My Account (sign in)

In and around Hamburg
Public Parks

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Berliner Tor Railway Station

Places such as Berliner Tor Railway Station attract travelers to Hamburg. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Berliner Tor Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Berliner Tor Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Hamburg city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Berliner Tor Railway Station.

Berliner Tor Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Berliner Tor Railway Station

nearest hotel
Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg
Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg
Hotel Area: Klostertor / Hammerbrook

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Hamburg, you'll feel right at home at Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Deichtorhallen Buildings are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, laundry service, smoking area, business center, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, games room, fitness center, solarium, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Quality Hotel Ambassador Hamburg the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hamburg.
Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner Tor
Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner Tor
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

 

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Hamburg, Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, restaurant, room service, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner is home to 93 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Wyndham Garden Hotel Hamburg City Centre Berliner is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg City Sued
A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg City Sued
Hotel Area: St. Georg

big room,good bathroom,good...

Peirong, China February 23, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg City Sued guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hamburg for business or pleasure. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Deichtorhallen Buildings.

At A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg City Sued, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, car park, bicycle rental, disabled facilities, family room.

Guests can choose from 274 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A&O Hotel & Hostel Hamburg City Sued.
Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg
Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Deichtorhallen Buildings give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bar, shops, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hamburg, the Superbude Hotel Hostel St. Georg is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Junges Hotel Hamburg
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.3 Km.

This hotel was opened in 2000 and offers cheerful modern rooms and quick access to the Hamburg's harbor and main shopping area. A 15-minute walk from central station, The Junges hotel is handy to transport and is only a few minute's walk from the Hamburg Art and Crafts Museum. Decorated in a distinctly Northern European manner, all interiors are light-filled and crisp-feeling with rooms sporting lots of white linens, light carpet and pale woods. Internet is available in the lobby for a fee and superior rooms offer extras like wifi, coffee machine, slippers, robes and free local calls. Good for families as well, the restaurant sits adjacent to a playroom so that adults can sit and converse in a civil manner while their children let loose in the next room - or vice versa.
Motel One Hamburg Alster
Motel One Hamburg Alster
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hamburg, Motel One Hamburg Alster is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Motel One Hamburg Alster, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed.

Motel One Hamburg Alster is home to 460 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Hamburg Alster is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hamburg.
Best Western Plus St. Raphael
Best Western Plus  St. Raphael
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.39 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Best Western Plus St. Raphael is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, ZOB Busbahnhof Bus Station, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Lohmühlenstraße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Western Plus St. Raphael also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hamburg. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24hr room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park.

Guests can choose from 110 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Plus St. Raphael is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Oase
Hotel Oase
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hotel Oase. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Oase is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Oase is home to 8 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Oase is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Suite Novotel Hamburg City Hotel
Suite Novotel Hamburg City Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.4 Km.

Whether passing through town on business or preparing for a sightseeing excursion, the Suitehotel Hamburg City is suitable for all guests and occasions. Breakfast at the hotel is quite an eccentric experience as it is served fresh out of a vending machine. For those with more time and availability, sit down to a cup of coffee or a dessert at the Boutique Gourmande. For the more health conscious guests of the hotel, the onsite fitness center is open 24 hours. The hotel lends Smart cars to the guests to assist with exploring the city and sightseeing. The Rathaus Monument, Hamburg History Museum and the Botanical gardens are all less that 20 driving minutes away from the hotel.
Hotel City House
Hotel City House
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hamburg, look no further than Hotel City House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel City House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel City House hits the spot in many ways.
Novotel Hamburg City Alster Hotel
Novotel Hamburg City Alster Hotel
Hotel Area: Hohenfelde / Borgfelde

 

0.43 Km.

A short walk from the bank of the Alster, this deluxe business-class hotel offers proximity to downtown Hamburg with public transport at the door. Two U-Bahn stops from central station, the Novotel Hamburg City Alster Hotel is within minutes of the city center via train and about a five-minute walk from the edge of the lake. A fully-functioning business hotel - as are all Novotels - the hotel features smart minimal design and ergonomically sound rooms equipped with cable TV, wifi and full-size bathtubs. While the many attractions of Hamburg lie within easy reach, the hotel itself offers plenty to stay in for: there's a full range of health club amenities including a hammam and the Alster Bar sets an ambient scene for evening cocktails if it's too cold to go out. Families with children are also well looked-after.
Arcotel Rubin Hotel
Arcotel Rubin Hotel
Hotel Area: St. Georg

breakfast, friendly and nice...

Sih, Indonesia March 9, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Hamburg, Arcotel Rubin Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by Arcotel Rubin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, currency exchange, luggage storage, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, sauna, fitness center, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Arcotel Rubin Hotel.
Le Boutique By Centro Comfort Hotels
Le Boutique By Centro Comfort Hotels
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Le Boutique By Centro Comfort Hotels is ideally situated in St. Georg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hamburg hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Boutique By Centro Comfort Hotels.
DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum
DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Clean, comfortable bed, fast...

Kah, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of St. Georg, DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum is an ideal spot from which to discover Hamburg. With its location just 1.0 km from the city center and 8.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, bar, elevator.

DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum is home to 169 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, DAS Hotel Hamburg-Centrum is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
City Gate by Centro Comfort
City Gate by Centro Comfort
Hotel Area: St. Georg

large rooms- great breakfast-...

Bashir, Mauritius June 13, 2013

0.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Gate by Centro Comfort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

The facilities and services provided by City Gate by Centro Comfort ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, express check-in/check-out, elevator.

City Gate by Centro Comfort is home to 21 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Gate by Centro Comfort is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Centrum Hotel Konigshof
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Free wifi in room, free breakfast,...

Andrew, Singapore June 20, 2013

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Centrum Hotel Konigshof enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centrum Hotel Konigshof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Centrum Hotel Konigshof is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Accord Novum City Center
Hotel Accord Novum City Center
Hotel Area: St. Georg

1. Centrally located 2. Nice...

June, Singapore April 25, 2013

0.47 Km.

Recently refurbished to a bright contemporary standard, this hotel is in a handy position, a short walk from the central train station. Part of the respectable Novum chain, the Accord Novum Hotel is a friendly and functional establishment with quick links to anywhere in the city. The Alster is about a ten-minute walk away, the train station less than five and within a few blocks are plenty of inexpensive cafes, bars and restaurants. For something more high-brow, the exclusive boutiques and galleries of Jungfernstieg are a quick train trip away - a 25-minute walk for those blessed with fine Hamburg weather and comfortable shoes. A varied continental buffet breakfast provides the energy for easy walks around the Binnenalster.
Hotel Mercedes Centrum
Hotel Mercedes Centrum
Hotel Area: St. Georg

Walking distance to shopping and...

Kong, Singapore July 10, 2013

0.47 Km.

Situated in St. Georg, Hotel Mercedes Centrum is the perfect place to experience Hamburg and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

Hotel Mercedes Centrum offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Mercedes Centrum.
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Alte Wache
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.47 Km.

Located in the lovely area of St. Georg, Hotel Alte Wache enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Top-Tour Hamburg, Kunsthalle are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Alte Wache, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Alte Wache is an excellent choice for your stay in Hamburg.
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Astoria
Hotel Area: St. Georg

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in St. Georg, Hotel Astoria is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hamburg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Top-Tour Hamburg, Museum Für Kunst und Gewerbe, Kunsthalle.

At Hotel Astoria, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Astoria is a smart choice for travelers to Hamburg, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08