Baerlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Hotel Baerlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baerlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good in-room work space, quick...

August, United States October 15, 2014

2.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, safety deposit boxes.

297 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, telephone, hair dryer, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

location, helpful staff, airport...

Anne, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

2.61 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

2.93 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel de France is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Hotel de France, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel de France hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.49 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 7.0 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Tempelhofer Reisen, Belvedere House.

At Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, bar, elevator, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, non smoking rooms, mini bar, air conditioning, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, indoor pool, golf course (on site), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Holiday Inn Berlin City West Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

3.69 Km.

Ideally located near the underground station, this luxurious hotel offers charming business accommodation for an affordable price - easy on the wallet for what you're getting. After a day of networking around the central shopping district, approachable by underground rail, head over to the hotel's very own outdoor pool area. Tropical with poolside service, it's a fine retreat. Be within reach of the city center without having to pay city center prices. The property is located in an excellent area and never compromises comfort for affordability. Dark curtains to keep you from waking up too early, excellent turn-down service, and unique room designs are a fine way to begin your day. Get it all started on the right foot with the hotels breakfast amenities. Hot and light dishes, a charming dining area, and excellent rates are just a few notable things of mention.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

3.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect choice. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

The facilities and services provided by Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, luggage storage, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, coffee/tea maker, dishwasher, kitchenware, microwave to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 6,2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

LaVie Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, LaVie Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

4.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Alfa Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

4.25 Km.

This boutique hotel near the Teirgarten offers character and class with easy access to the sights of Berlin. Located in a quiet west Berlin neighborhood, the Alfa Hotel Berlin is characterized by its bright, cozy rooms and friendly service. Buses to the train stations and tourist sights stop on the street outside and a trip by bus or cab to Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag takes around 20 minutes. Occupying a townhouse-style building, rooms are unique in size and shape and offer a more welcoming ambience than Berlin's larger chain hotels. In the summertime, breakfast on the rooftop terrace provides a scenic outlook and in fine weather the 30-minute walk to Charlottenburg Palace from the Alfa is a more-than-worthwhile endeavor.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

4.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

4.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Big Mama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Big Mama.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

4.38 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mk Hotel Berlin
Mk Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.4 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mk Hotel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 4,4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mk Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mk Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

4.42 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Solitaire Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, meeting facilities, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, bathtub, hair dryer, seating area, microwave. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Centrovital Hotel
Centrovital Hotel
Hotel Area: Spandau

quiet area, cleanliness, fabulous...

Piotr, Poland June 27, 2014

4.43 Km.

This renowned hotel impresses its return guests with value for the buck, a network of luxury items, and a fine location. For a fine afternoon or a bit of unwinding in the evening, check out the hotel's very unique pool and Jacuzzi area. Have a short walk over to the Spandau for a nice little afternoon or evening as there's plenty to do and the environment is vibrant and friendly. When you return, head over to the tapas bar for excellent cuisine and cocktails in a cool, minimalist, and contemporary environment. Everything from the rainfall showers and exotic pool and spa areas to the immaculate dining and living areas in this hotel are first class, architecturally interesting, sophisticated, and unique - not bad for the price.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07