or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Inn Hotel Berlin and Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station.

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Bonverde
Hotel Bonverde
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

0.03 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bonverde, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 11km from the city center and 16,7km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Weisse Flotte Potsdam.

Hotel Bonverde also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, family room, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bonverde the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

4.53 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 9.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, German Opera Berlin Theater, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Funkturm are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, laundry service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Hotel Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, car park.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, microwave, ironing facilities, shower, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Steglitz / Zehlendorf, Aparion Apartments Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aparion Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides family room, vending machine, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 85 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), extra long beds (> 2 meters), television, coffee/tea maker, microwave which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Aparion Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

5.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Steglitz / Zehlendorf, Hotel Morgenland is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Morgenland, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, pets allowed, car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (charges apply), non smoking rooms, television, bathtub, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Morgenland.
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Steglitz / Zehlendorf, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping hub of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 186 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, bathtub, mini bar, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

6.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is located in the Steglitz / Zehlendorf area of Berlin. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 10.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz apart from other hotels in the city.

Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is home to 68 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

6.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Set 5.0Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Olympic Stadium, Tempelhofer Reisen, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (charges apply), balcony/terrace, shower, desk, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

6.48 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the center of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin, just a 15-minute drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station and a city railroad station are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rentals, airport transfers, and business and meeting facilities.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

6.69 Km.

Located in a central situation next to the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

6.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 8.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include valet parking, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide kitchenette, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

7.15 Km.

Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 67 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, shower, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

7.18 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Villa Kastania, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, airport transfer, meeting facilities, concierge, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide alarm clock, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, spa, indoor pool, massage, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Villa Kastania.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Minimalist design, breakfast,...

John, United Kingdom September 2, 2014

7.23 Km.

Hotel Ku'Damm 101, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, newspapers, bar, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

7.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Berlin, Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 9.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, German Opera Berlin Theater.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotusa Hotels experience await you at the Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, bar.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class.
SensCity Hotel Albergo
SensCity Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.31 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife area of Berlin city, SensCity Hotel Albergo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

SensCity Hotel Albergo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, car park, laundry service, pets allowed, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SensCity Hotel Albergo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

7.33 Km.

Built in 1920, Hotel Pension Senta is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Xenon Cinema.

Hotel Pension Senta also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pension Senta apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pension Senta is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
AGON Franke Hotel
AGON Franke Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Affordable, clean, close to a...

Terence, Singapore June 8, 2014

7.34 Km.

The modern six-story modern hotel provides 68 comfortable guestrooms and is located in a quiet side street just off the Kurfurstendamm. The AGON Franke Hotel is located on the western outskirts of city center, which is about a five minute walk from the property. The hotel is also close to many cultural and commercial attractions, such as the International Congress Center, exhibition grounds, Memorial Church and KaDeWe. Located just off the Kurfurstendamm, guests are a short walking distance from many shops and entertainment venues. The hotel provides a breakfast buffet, and there are many restaurants in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a quiet location that is a short walking distance from the famous boulevard.
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.35 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 15 rooms at this 2-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests desk, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm. When you're ready to book a room at RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Classic Apartment
Classic Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wilmersdorf, Classic Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Classic Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, bathtub, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Classic Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01