or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Places such as Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Amstel House Hostel or the Abion Villa Suites, many hotels are available for you near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station.

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

9.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 7.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Hotel Pankow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, television, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pankow hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

near a bunch of restaurants....

Heath, United States August 18, 2013

9.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.7 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, HEP Hotel Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hönow Railway Station, Louis-Lewin-Straße Underground Railway Station, Hellersdorf Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At HEP Hotel Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, restaurant, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set HEP Hotel Berlin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make HEP Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

9.72 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Comfort Hotel Weissensee is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5,40 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Comfort Hotel Weissensee, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, shower, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Comfort Hotel Weissensee is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.84 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is the perfect choice. Only 15.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, Jüdischer Friedhof Weissensee, Stasi Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, disabled facilities, restaurant, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The ambiance of Hotel Alte Feuerwache is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Alte Feuerwache your home away from home.
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Hotel Area: Weißensee

Friendly staff, clean rooms,...

Alfred, Australia September 11, 2013

10.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise is located in the Weißensee area of Berlin. With its location just 7 km from the city center and 24 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, restaurant, family room, car park, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 195 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, inhouse movies, desk, in room safe, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise.
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Weißensee

, Self catering facility ,...

Sourabh, India May 18, 2014

10.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Ariadna Apart Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schaubude Berlin Theater, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Ariadna Apart Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Ariadna Apart Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

Hotel Kolumbus is in the district of Lichtenberg, in the north-east part of Berlin. It has 222 rooms, with two different room categories. The comfort category is furnished with satellite TV, telephone, wireless Internet access as well as shower/toilet and hairdryer. In the modernly furnished standard rooms, there are shower/toilet whereby every two rooms have a shared foyer. The hotel-owned restaurant is open evenings from 6 pm, and it is serving a wide range of traditional local dishes as well as international favorites. Considered a great stay for families and groups, the rooms are actually much larger than one would expect at a budget hotel, particularly in Berlin. If cost is a concern then this hotel may be the perfect hotel of choice.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

Central, nice staff, good...

Lillian, Denmark August 11, 2013

10.7 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 20 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, meeting facilities, dry cleaning, bar, nightclub.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards, children's playground, karaoke, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.77 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche, Mauerpark, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

Solitaire Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, television, mini bar, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.86 Km.

Built in , Hotel Parkidyll Berlin is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, pets allowed, luggage storage, shops, business center.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Parkidyll Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

good room, helpful staff, and nice...

Komtana, Thailand April 1, 2014

10.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand City Hotel Berlin East is ideally situated in Lichtenberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand City Hotel Berlin East is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Grand City Hotel Berlin East is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.92 Km.

Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot, located in Lichtenberg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning.

156 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot.
Berlin Art Apartment
Berlin Art Apartment
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.08 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Berlin Art Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Berlin Art Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shuttle service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Art Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

5 min from train station, adjacent...

Anna, Israel May 6, 2014

11.16 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars, and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also filled with many shops, cafes, and restaurants. The 4-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center and well-equipped guestrooms make for an enjoyable stay.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

11.25 Km.

Pension Absolut, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Pension Absolut, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, separate dining area, seating area to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pension Absolut.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel 103. The excitement of the city center is only 6km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel 103 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, newspapers, bar, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, garden, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 103.
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.28 Km.

Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, family room, bicycle rental, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, sauna. Bornholmer Hof Im Prenzlauer Berg Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel Abell
Hotel Abell
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.32 Km.

Hotel Abell, located in Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, bar, car park.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms, television, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Abell.
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

11.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf. Only 12,8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, room service, express check-in/check-out, business center, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1a-Park Hotel Berlin Schloss Kaulsdorf is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02