In and around Berlin
National Parks

Places of Worship

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain and Lion Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station.

Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Warschauer Strasse Station Railway Station

nearest hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Michelberger Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Good wifi, great vibe, comfortable...

Liam, United States August 18, 2015

0.01 Km.

Located in Friedrichshain/Kreuzberg, Michelberger Hotel is a place for friends made by friends. The hotel contains 5 different rooms which are charismatic and unique in its own way, each room gives a special style for each individual stay. The Backstage, Whiskey room, Big Chalet and the Offices are set as mid-century modern areas can be set as a meeting room, private gatherings and weddings. At the bar and lobby area of Michelberger Hotel, guests can lay back and enjoy the comfortable atmosphere along with a cup of coffee or delicious cocktails. The restaurant at Michelberger Hotel serves an organic, local, fresh and healthy breakfast, lunch and dinner for guests with vegan and vegetarian options.
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Industriepalast Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

good location, value of money,...

Kar, Hong Kong June 28, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Friedrichshain, Industriepalast Hostel Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Industriepalast Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers fax machine, laundromat, photocopying, printer, wheelchair accessible.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as dart board, billiards, table tennis, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Industriepalast Hostel Berlin.
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Location, Comfortable Bed, Cosy...

Renee, Singapore August 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. With its location just 0 Km from the city center and 20 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include private beach, sauna, indoor pool, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, PLUS BERLIN Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side
Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Berlin - City East Side.
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Klassik Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Klassik Berlin. Situated only 4,2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Eisbaren Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Klassik Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Klassik Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
East Side Hotel
East Side Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

1) the staffs are very nice. 2)The...

Wai, United Kingdom December 25, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Friedrichshain, East Side Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Set 3.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of East Side Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. East Side Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

Booking, convenient location,...

Istvan, Hungary November 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema.

At Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, desk, alarm clock, television, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel and Hostel Friedrichshain is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Art-Hostel Berlin City
Art-Hostel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

I checked out before the deal was...

Jasmin, Australia June 17, 2015

0.28 Km.

Ideally suited for partygoers, this hostel is just a 3-minute walk from 2 of Berlin's most famous clubs, Berghain and Watergate. Art-Hostel Berlin City offers free WiFi in all areas. Opening in September 2014, the rooms and dormitories at Art-Hostel Berlin City are all newly furnished. The rooms are individually decorated on a particular theme such as an Asian (with an original bamboo bed), fantasy theme or a farmer's theme (with a straw-bale design bed). Centrally located in Berlin's trendiest district of Friedrichshain, Art-Hostel Berlin City offers quiet accommodation and frequent cultural events such as poetry readings, improvised theatre and small concerts. Art-Hostel Berlin City is also within a 10-minute walk from the Mercedes Benz Arena and the Eastside Gallery, the longest remaining section of the Berlin Wall. It offers convenient S-Bahn and underground train connections, and is just 2.5 km from Alexanderplatz in the heart of Berlin.
Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat
Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.29 Km.

Moored on the River Spree in the heart of Berlin, 2 boats make up this charming hostel. They sit amid the vibrant Friedrichshain and Kreuzberg districts, just 10 metres from the remains of the Berlin Wall. The Eastern Comfort Hostel Boat features cosy cabin rooms with their own bathrooms and a spacious deck area with great views of the Oberbaum Bridge. The Western Comfort Hostel Boat features budget cabins with shared bathrooms. It features a roof terrace, a part of which is reserved for guests sleeping in tents. Guests can enjoy a drink on the Floating Lounge's deck in the summer, or next to the fireplace in winter. Central heating allows guests to stay on board all around the year. The main reception, breakfast room and lounge are located on the Eastern Comfort boat. A rich breakfast buffet is provided daily for an additional fee. There is also a language party every Wednesday, which is free for hostel guests. Friedrichshain offers many bars and clubs, located within walking distance of the Eastern Comfort Hostel. Warschauer Straße S-Bahn (city rail) station is just a 10-minute walk from the hostel.
Sunflower Hostel
Sunflower Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The staff were very friendly and...

Masoud, Singapore November 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: O2 World Stadiums & Arenas, Eisbaren Berlin, Alba Berlin.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunflower Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunflower Hostel.
Lion Apartments
Lion Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.3 Km.

These modern apartments are situated in Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain, Neukölln and Steglitz districts. Lion Apartments offer a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Lion Apartments Berlin feature a colourful design with a comfortable seating area and a DVD player. All kitchens include a microwave and refrigerator and the bathrooms have a shower. Coffee, tea and an assortment of spices are included in every apartment. The Lion Apartment in Friedrichshain is located in the popular Simon-Dach-Straße street near many clubs, bars and restaurants. It is a 7-minute walk from Warschauer Straße Train and Underground Station. The Lion Apartments in Neukölln are near Hermannplatz Underground Station, a 15-minute journey from Berlin city centre. Lots of parking space is available. The apartments in Steglitz are just 100 metres from Walther-Schreiber-Platz Underground Station. Each apartment faces the quiet courtyard.
Lion Apartments Friedrichshain
Lion Apartments Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.31 Km.

Surrounded by bars and cafés, these design apartments are located in the heart of Berlin’s lively Friedrichshain district. Offering free Wi-Fi, they are just 5 minutes’ walk from Warschauer Straße Train Station. Decorated in an Indian or Safari theme, the apartments at Lion Apartments Friedrichshain include a TV and seating area. The private bathroom also offers a bathtub. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped for preparing meals. A supermarket and numerous restaurants can also be found a 5-minute walk away. A 15-minute walk takes you directly to the Eastside Gallery and the Spree Embankment. The nearby train station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz and Berlin Main Station.
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Nhow Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

The location, the free bikes and...

Ingrid, Netherlands December 30, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 2010, Nhow Berlin Hotel is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Oberbaumbrucke Bridge, Eisbaren Berlin, O2 World Stadiums & Arenas.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from NH Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, ticket service, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Nhow Berlin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.36 Km.

This 4-star hotel in Berlin features modern rooms, a rooftop terrace and a wellness area. It lies in Berlin's lively Friedrichshain district, a 10-minute walk from the O² World arena. All rooms at the Upstalsboom Hotel Friedrichshain include satellite TV and a minibar. The hotel also offers apartments with a fully equipped kitchen. Free WiFi is available throughout. The wellness area features a sauna and infra-red cabin. After a workout in the gym, guests can take a rest in the relaxation area. The Friesendeel restaurant offers a range of international cuisine. Visitors are welcome to relax with a drink in the Comenius Lounge or on the rooftop terrace. Warschauer Strasse S-Bahn Train Station is a 5-minute walk away, offering connections across Berlin. The East Side Gallery is 1 km from the Upstalsboom.
Nu Hotel Berlin
Nu Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.41 Km.

This hotel offers free Wi-Fi internet and in-room flat-screen TVs. It is in Berlin’s Friedrichshain district, 700 metres from the Warschauer Straße City Rail and Underground Station. The rooms at the NU Hotel Berlin are bright and have a private bathroom. Guests will find free internet terminals in the lobby. A breakfast buffet is served each morning in the NU Hotel’s breakfast room. The NU Hotel Berlin is close to many restaurants, pubs and clubs. The O² World sporting arena and concert venue is a 10-minute walk from the nu hotel. Alexanderplatz is 3 stops away.
Hotel 26
Hotel 26
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.43 Km.

Situated in the heart of Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, this hotel is just 500 metres from Frankfurter Tor Underground Station. It offers a café and modern rooms with cable TV. The daily buffet breakfasts provided by Hotel 26 mainly feature organic ingredients. Snacks and hot meals are served in the café. Guests can dine and enjoy drinks on the terrace. Hotel 26 Berlin’s bright rooms feature free wired internet and a work desk. They each have a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas. Friedrichshain offers many bars, restaurants and night clubs. The Berlin Wall and O2 World Arena are within a 15-minute walk of the 26 Hotel. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 4 stops from Alexanderplatz Square. The Warschauer Straße tram, underground, and city rail services can be reached within 10 minutes on foot. Private parking is available at Hotel 26 on request.
Comenius Apartments
Comenius Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.44 Km.

Located in Berlin’s trendy Friedrichshain district, these contemporary apartments include a fully equipped kitchen and a flat-screen TV. Frankfurter Tor Underground Station is just 8 minutes’ walk away. Wooden floors, large windows and stylish furnishings feature in the Comenius Apartments. Comforts include a sofa, an iPod docking station and a dining area. Guests can buy groceries at the nearby supermarket (500 metres) and prepare home-cooked meals. Numerous bars and cafés are located along the popular Simon-Dach-Straße, just 700 metres away. It is a 15-minute walk to the East Side Gallery and Spree Embankment. The nearby underground station also provides a direct connection to Alexanderplatz Square.
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Lodge Berlin - Apartments
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.46 Km.

Offering good public transport connections, free Wi-Fi internet, and a modern kitchen, these elegant, self-catering apartments are located in the Friedrichshain, Mitte, and Prenzlauer Berg districts of Berlin. Just a 10-minute transport journey from Alexanderplatz Square, the LODGE Berlin apartments feature wooden flooring, bamboo beds, and stucco décor. All apartments have a coffee maker. Some rooms include a balcony. Towels, bed linen and final cleaning are included in all LODGE Berlin apartments. Many restaurants, shops, and nightlife venues are located near the LODGE Berlin apartments.
All In Hostel
All In Hostel
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.46 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, All In Hostel is located in the Friedrichshain area of Berlin. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market, Intimes Cinema, Skatehalle Berlin.

At All In Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, table tennis. All In Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Comenius
Hotel Area: Friedrichshain

 

0.47 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Friedrichshain, Hotel Comenius is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 2.5 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Intimes Cinema, Skatehalle Berlin, Flohmarkt am Boxhagener Platz Market.

At Hotel Comenius, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Comenius your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08