or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station, with choices like the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm and the Hotel Alt - Tegel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station.

Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Waidmannslust Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Alt - Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

Warm welcome with attention to our...

Dillard, United States September 26, 2014

2.04 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Alt - Tegel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Alt - Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, bar, car park.

The ambiance of Hotel Alt - Tegel is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, hair dryer, shower, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Alt - Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

2.13 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berlin-Tegel Airport, Grossiedlung Siemensstadt Historical Building, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, laptop safe box, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Western Hotel am Borsigturm.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

2.69 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Days Inn Berlin West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, business center, bar.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Days Inn Berlin West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Ibis Hotel Berlin Airport Tegel
Hotel Area: Reinickendorf

 

2.69 Km.

This economical hotel five kilometers from Tegel International Airport makes for a quiet and convenient stopover. Especially handy for tricky flight schedules but no less appropriate as a Berlin base, this Ibis property is situated between airport and city center. Getting to and from the hotel can be done via cab in under 15 minutes, and the local bus and U-Bahn make the trip into Berlin within a similar timeframe. Unlike most airport hotels, the Ibis Berlin Airport Tegel is located on a pleasant tree-lined square in a suburban environment complete with shops and restaurants and locals to interact with. Free internet in the lobby and a generous buffet breakfast are further enticements.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

 

2.9 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Baerlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Hotel Baerlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, meeting facilities, car park, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Baerlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Good in-room work space, quick...

August, United States October 15, 2014

3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, safety deposit boxes.

297 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as desk, telephone, hair dryer, soundproofing, complimentary bottled water can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

3.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, Hotel de France is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel de France is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Meeting facilities, business center, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel de France apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel de France is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

room clean for the most part, nice...

Bartosz, United States September 8, 2014

3.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, bathtub, microwave, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kolo 77 Hotel.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

location, helpful staff, airport...

Anne, United Kingdom June 23, 2014

3.91 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Parkidyll Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides pets allowed, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

4.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops.

The hotel features 6 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, seating area, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

Large room & bathroom, amazing...

Michael, Australia July 13, 2014

4.15 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Big Mama guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Big Mama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, car park, coffee shop, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, kitchenette, toiletries. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, children's playground. Hotel Big Mama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mk Hotel Berlin
Mk Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.28 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mk Hotel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 4,4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mk Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Mk Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mk Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

4.29 Km.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, kitchenware, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.3 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel am Luisenbad provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, Anti-Kriegs-Museum.

Hotel am Luisenbad also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel am Luisenbad is reflected in every guestroom. shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel am Luisenbad is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Very friendly staff, modern and...

Hoi, Hong Kong December 6, 2014

4.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions. At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as a concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, and 24-hour room service can be enjoyed here. Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, and daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room with wi fi & no far...

Simon, United Kingdom May 23, 2014

4.48 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Berlin, Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, bar.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand City Hotel Berlin Mitte.
Eastpax Hostel
Eastpax Hostel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

4.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Eastpax Hostel is located in the Wedding area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eastpax Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Eastpax Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

4.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5,8 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, hair dryer, washing machine, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make LaVie Apartments your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08