Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, with choices like the MEININGER Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof and the Hotel de Rome.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station.

Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

convenient location, nice staff,...

Henry, Philippines June 1, 2014

0.37 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Hotel Saks Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Saks Berlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.4 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

0.65 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, LaVie Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.3 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At LaVie Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at LaVie Apartments.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

The location is good, close to the...

Suhan, Taiwan August 24, 2014

0.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mitte, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), telephone, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Clean, comfortable, easy access to...

Bin, United States June 4, 2014

0.89 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2,7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, bar, laundry service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hotel Berlin Mitte is reflected in every guestroom. desk, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, in room safe are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Berlin Mitte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham
Hotel Area: Mitte

Bed, espresso machine, staff...

Donavan, Canada July 26, 2014

0.89 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Beach Mitte, Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Melia International Hotels experience await you at the TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service.

The ambiance of TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, shower, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at TRYP Berlin Mitte Hotel by Wyndham.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.91 Km.

Right near the Humboldthain Park and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you must not forget to head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Great location, free locker for...

Cheria, Indonesia January 9, 2014

0.94 Km.

Situated in Tiergarten, A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 5.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Halle Am Wasser, Hamburger Bahnhof Building, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin.

At A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides pets allowed, bar, bicycle rental, tours, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (charges apply), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the A&O Berlin Hauptbahnhof Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Mercure Hotel Berlin City
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Wen-Hsuan, United Kingdom August 8, 2014

1.06 Km.

Providing 246 guestrooms, this hotel is centrally located in Berlin Mitte and is close to the Hauptbahnhof railway station. Mercure Hotel Berlin City is eight kilometers from the Tegel International Airport and the exhibition center. Located in the historic area of Berlin, it is close to many sightseeing attractions such as the Reichstag, Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Platz, and Hackescher Market. Guests are also within walking distance from the government quarter and the Hauptbahnhof railway station. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of regional and international dishes and also includes a children's menu. The 4-star Mercure Hotel Berlin City is ideal for travelers seeking accommodation near the many attractions in Berlin's historic center.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

1.06 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Grenzfall
Hotel Area: Mitte

Quite Room / Reasonable Price /...

Wooseok, South Korea May 24, 2014

1.06 Km.

Hotel Grenzfall is situated in a peaceful and quiet location close to the Berlin Wall, so you will enjoy the convenience of getting around the city. This hotel is an “integration hotel” which means they hire disabled people to support the community. Hotel Grenzfall is pet-friendly as well as designed for handicapped. The hotel provides 36 guest rooms. All rooms are clean and have modern design. There are a restaurant and a bar in the hotel for you to unwind in a cozy atmosphere. The stunning gardens in the back of the hotel will sooth you after a long day. You will be impressed by the helpful and friendly staff who will make sure your stay is as memorable as possible.
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, laundry service, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nordic Hotel Berlin-Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location, Value for Money, Helpful...

Liang, China July 20, 2014

1.07 Km.

Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstätte, Naturkundemuseum Underground Railway Station.

The facilities and services provided by Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Inn Sight City Apartments Regierungsviertel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Mitte

Good Room, Well appointed, Good...

Anthony, Australia September 19, 2014

1.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Museum der Naturkunde, Berliner Medizinhistorisches Museum, Hamburger Bahnhof Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 139 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, indoor pool, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adina Apartment Hotel Berlin Hauptbahnhof hits the spot in many ways.
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.09 Km.

Located in the center of Berlin, Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof provides guests with easy access to several of the cities destination. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Berlin Central station, which is close to the Tiergarten Park and the River Spree. The Reichstag and the Brandenburg Gate are also just 15 to 20 minutes away from the hostel. Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof features spacious guestrooms which with a balcony and a private bathroom, as well as budget rooms with communal showers. The hostel also provides guests with a family lounge, luggage storage, Wi-Fi services, bicycle services, and facilities for disabled guests. Guests can enjoy breakfast services at the cafeteria and a wide range of tea and coffee at the hostel bar. A common kitchen at Jugendgaestehaus Hauptbahnhof is also available for guests, with cooking facilities and fridge.
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Mikon Eastgate Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Mitte, Mikon Eastgate Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum der Naturkunde, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Mikon Eastgate Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, business center, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, shower, satellite/cable TV, television, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mikon Eastgate Hotel your home away from home.
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 1.2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, shower, separate shower and tub, DVD/CD player, bathtub. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at HSH Hotel Apartments Mitte.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the culture, business, sightseeing hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, pets allowed, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 196 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Breakfast available till 12:30am...

Philipp, Germany March 10, 2014

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Literaturforum im Brechthaus Museum, Brecht-Weigel Gedenkstatte Museum, Beach Mitte within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Boutique Hotel i31 Berlin Mitte your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02