or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station, such as Amstel House Hostel and Abion Villa Suites.

Reservations for hotels close to Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station.

Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Bernau bei Berlin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Pankow
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

9.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Pankow is ideally situated in Pankow; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 7.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Pankow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Pets allowed, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pankow apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 43 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Hotel Pankow is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, concierge, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is home to 45 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, television, mini bar, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kubrat in Helle Mitte is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
HEP Hotel Berlin
HEP Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Hellersdorf

 

9.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Hellersdorf, HEP Hotel Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Zoological Park, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, HEP Hotel Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Comfort Hotel Weissensee
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

9.72 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Hotel Weissensee is located in the Weißensee area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Comfort Hotel Weissensee, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes, tours.

Guests can choose from 98 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's kids club, golf course (within 3 km) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Comfort Hotel Weissensee is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Alte Feuerwache
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

9.84 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is located in the Lichtenberg area of Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 15.00 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Schaubude Berlin Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Alte Feuerwache is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, desk, television, hair dryer, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Alte Feuerwache.
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

10.08 Km.

Situated in Weißensee, Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 7 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, desk, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Derag Livinghotel Konigin Luise the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Ariadna Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Weißensee

, Self catering facility ,...

Sourabh, India May 18, 2014

10.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Ariadna Apart Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schaubude Berlin Theater, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ariadna Apart Hotel.
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Kolumbus
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.19 Km.

Hotel Kolumbus is in the district of Lichtenberg, in the north-east part of Berlin. It has 222 rooms, with two different room categories. The comfort category is furnished with satellite TV, telephone, wireless Internet access as well as shower/toilet and hairdryer. In the modernly furnished standard rooms, there are shower/toilet whereby every two rooms have a shared foyer. The hotel-owned restaurant is open evenings from 6 pm, and it is serving a wide range of traditional local dishes as well as international favorites. Considered a great stay for families and groups, the rooms are actually much larger than one would expect at a budget hotel, particularly in Berlin. If cost is a concern then this hotel may be the perfect hotel of choice.
Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg
Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.27 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 15 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Zoological Park.

Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 120 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, sauna, fitness center, garden. Comfort Hotel Lichtenberg is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Odin
Hotel-Pension Odin
Hotel Area: Weißensee

 

10.6 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel-Pension Odin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Wohnstadt Carl Legien, Schaubude Berlin Theater, Zeiss Grossplanetarium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel-Pension Odin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel-Pension Odin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Marzahn

It was clean , beds were comtable...

Araceli, United States August 11, 2014

10.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Marzahn, AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 20 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Zoological Park, Stasi Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, valet parking, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, nightclub.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the AapHotel - Hotel & Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Solitaire Hotel
Solitaire Hotel
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.77 Km.

Situated in Pankow, Solitaire Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Solitaire Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, meeting facilities, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, bathtub, hair dryer, seating area, microwave. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solitaire Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Parkidyll Berlin
Hotel Area: Pankow

 

10.86 Km.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin, located in Pankow, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark.

Hotel Parkidyll Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, express check-in/check-out, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Parkidyll Berlin your home away from home.
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Grand City Hotel Berlin East
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

good room, helpful staff, and nice...

Komtana, Thailand April 1, 2014

10.92 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand City Hotel Berlin East is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only 14.00 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema.

The facilities and services provided by Grand City Hotel Berlin East ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, bar, car park, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 317 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand City Hotel Berlin East.
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hotel
Hotel Area: Lichtenberg

 

10.92 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Stasi Prison Berlin-Hohenschonhausen, Stasi Museum, Intimes Cinema are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include business center, meeting facilities, shops, concierge, room service.

156 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, bathtub, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Berlin City East Landsberger Allee Hot.
Berlin Art Apartment
Berlin Art Apartment
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

The decor was absolutely...

John, Canada September 28, 2014

11.08 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Berlin Art Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Berlin Art Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, shuttle service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Berlin Art Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

Close to the tram and train...

Ates, Turkey September 11, 2014

11.16 Km.

Providing 123 well-appointed guestrooms, this hotel is reasonably close to the historical center of Berlin. Located in the Prenzlauer Berg district, the Holiday Inn Berlin City Ctr E Prenzl Allee is easily reachable to Berlin's city center, where guests will find many attractions such as Alexanderplatz and the Brandenburg Gate. There is also a bus directly outside the hotel that takes guests directly to Hackescher Markt, which is popular for its many cafes, bars, and restaurants. The surrounding area around the hotel is also filled with many shops, cafes, and restaurants. The 4-star hotel provides guests with a close distance to Berlin's city center and well-equipped guestrooms make for an enjoyable stay.
Pension Absolut
Pension Absolut
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

low budget, good and friendly...

Thuy, Germany February 9, 2014

11.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pension Absolut is located in the Prenzlauer Berg area of Berlin. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Gethsemanekirche Church, Zeiss Grossplanetarium, Wohnstadt Carl Legien.

At Pension Absolut, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include washing machine, television, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pension Absolut.
Hotel 103
Hotel 103
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel 103 is ideally situated in Prenzlauer Berg; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 103 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, business center, pets allowed.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, children's playground, billiards. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel 103 is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Abell
Hotel Abell
Hotel Area: Prenzlauer Berg

 

11.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Hotel Abell is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gethsemanekirche Church, Mauerpark, Zeiss Grossplanetarium.

At Hotel Abell, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, car park, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Abell your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08