or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station

Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain or the Nhow Berlin Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station.

Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Warschauer Straße station Railway Station

nearest hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

great design, affordable price,...

Vina, Indonesia April 25, 2014

0.01 Km.

Located in Friedrichshain/Kreuzberg, Michelberger Hotel is a place for friends made by friends. The hotel contains 5 different rooms which are charismatic and unique in its own way, each room gives a special style for each individual stay. The Backstage, Whiskey room, Big Chalet and the Offices are set as mid-century modern areas can be set as a meeting room, private gatherings and weddings. At the bar and lobby area of the Michelberger Hotel, guest can lay back and enjoy the comfortable atmosphere along with a cup of coffee or delicious cocktails. The restaurant at the hotel serves an organic, local, fresh and healthy breakfast, lunch and dinner for guests with vegan and vegetarian options.
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

location, cleanliness, public...

Ignatia, Indonesia January 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Industriepalast Hostel Berlin is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Industriepalast Hostel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Vending machine, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, family room, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Industriepalast Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, table tennis, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, Industriepalast Hostel Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.17 Km.

PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel, located in Friedrichshain, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 20 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, bicycle rental, restaurant, tours, elevator.

Guests can choose from 242 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, indoor pool, garden, private beach, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side
Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, bar, elevator.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

location to transportand...

John, Australia June 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, Hotel Klassik Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 4,2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Klassik Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, bar, room service, business center, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Klassik Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
East Side Hotel
East Side Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, East Side Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

At East Side Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. East Side Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Good location, nice staff, budget,...

To, Hong Kong June 23, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is located in the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Goldmarie Hostel
Goldmarie Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Goldmarie Hostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Safety deposit boxes, car park, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Goldmarie Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, shower, shared bathroom, desk, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Goldmarie Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Sunflower Hostel
Sunflower Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Sunflower Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as O2 World Stadiums & Arenas, Eisbaren Berlin, Alba Berlin.

Sunflower Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunflower Hostel.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

party atmosphere and close to...

Olle, Sweden December 15, 2013

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nhow Berlin Hotel is located in the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 15 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Nhow Berlin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, tours, facilities for disabled guests, room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 304 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nhow Berlin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

big breakfast, good price, great...

Giuseppe, Italy August 15, 2013

0.36 Km.

Built in 1995, Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, safety deposit boxes, elevator, family room, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain hits the spot in many ways.
All In Hostel
All In Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, All In Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema, Skatehalle Berlin.

At All In Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, concierge, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including billiards, table tennis. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at All In Hostel.
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Comenius is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Intimes Cinema, Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Comenius ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, pets allowed, family room, smoking area, room service.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Comenius the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
The Odyssee Hostel
The Odyssee Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.48 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at The Odyssee Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Intimes Cinema, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Skatehalle Berlin.

The facilities and services provided by The Odyssee Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Safety deposit boxes, concierge, coffee shop, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Odyssee Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Odyssee Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Ferienwohnung F43
Ferienwohnung F43
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, nightlife, culture district of Berlin, Ferienwohnung F43 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eiszeit Cinema, Eisbaren Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ferienwohnung F43.
Ostel Hostel
Ostel Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Close to the train station, close...

Mark, Canada June 12, 2014

0.53 Km.

Built in 1986, Ostel Hostel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as East Side Gallery, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas, Alba Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ostel Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel provides shops, concierge, laundry service, restaurant, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Ostel Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain
Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Clean. Value for money. With...

Anthony, Australia September 22, 2013

0.58 Km.

Stylishly decorated in a traditional Russian Empire style, Hotel & Apartments Zarenhof Berlin Friedrichshain is set in the trendy Simon-Dach area along a quite side street. The property is just a quarter mile from the Frankfurter Tor subway station. The Mediaspree and O2-World Arena are less than half a mile away. Guests wouldn’t want to miss the breakfast as the hotel serves Russian’s delicacy known as caviar and blinis, or Russian pancakes. Upon entering guestrooms, guests will be greeted with comfortable and tastefully furnished rooms equipped with all the things you need. Despite being located in the center of Berlin, rest assured that peace and quietness are maintained. Guests are encouraged to choose the right type of bedrooms that best fit their preference as each room is unique in its own way.
InterCityHotel Berlin
InterCityHotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Transit access. Breakfast. Room...

William, Canada July 13, 2014

0.71 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Friedrichshain, InterCityHotel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: East Side Gallery, Alba Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (charges apply), desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. InterCityHotel Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel
Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Beautiful lobby, white-painted...

Pascal, Germany June 10, 2014

0.75 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema, Skatehalle Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, family room, restaurant, car park, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Almodovar Hotel Berlin - Biohotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn
Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Close to subway station, good...

Chirawat, Thailand August 7, 2013

0.82 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Friedrichshain, Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Intimes Cinema, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Skatehalle Berlin give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, television, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Bolgerini Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04