In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station

Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Castell am Ku'damm and the Hotel Pension Kima.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station.

Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berlin Westkreuz Railway Station

nearest hotel
GreatStay Apartment - Bornstedterstr.
GreatStay Apartment - Bornstedterstr.
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.25 Km.

This very spacious apartment is situated in Berlin's western district of Charlottenburg, just a 2-minute walk from Halensee S-Bahn train station. The Messe Berlin exhibition grounds are just 5 minutes away by train. Suitable for up to 8 guests, GreatStay Apartment - Bornstedterstr. comes with 4 bedrooms, a large and inviting kitchen, as well as 2 bathrooms. The stylish shops and restaurants on the Ku'damm shopping street are just a short bus ride away. Tegel Airport is 6 km from GreatStay Apartment - Bornstedterstr.
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Berlin
Novum Hotel Kronprinz Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.28 Km.

Along the quiet, tree-lined streets of Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, visitors will find Novum Hotel Kronprinz Berlin to be quiet and centrally located. Public transportation, including trams and metro lines, are within easy walking distance, so accessing anything in the city is quite simple. Restaurants in this part of Berlin are numerous and varied - from fast food to fine dining, it has it all. The nearby dining establishment, Nordwind, serves northern Germany delicacies that are prepared by the three owners. The service at this hotel is top-notch, and that is probably why they were the 2007 winner of the Grenander Service Award for having some of the best staff in the whole city. Comfortable, convenient, and award-winning, Novum Hotel Kronprinz Berlin is a great choice for the city center.
Hotel und Rasthof AVUS
Hotel und Rasthof AVUS
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

excellent price&quality...

Jurijstrallis, 0 August 28, 2016

0.31 Km.

This motel is conveniently situated at the junction of the A100 and A115 motorways, directly opposite Berlin’s ICC Exhibition Grounds. The AVUS offers 24-hour check-in and free on-site parking. Rooms and apartments at Hotel und Rasthof AVUS are functionally furnished. All include a flat-screen cable TV and a private bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A rich breakfast buffet is provided each morning. Typical Berlin snacks and refreshing drinks are served at the bar 24 hours a day, and there is also a separate smoking lounge. The AVUS Hotel here in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district is a 10-minute walk from Westkreuz S-Bahn (city rail) Station. It is a 20-minute walk from Kaiserdamm Underground Station on the popular U2 line, offering direct connections to the Olympic Stadium, Potsdamer Platz and Alexanderplatz.
K26 Apartments
K26 Apartments
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, K26 Apartments is ideally situated in Wilmersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

K26 Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the K26 Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Messe am Funkturm
Hotel Messe am Funkturm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

- very good localisation, next to...

Qbin, 0 August 28, 2016

0.41 Km.

Just 400 metres from the Messe ICC Exhibition Centre, this non-smoking hotel in Berlin offers daily buffet breakfasts and great public transport connections. Lake Lietzensee is 300 metres away. The privately run Hotel Messe has functionally furnished rooms with a TV and bathroom. Free WiFi is available in public areas and all hotel rooms. Guests can enjoy a varied buffet in the Messe Hotel’s breakfast room each morning. Room service is available throughout the day. The Messe Nord/ICC S-Bahn Train Station is beside the Hotel Messe. Trains run to the Olympic Stadium in 10 minutes. Drivers are only 3 minutes from the A100 motorway.
Aspria Berlin Ku'damm
Aspria Berlin Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

We loved the staff. All were...

Donna, 0 August 28, 2016

0.44 Km.

This hotel in Berlin offers rooms with free wired internet, a large roof terrace, and free spa and fitness facilities. The Kurfürstendamm shopping street is just 300 metres away. The Aspria Berlin Ku'damm offers spacious rooms with air conditioning, satellite TV, and modern bathrooms. The Aspria’s exclusive spa has 25-metre pool, big gym and hot tub area. Massages and beauty treatments are also available. Special times are set aside for families with children. A variety of meals are served in the Aspria Hotel’s rooftop lounge or bistro with conservatory. Snacks and drinks are available 24 hours a day. The Halensee S-Bahn (city rail) station is an 8-minute walk away from the Aspria Berlin Ku'damm. Several buses serve the nearby Kurfürstendamm.
Ibis Berlin Messe
Ibis Berlin Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.44 Km.

Well-positioned in Charlottenburg, Ibis Berlin Messe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, business center.

Ibis Berlin Messe is home to 168 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Berlin Messe hits the spot in many ways.
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Ringhotel Seehof Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.47 Km.

Ringhotel Seehof Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are St. Canisius Church, Suarezstrasse - Die Berliner Antikstrasse, Blomeyer's Kase.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ringhotels experience await you at the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 75 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Ringhotel Seehof Berlin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Ku'Damm 101
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ku'Damm 101, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as La Cave de Bacchus, Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater, Trilografie by David Degen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Ku'Damm 101, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Ku'Damm 101 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pension Messe
Hotel Pension Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

+ the hotel is in a very nice...

Holger, 0 August 28, 2016

0.54 Km.

This family-run hotel in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district is 100 metres from Lake Lietzensee and a 10-minute walk from the ICC Exhibition Centre. Hotel Pension Messe offers free Wi-Fi. Hotel Pension Messe enjoys a quiet location next to a park. The bright and spacious rooms are simply furnished and include cable TV, and most have a private bathroom with shower. Some rooms have a balcony. A full buffet is served each morning in Hotel Messe Berlin’s brightly furnished breakfast room. Hotel Pension Messe offers good transport access to central Berlin. It is a 7-minute walk from Sophie-Charlotten-Platz Underground Station and Messe Nord/ICC S-Bahn Station. Some public parking spaces are available free of charge at Hotel Pension Berlin, and these are subject to availability. Tegel Airport is 10 minutes away via Berlin’s A115 city motorway.
Landmark Eco Hotel
Landmark Eco Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

I liked how clean was the place...

Luai, 0 August 28, 2016

0.56 Km.

Featuring many eco-friendly features and on-site bike rental, this hotel is located in Berlin. Landmark Eco Hotel is a 5-minute walk from the popular Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Free WiFi is available. All comfortable energy-efficient rooms at the hotel include carefully selected bed linen, cable TV and a private bathroom with hairdryer. The environmentally-friendly renovation of Landmark Eco Hotel was completed in 2014. A hearty breakfast buffet featuring regional and seasonal fresh produce is served each morning at the property. With its convenient location in Charlottenburg, guests will find many other eateries within a few minutes' walk. Private parking is available on-site for a fee. Lake Lietzensee is a 10-minute walk from the hotel. Offering quick connections to the Berlin's main sights, Charlottenburg S-Bahn Train Station is just 450 metres away. The A100 motorway can be reached within 5 minutes' drive from the property.
Luxury Appartement City Center West
Luxury Appartement City Center West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The apartment was good situated...

Lorella_Sp83, 0 August 28, 2016

0.59 Km.

Appartement is located in Berlin, and is a 15-minute walk from the International Congress Centrum Berlin. There is free WiFi access available at the apartment. In addition, the elegantly decorated apartment comes equipped with a TV, a seating area, a full kitchen and a bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The nearest supermarket is situated 500 metres from Appartement. A large variety of restaurants and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate is 6.5 km from the apartment, and Berlin Zoo can be reached in 15-minutes using public transport. The popular shopping area of Kurfürstendamm is just a 30-minute walk away. Free public parking is available at a location near the property. Kaiserdamm U-Bahn underground station is just 350 metres from the apartment, and Berlin Messe Nord/ICC S-Bahn Train Station is also 350 metres away.
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.59 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Suarezstrasse - Die Berliner Antikstrasse, St. Canisius Church, Blomeyer's Kase.

At Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ivbergs Hotel Charlottenburg hits the spot in many ways.
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Quentin Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.6 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Quentin Boutique Hotel is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. With its central location, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. The property's proximity to Galerie Michael Schultz, Neue Kant Cinema, and Schaubuehne at the Lehniner Platz Theater make it a great choice for those interested in experiencing the sights and sounds of Berlin.

Quentin Boutique Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, an elevator, a family room, and bicycle rentals. Quentin Boutique Hotel features 73 spacious air conditioned guestrooms which include an LED TV, Wi-Fi, satellite/cable TV, an in-room safe, a telephone, and hardwood floors. The designer rooms benefit from a large, modern bathroom with Italian marble, a rain shower, and free amenities. The public area features a stylishly designed lobby, lounge, and library designed by the famous Studio Mode. A wide range of bars and restaurants are in the nearby streets. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Quentin Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Gribnitz
Hotel-Pension Gribnitz
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very simple but nice and clean...

Ma-Arcin, 0 August 28, 2016

0.64 Km.

This guesthouse is located on a street connecting the east to the west in the city of Berlin, along which you will find many historic sights. It is conveniently situated only 500 metres from the trade fair, the International Congress Centre and the Central Bus station (ZOB) and there is a underground stop right outside the hotel connecting you to all parts of the city. Numerous bars, restaurants, weekly markets and flea markets can be found just around the corner of the hotel.
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Amelie Berlin West
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Amelie Berlin West is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Berliner Funkturm, Galerie Hugo Cassel, Funkturm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amelie Berlin West apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, telephone, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amelie Berlin West is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Concorde Hotel am Studio
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Concorde Hotel am Studio. Set 4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Funkturm, ICC Messe Berlin Congress Center, Brohan Museum.

Concorde Hotel am Studio also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

The ambiance of Concorde Hotel am Studio is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including bowling alley. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Concorde Hotel am Studio hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.66 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful, including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Hotel Brandies is a great stay inside Berlin.
RS Apartments am Kurfürstendamm
RS Apartments am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.66 Km.

These apartments are located at different addresses in central Berlin, in the lively Kurfürstendamm shopping area. They offer WiFi, on-site parking and great transport connections. The non-smoking RS Apartments am Kurfürstendamm provide a modern, self-catering base near attractions including the Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and the KaDeWe department store. All RS Apartments offer a great view of the Ku’damm area. Bed linen and towels are available at no extra cost. The Adenauerplatz U-Bahn (underground) station is within a 5-minute walk of each apartment. There is a direct bus from Tegel Airport to Adenauerplatz. The ICC Messe exhibition centre is a 5-minute drive away. Nearby there are also many cafés, bakeries and places to have breakfast.
Pension Am Park
Pension Am Park
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.67 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pension Am Park is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Galerie Hugo Cassel, St. Canisius Church, Antiquitaten Und Mehr give to this hotel a special charm.

At Pension Am Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

8 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Pension Am Park is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07