or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Berlin city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station.

Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Wannsee Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Bonverde
Hotel Bonverde
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

0.03 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bonverde, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 11km from the city center and 16,7km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Weisse Flotte Potsdam.

Hotel Bonverde also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, family room, pets allowed, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bonverde the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

4.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 9.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oskar-Helene-Heim Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, television, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment-Hotel-Dahlem.
Inn Hotel Berlin
Inn Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Inn Hotel Berlin is ideally situated in Steglitz / Zehlendorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Berlin Botanischer Garten Railway Station, Thielplatz Underground Railway Station, Dahlem-Dorf Railway Station.

Inn Hotel Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Hotel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Aparion Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Aparion Apartments Berlin. Set 15.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aparion Apartments Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aparion Apartments Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Morgenland
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Friendly Staffs, Very clean room,...

Zin, Myanmar January 24, 2014

5.35 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Morgenland, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Morgenland also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Morgenland is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

5.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, restaurant, elevator, business center, bar.

Guests can choose from 186 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seminaris CampusHotel Lifestyle + Design Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

 

6.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is located in the Steglitz / Zehlendorf area of Berlin. With its location just 1.5 Km from the city center and 10.9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as German Opera Berlin Theater, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market.

At Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz apart from other hotels in the city.

Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is home to 68 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Novum Hotel Ravenna Berlin Steglitz is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

6.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is located in the Spandau area of Berlin. Only 5.0Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Olympic Stadium, Tempelhofer Reisen, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin.

Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, 24-hour room service, business center.

The ambiance of Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is reflected in every guestroom. shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, hair dryer, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Best Western Plus Hotel Steglitz International
Hotel Area: Steglitz / Zehlendorf

Staff, room accommodations,...

Carole, United States January 6, 2014

6.48 Km.

This desirably located hotel in the center of Steglitz has 200 rooms and 380 beds. It belongs to the group of first-class hotels in Berlin, just a 15-minute drive from the famous Kurfürstendamm and 25 minutes from the airport. The location of the hotel is a good starting point for touring Berlin. You can travel by car or by means of public transportation. The subway station and a city railroad station are directly in front of the hotel. The hotel is well equipped and offers help in tour organization, bicycle rentals, airport transfers, and business and meeting facilities.
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Amadeus Central
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

6.69 Km.

Located in a central situation next to the Olympic Stadium, Hotel Amadeus Central offers versatile possibilities of the mobility for business and historically interested travelers to explore Berlin. The hotel features destinations such as the Circle line radio tower, the exhibition halls, the Kurfurstendamm, the worldwide biggest shopping boulevards, are all in an immediate proximity of train and underground Hohenzollerndamm. Guest can remotely access few stations the museum of the Madam Tussauds, the museum island, only holocaust monument or the Alexanderplatz. Hotel rooms are renovated freshly and dispose predominantly over balconies with a view. Each room at Hotel Amadeus Central provides tasteful and useful facilities. Furthermore also public parking lots are available for the guests' disposal. The exit of the freeway is only 0.5km away from the hotel, with bus stops placed directly in front of the hotel.
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Although hotel was a bit far from...

Vivek, India December 30, 2013

6.95 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is located in the Wilmersdorf area of Berlin. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum.

The facilities and services provided by enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include family room, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

7.15 Km.

Renovated in , the Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 10 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, bar, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ivbergs Hotel Berlin Messe.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

7.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Villa Kastania is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Messe Berlin Convention Center - ITB Berlin, Funkturm, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Villa Kastania also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, bicycle rental, concierge, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, fan, non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, spa, indoor pool, massage. Hotel Villa Kastania is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Clean rooms, nice bar and friendly...

Mats, Sweden March 31, 2014

7.23 Km.

Hotel Ku'Damm 101, located in Wilmersdorf, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, ICC - International Congress Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, newspapers, bar, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, steamroom, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

7.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 9.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 14 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, German Opera Berlin Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, coffee shop, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, fitness center, steamroom, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Exe Hotel Klee Berlin Excellence Class is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
SensCity Hotel Albergo
SensCity Hotel Albergo
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, SensCity Hotel Albergo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz, Kurfürstendamm, Story of Berlin.

At SensCity Hotel Albergo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides car park, bar/pub, pets allowed, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SensCity Hotel Albergo.
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Pension Senta
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

convenient location, have...

Chin, China September 13, 2013

7.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Pension Senta is the perfect choice. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Xenon Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Pension Senta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pension Senta.
AGON Franke Hotel
AGON Franke Hotel
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Affordable, clean, close to a...

Terence, Singapore June 8, 2014

7.34 Km.

The modern six-story modern hotel provides 68 comfortable guestrooms and is located in a quiet side street just off the Kurfurstendamm. The AGON Franke Hotel is located on the western outskirts of city center, which is about a five minute walk from the property. The hotel is also close to many cultural and commercial attractions, such as the International Congress Center, exhibition grounds, Memorial Church and KaDeWe. Located just off the Kurfurstendamm, guests are a short walking distance from many shops and entertainment venues. The hotel provides a breakfast buffet, and there are many restaurants in the surrounding area. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a quiet location that is a short walking distance from the famous boulevard.
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.35 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 15 rooms at this 2-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hotel offers guests desk, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm. When you're ready to book a room at RS Apartments Kurfuerstendamm, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Classic Apartment
Classic Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

7.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Classic Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Galerie Michael Schultz Gallery, Galerie Brockstedt Gallery.

Classic Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, facilities for disabled guests, shops, pets allowed, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Classic Apartment.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04