or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and Hotel de Rome.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station.

Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Saks Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Saks Berlin your home away from home.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, CAB City Apartments Wedding is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Halle Am Wasser.

CAB City Apartments Wedding also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, shops, business center, luggage storage, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, CAB City Apartments Wedding hits the spot in many ways.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

It's clean, location is good, area...

Alexander, Russia November 9, 2014

0.66 Km.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, television, kitchenware, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, LaVie Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5,8 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, hair dryer, washing machine, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make LaVie Apartments your home away from home.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

0.89 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Berlin Mitte guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Only 2,7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Berlin Mitte ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, smoking area, meeting facilities, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, seating area, internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Hotel Berlin Mitte is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

0.89 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, toiletries, shower, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

everything's in average, but the...

Chiu, Taiwan November 9, 2014

0.91 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

0.94 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel am Luisenbad
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.96 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Berlin city, Hotel am Luisenbad provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum, Anti-Kriegs-Museum.

Hotel am Luisenbad also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, tours, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Hotel am Luisenbad is reflected in every guestroom. shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel am Luisenbad is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

competitive prices, modern...

Gunther, Mexico December 7, 2014

1.06 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tiergarten, Main Station Hotel & Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Main Station Hotel & Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Main Station Hotel & Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

proximity to transport and tourist...

Ann, Australia October 26, 2014

1.06 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an integration hotel which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for the handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guestrooms, all clean and featuring modern design. There is a restaurant and a bar in the hotel so you can unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will soothe you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Value for Money, Helpful...

Liang, China July 20, 2014

1.07 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mitte, Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, culture, sightseeing hub of Berlin. Only 10km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, family room, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel your home away from home.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Excellent location, beautiful...

Louisa, United Kingdom December 10, 2014

1.08 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 9 Km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Meeting facilities, dry cleaning, babysitting, bicycle rental, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 139 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, refrigerator, kitchenette, separate dining area, washing machine which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

1.location - walking distance from...

Evette, Malaysia November 30, 2014

1.09 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Mk Hotel Berlin
Mk Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.09 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Mk Hotel Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 4,4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mk Hotel Berlin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, vending machine, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Mk Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mk Hotel Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.09 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mikon Eastgate Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, express check-in/check-out, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mikon Eastgate Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte. The hotel lies 1.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

At HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, laundry service, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, interconnecting room(s) available, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06